Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Sean Burnette
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-32
#529 on this 2013 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Tampa Super Series L6, January 12, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHolleman Hughes   6-1; 6-4
QWinForesight Okungbowa  16506-2; 6-3
SLossWilliam Shkrob  4136-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake CC Jan. Super Series L6, January 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGray Aloian  29096-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon   6-0; 6-3
SWinGerardo Penchyna  +6-3; 7-5
FLossAgie Moreno  2416-1; 6-2

Seminole County Winter Des., February 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  5406-1; 6-2
16WinPietro Rimondini  4166-4; 6-0
QLossJustin Hall  6597-6(4); 7-6(8)
CQWinAndrew Heller  +6-4; 7-5
CSWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  7734-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)
CFLossWyatt Lovera  3296-0; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlec Josepher  5147-5; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series L6, March 9, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlejandro Feliciano  18406-4; 6-1
SWinNiels Jaap van Dam   6-3; 6-4
FLossAgie Moreno  2416-0; 6-2

Longwood Local Chmps. L7, March 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNinan Kumar  445Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinWilliam Tutecky  +6-3; 0-6; 10-7
SLossPhilippe Courteau   6-4; 6-0

Copa Sultana-Mayaguez ITF, April 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos Lora  37476-0; 6-0
32LossJuan Montes   5-7; 6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook April Super Series, April 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Bode   6-2; 6-0
16WinJoseph Caracappa  14426-2; 7-5
QWinHenri Lombard  15936-3; 6-3
SWinVincent Caracappa  15216-3; 6-4
FWinJohn Jorgeson  6106-3; 6-2

Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated, April 27, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Salzmann  6067-5; 6-0
1LossBrian Berdusco  1086Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 8, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArthur Viallaneix  12837-5; 3-6; 6-1
32WinMichael Plutt  5977-6(4); 6-3
16LossNikola Samardzic  1894-6; 6-2; 6-1
3WinAlexander Zenonos   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQLossWilliam Shisler  3176-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 6, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGabriel Carvajal  5486-2; 6-0

North Florida Jr. Designated, July 20, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Adler  19826-0; 6-0
16WinJohn Carlin   6-3; 6-2
QWinChristopher Ephron  4546-7(4); 6-4; 10-7
SWinAndre Johnson  5196-4; 7-6(3)
FLossAndrew Heller   6-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 24, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChuck Tang  17636-1; 6-1
RRLossSebastian Langdon   6-3; 6-3
RRLossOscar Burney   6-4; 6-2
RRLossIsaac Perez  7466-4; 0-6; 6-4
RRWinWilson Hamilton  7616-1; 6-2

Coca Cola ITF Tournament, August 13, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNabeel Majeed Mohammed   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
32WinPatrick Graham   6-4; 6-2
16WinFranz Luna   6-4; 6-3
16WinMichel Georgeos   WalkoverWoJ*
QLossRiki Oshima   6-1; 6-4
QWinKeric Duval   6-0; 6-1

Tier One August Designated, August 17, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  7501-6; 6-2; 10-7
1WinVincent Caracappa  15216-2; 6-3
2WinCharlie Sullivan  15296-1; 6-3
QQWinJose Andres Ortega  4556-1; 6-3
CQWinWilliam Shkrob  413Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossChase Burton  4886-4; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), August 31, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  8626-2; 6-3
16LossCristian Gazzolo  4286-3; 6-2
2WinM. McCormick   6-3; 3-6; 15-13
QQLossNoah Makarome  4056-0; 6-4

Daytona Beach Designated, September 7, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa  15216-4; 6-2
16WinAlbert Go  12036-1; 6-1
QLossMwendwa Mbithi  1406-3; 6-2
CQLossChase Burton  4886-2; 7-5

Seminole County Fall Sectional B18-16, October 5, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Carvajal  5482-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinGregory Durham  9996-4; 6-3
2WinJourdan Kast   6-1; 1-6; 6-3
QQWinBrian Berdusco  10866-3; 6-2
CQWinVasil Kirkov  +7-6(2); 6-4
CSLossChristopher Ephron  4546-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

National Bank ITF U18, October 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan McNicol   6-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 26, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Carnes   6-3; 6-1
16WinZach Jennings  4586-1; 6-1
QLossAlex Phillips  1866-1; 6-7(3); 6-0
CQLossAdam Rudowski   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(6)

St. Pete Tennis Fnd. Chmp. L7, November 2, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPedro Fernandez-delValle  5248-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, November 16, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossQian Zhou   9-7

Eddie Herr International Chmps. At Img A, November 28, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinIgor Markowski   6-0; 6-0
64LossNikola Samardzic  1896-3; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Dec. Super Series, December 14, 2013

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMiguel Negre   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative