Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Naomi Kasulumbe
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-35
#46 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Etten  +4-6; 6-4; 10-5
16WinAndrea De Diego  +6-4; 6-4
QWinMayte Gutierrez   6-1; 6-3
SLossAngel Deng   6-1; 6-1

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossThandiwe Kangwa   6-4; 6-1

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVeronica Sampalik   6-4; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaitlin Jones   6-0; 6-2
QLossGrace Korta   6-2; 6-2

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOjasvinee Singh   6-2; 6-3
CSWinLinsey Gabris   6-0; 6-0
CFWinKaren Zafiros   6-3; 6-0

Saddlebrook March Local, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrea De Diego  +6-2; 7-5
SLossJennifer Quenard   6-2; 6-0

Jonesville Super Series, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Harrell   Wd (emerg)WI*

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAshley Dean   7-5; 6-3

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJulianna Curtis   6-1; 7-6(7)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourtney Hebard   6-2; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Spring Super Series, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYasmine Xantos   Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinJennifer Quenard  +6-3; 6-1
SLossAlexandra Sexton   6-2; 6-4

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Yi   6-2; 6-0
QWinAshley Tressel   6-2; 6-2
SWinMaria Zubkova  +6-3; 7-5
FWinVanina Iordanova  +6-3; 3-6; 10-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRachel Rohrabacher   6-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Zubkova   7-6(1); 6-1

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVeronica Wilken   6-2; 6-3
16LossLara Dedic   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook June Local, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRachael Adler   7-6(5); 6-0
FWinHannah Still   6-2; 6-4

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKiah Turner   3-6; 7-5; 10-7
QLossRaksha Bode   6-3; 6-4

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniela Nasser   6-3; 7-5
SWinElena-Gratiela Sava   6-1; 7-6(0)
FLossLauren Proctor   6-2; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJabilayh Asante   6-1; 6-0
QLossGrace Korta   6-3; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Jr. Chmps., July 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSofia Sandberg   6-2; 6-1
FLossKrizia Buck   6-1; 7-6(5)

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinZiyin Zhu   1-6; 7-6(5)); 10-7
SLossAlexandra Kitchen   6-1; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Boruk   7-6; 6-0
QLossGrace Korta   6-0; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarolina Barnett   6-1; 6-3
QLossLisa May   6-1; 6-3

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLidia Kurganova   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
SLossCaroline Dailey   6-0; 6-0

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  +7-6; 6-3
16LossAnapaula Pintado   6-4; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossUsue Arconada   6-2; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrooke Williams   6-3; 6-0
QLossGrace Korta   6-1; 6-3

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinValentina Lopez   6-0; 6-1
16LossLauren Schmidt   7-5; 6-0

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Local Octobe, October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossShweta Sangwan   6-1; 6-0
CQWinNatasha Kanvinde   Def (ns)DP*
CSLossVanessa Dzmurova   Wd (ill)WI*

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChrysoula Kapelonis   6-2; 6-2
CFLossNancy Benda   8-1

22th Pete Wolfberg Super Series Chmps., November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChrysoula Kapelonis   6-1; 6-4
16WinNancy Benda  +6-4; 6-3
QLossAshnaa Rao   6-2; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNancy Benda   1-6; 6-4; 10-8

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  176-1;6-2

Clearwater Jingle Bell Local Classic, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossM'Balia Bangoura   6-1; 6-1
2WinMaria Suger   Def (ns)DP*
CQWinMichelle Yi   6-2; 6-2
CFLossAva Sowell  496-4; 6-3

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanielle Quevedo  396-4; 6-1
3QLossSeira Shimizu   6-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative