Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Abbott
Residence:   Dacula, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-39
#972 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGeorge Lovitt  6956-1; 6-0
16LossAlex Brea  9866-1; 6-1
SWinHunter Horton  16036-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Des., January 18, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Barr   6-0; 6-2
1LossTrent Kannegieter   7-5; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, February 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKartik Chaturvedi  14817-6(1); 6-2
1WinAndrew Deutsch  23096-1; 6-0
2WinAustin Allen  13656-1; 6-1
3QWinBen Guilbeau  20776-4; 6-0
3WinTrent Kannegieter   Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAndres Carro  12906-4; 6-2
CQLossBennett Crane  4186-2; 6-1

Dunlop Jr. Tennis Chmp., February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Henson  14086-0; 6-0
32LossWilliam Liam Wiggins  7022-6; 7-6(5); 1-0
16LossDaniel Belsito  4346-2; 6-4

One Love Tennis Jr. Chmps. of the South, February 23, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Croyder   4-0; 2-4; 10-1
32LossJeffrey Dayton  9016-3; 6-4
16LossJacob Pugh  6165-4; 5-4

Blue Gray Jr. Classic, March 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBarry Booth   6-1; 6-2
QWinWill Harper   6-3; 6-2
SWinRaymond Watson  27156-0; 6-0
FWinMurphy McCullough   6-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, March 29, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Belsito  4342-6; 6-1; 6-2
1WinMatthew Terry  15976-1; 6-1
2WinKyle Cenderelli  13734-6; 6-3; 10-8
3QLossAndrew (Drew) Akins  7396-4; 0-6; 10-4

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., April 19, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSpencer Richey  2075-7; 6-2; 6-4
1WinDaniel Lineberry  13897-5; 6-0
2LossJacob Pugh  6166-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlex Brea  9866-1; 6-4

AL Spring State Chmp., May 11, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJosh Woodman   6-0; 6-0
QWinPatrick Sklenka   7-5; 6-3
SWinPaul Lahue  +3-6; 6-2; 12-10
FLossSpencer Brown  4086-1; 6-4

Forsyth Spring #2 Chmps., May 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCarver Arant   Wo (ill)WoI*
RRWinRyan Olps   Wd (inj)WJ*
RRWinBeau Millwood  29206-2; 6-1

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., May 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Brown  14016-2; 6-3
32LossBrandon Freestone  9806-2; 6-4
2WinRichard Johnson  20816-0; 6-1
3QWinJake Briggs  16746-1; 6-0
3WinJacob Pugh  6166-4; 2-6; 1-0
QQLossMatthew Marin  8406-4; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 15, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJosh Woodman   6-0;6-1
128WinAndrew Hildenbrand  20906-1;6-0
64LossMatthew Galush  3656-3;6-3
3WinKlein Evans   7-6(4);6-1
4QWinLorenzo Rollhauser  6416-3;3-6;1-0(1)
4WinSam Kennedy  6986-4;6-3
5QLossPhilip Johnston  7546-2;6-3

Ga State Jr. Open, July 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAtaman Billor  10406-3;6-3
1WinFrederick Anderson  24566-0;6-0
2WinMerritt Wilburn  24264-0Ret (inj)RJ
3QWinAnthony Blankenship  37156-0;6-0
3LossMiles McDowall   6-0;6-3

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston Salem, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlex Cauneac  4306-1; 7-5
RRWinJames Aronson  7076-3; 6-4
RRLossLorenzo Rollhauser  6416-3; 6-4
RRLossJustin Lee  2906-1; 6-0
RRLossJeffrey Rodgers  6656-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norman), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRead Streller  19596-4; 6-2
16WinJohn Carlin  +7-5; 7-5
QLossJohn Milstead  5836-0; 6-3
CQLossGarrett Kurtz  5376-0; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-16, September 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSairam Gudiseva  14316-1; 6-2
32LossLorenzo Rollhauser  6410-6; 6-0; 7-6(2)
2LossMaxwell Mendelsohn   6-1; 6-1

YMCA Jr. Chmps., September 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJason Vallee  26376-0; 6-0
QWinAustin Allen  13656-0; 6-4
SLossJoshua Martin  9316-2; 2-6; 1-0
PLWinAlec Carro  1519Wo (emerg)WoJ*

K-Swiss Kiawah Island Jr. Chmp., October 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Smith  28006-1; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossAlex Brea  9866-1; 6-4
CQWinCameron Kirkwood  17996-3; 6-1
CSLossThomas Jones  22286-4; 1-6; 1-0(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Midland), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Smith   7-6(3); 7-5
1WinPaul Bhatia   6-3; 6-1
2LossSean Sculley  7386-3; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA So. Des. BG18-12, November 1, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCameron Kirkwood  17996-1; 6-1
32WinBenjamin Wayand  9457-6(7); 6-1
16LossSean Sculley  7386-1; 6-0
3LossMax Rebol   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOliver Crawford  5566-1; 6-1
1WinJoseph Schneiter  26996-0; 6-3
2LossAlexander Yang  12706-2; 6-4

Kentucky Jr. Indoor Open, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFrederick Anderson  24566-0; 6-2
QWinKyle Cenderelli  13735-7; 7-5; 1-0
SWinColeman Cox  18036-2; 6-2
FLossBrandon Lancaster  2496-0; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative