Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Laura Fabrizi
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-28
#67 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKristina Fernandez  1116-2; 6-2
SWinJulia Eshet  +6-3; 7-6(4)
FLossSarah Dreyfuss   6-0; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulia Eshet   2-6; 6-1; 10-1

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Sultan   6-1; 7-5
QLossClare McKee   7-5; 7-6(4)

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKalika Shelar   6-1; 3-6; 1-0
QWinEmily Wyman   6-0; 6-2
SLossM'Balia Bangoura   6-2; 6-0

Kendalltown Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandria Hitt   6-0; 6-0
QLossAlyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-3

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachel Papavasilopoulos  177-6; 6-1
2LossNatalie Amortegui   8-4

Kendalltown Local Spring Smash, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Acosta   6-1; 6-0
SWinNathalie Calderon   6-1; 6-1
FWinSophia Adams   6-4; 6-1

Serrano's Jr. Super Series, April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEvan Lake   6-4; 6-0
SLossJulia Eshet   6-1; 6-3

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Adams   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
QLossSofia Sewing  256-2; 6-1

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Montana  7146-2; 6-1
QWinMichelle Adan-Pol  2376-1; 6-2
SWinAngelica Blake  2036-0; 6-2
FWinAicha Diallo   6-2; 6-0

Plantation Spring Local Chmps., May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKatarina Stevanovich   7-6(9); 6-3
QWinCoral Navarre   6-2; 6-1
SWinCamila Ziadi   6-1; 6-1
FLossKaely Malik   6-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Ball   6-2; 6-2
32LossKorina Neveux   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
2LossMegan Horn   6-1; 6-1

Broward Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Benayoun   6-0; 6-4
QLossSamantha Fine   6-0; 6-2

Ives Summer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Amortegui  947-6(3); 6-1
QWinTaylor Conti  +6-1; 6-3
SLossEmma Petersen   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuliet Zhang   6-4; 6-2
2LossEmily Louie-Meadors   6-1; 6-1

Broward Summer Local Chmps., July 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBianca Butler   6-4; 6-1
SWinCamila Ziadi   6-4; 6-2
FWinSimona Babb   6-2; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. G14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandria Hitt   6-4; 6-2
16LossKenya Williams   6-4; 6-0
2WinSarah Swiderski  +6-2; 6-4
QQWinJa'cara Gillis  +7-5; 7-5
CQWinTaylor Russo   Wd (inj)WJ*

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoxanne Fine  1336-3; 6-2
QWinCarlye Goldman   7-5; 6-4
SLossUlyana Shirokova  736-3; 7-5

Cooper's Super Series, September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatarina Stevanovich   Wo (ill)WoI*

Pan American Local Classic, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Blanes   6-3; 6-3
QLossSamantha Ericka Gonzalo   6-2; 6-3

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Benayoun   6-4; 6-1
QWinAnastassia Paliivets   6-3; 6-4
SWinMartina Pani  +6-4; 3-6; 12-10
FLossAshby Bland   6-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindy Lyons   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossJaclyn Switkes   6-2; 6-2
CQLossMegan Horn   6-2; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSophia Pelaez   6-2; 6-1

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMegan Horn   6-0; 6-0
1WinShene Disbergen  +7-5; 6-3
2WinPatricia Cohn   6-2; 7-5
QQLossSofia Sewing  256-1; 6-2

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKaeli Smashey   6-0; 5-7; 10-8

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSasha Belaya  626-4;6-3
64LossSofia Zhuk   6-2;6-1

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArianna Beltrame   6-2; 6-2
16LossM'Balia Bangoura   6-1; 6-0
2WinCarlye Goldman   6-2; 6-1
QQWinShene Disbergen  +6-3; 6-3
CQLossJaclyn Switkes   1-6; 7-5; 10-8

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMargot Yerolymos   Wd (inj)WJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative