Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Peter Litsky
Residence:   St Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-22
#435 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTerrell Whitehurst  1427-5; 3-6; 6-2
1WinSean Chi  8836-1; 6-0
2LossAndrew Heller   6-7; 6-2; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGray Aloian  29096-1; 6-1
QWinMartynas Lukosiunas  18936-0; 6-3
SWinParker Hayslett  8232-6; 6-1; 12-10
FWinWilliam Shkrob  4137-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt   6-0; 6-2
1LossZachary Bessette  4847-6(6); 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConstantin Supper  7906-2; 6-3
1WinMichael Plutt   6-1; 6-0
2LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7736-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Kosarich   6-2; 6-4
QWinAaron Carey   6-2; 6-2
SWinJuan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano   4-6; 6-1; 10-8
FLossRhys Richardson  8756-1; 3-6; 10-7

12th Jeffrey Mcintosh Mem. Super Series, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCameron Kirkpatrick  19187-5; 6-3
16WinRobert Hammond   6-2; 6-0
QWinChengze Lu   6-2; 6-3
SWinTuan Nguyen-Minh   6-3; 6-4
FLossWilliam Kirkman   Wd (admin)WI*

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Perelman   6-3; 6-1
16WinGabriel Pilones  4336-7; 6-1; 18-16
QWinPeter Lohrbach   6-2; 6-1
SLossJohn Jorgeson  6102-6; 6-1; 10-7

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shisler  3176-4; 6-3
16WinHank Hill   6-4; 6-3
QLossAdam Ambrozy  2536-3; 6-1
CQLossJose Andres Ortega  4556-7(8); 7-6(3); 1-0(3)

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Heller   6-2; 6-3
1LossAgie Moreno  2416-3; 6-0

Bardmoor Super Series L6, June 22, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Jordan   6-0; 6-0
QLossStephen Madonia  2056-4; 6-3

Drop Shot Classic Super Series, July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKieran Townsend   6-0; 6-1
QWinPhilippe Nino   6-3; 6-1
SWinEric Poland   6-3; 6-2
FWinTrevor Allen  16526-1; 5-7; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChase Burton  4886-3; 6-2
QWinZachary Blythe   6-3; 6-2
SWinCristian Gazzolo  4286-2; 6-4
FLossGabriel Carvajal  5485-7; 6-3; 15-13

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zenonos   6-1; 6-0
16WinDimitri Salzmann  6065-7; 6-4; 10-8
QLossAndre Johnson  5196-3; 6-4
CQLossDavid Mottice   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEshan Dave   6-2; 7-5
RRWinJake Berber   6-3; 6-2
RRLossXavier Oshinowo  585-6(10); 6-1; 6-3
RRWinRajul Chikkalingaiah  8257-6(2)); 4-6; 6-2
RRWinAnthony Rosa   7-5; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norman), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Sculley  7386-1; 6-1
16LossMaxwell Mendelsohn   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
2WinJackson Kogan  12561-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
QQWinChase Schupp  8016-2; 2-6; 1-0(1)
CQWinShawn Parks  12236-1; 6-3
CSWinGarrett Kurtz  5374-6; 6-1; 10-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Lohrbach   6-2; 7-5
16WinDavey Roberts  5724-6; 3-2Ret (ill)RI
QLossKaden Funk  2847-5; 6-2
CQLossMichael Plutt  597Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Mottice  10256-2; 6-4
16WinJourdan Kast   6-0; 6-0
QLossAndrew Heller  3216-1; 6-4
CQWinJohn Carlin   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSWinDavey Roberts  5725-7; 6-3; 1-0(7)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Mermersky  5187-6(8); 6-3
1WinM. McCormick   6-0; 6-1
2WinDavid Mottice  10256-0; 6-1
QQWinMichael Plutt  5976-4; 6-4
CQWinVasil Kirkov  +7-5; 6-1
CSWinKyrylo Tsygura  3547-6(4); 6-4

Plantation Fall Designated BG16, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Poland  14256-1; 6-2
16WinJordan Skalet   7-5; 6-1
QLossPietro Rimondini  4166-2; 6-1
CQLossAlexander Del Corral  6286-4; -6(5); 10-5

Holiday December Designated, December 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Andres Ortega  4556-0; 6-4
16WinScott Plutt  7506-3; 6-3
QWinDavey Roberts  5726-4; 6-4
SWinChristopher Ephron  4547-6; 6-1
FWinTripp Tuff  7432-6; 6-1; 10-7

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative