Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrea Amortegui
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-39
#529 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

South Broward Local Open, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKatherine Wiley  1786-1; 6-0
CQWinAnamaria Gomez  11278-2
CSWinVictoria Vazquez   8-1
CFLossKaely Malik   8-5

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Adams  6226-1; 6-3
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  1396-1; 6-2
2LossAnastacia Parkin  6176-1; 7-6(9)

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Bellini  5616-1; 6-1
16LossAlana Wolfberg  5766-1; 6-3
2WinAnastacia Parkin  6176-3; 6-2
QQLossEmma Decoste  3566-4; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAngela Dahnous   6-2; 6-4

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSofia Sewing  2026-3; 6-0
1WinMiranda Ramirez  6626-2; 6-2
2LossAmanda Anisimova  3674-6; 6-3; 7-5

Kendalltown Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnessa Leyva   6-4; 6-3

Pan American Local Jr. Challenge, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMia Melnizki   Wd (emerg)WI*

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Dunleavy  2976-4; 6-0
64LossHada Chang  926-0; 6-0
1-NWinMaya Smith   7-6; 6-3
2-NLossSarah Rahman   6-2; 6-4

2nd Naples Grande Local Jr. Aces, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlyssa Mayo  18756-2; 7-5
SLossEmma Scott  5642-6; 6-3; 10-4

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChelsea Samways  4946-2; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmanda Anisimova  3676-1; 6-1
1WinSerena Stevens  11713-6; 6-0; 10-7
2WinStephanie Taylor  5197-6(6); 6-1
QQWinRoxanne Fine  6646-1; 6-3
CQWinAnastacia Parkin  6176-4; 6-2
CSWinCheyenne Lilienthal  4656-3; 6-0
CFWinSofia Quevedo  6586-4; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaliyah Fabiano  17956-1; 6-1
32WinKendall Nash   6-1; 6-0
16LossKariann Pierre-Louis  1396-0; 6-2
3WinDaniela Bellini  5616-1; 3-6; 6-2
QQLossMeible Chi  4546-2; 6-1

Ives Summer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossLaura Fabrizi  4327-6(3); 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrie Botsford  14806-0; 6-1
16LossSabina Grigorian  5216-2; 6-3
3WinMira Gladstone  8246-3; 6-2
QQWinMiranda Ramirez  6626-1; 6-2
CQLossVictoria Emma  1826-2; 7-6(3))

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEmily Thomas  3216-1; 6-2
1-WWinAlana Wolfberg  5766-3; 3-6; 10-5
2-WWinJosie Frazier  6976-1; 6-2
3-WLossSabina Grigorian  5217-6(1); 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKorina Neveux  5146-2; 7-6(2)
16LossKatie Sidor   6-1; 6-0
2WinTiffany Davis  10676-4; 6-4
QQLossLauren Fitz-Randolph  4246-0; 6-2

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichaela Gordon  626-0; 6-0
1-WLossJessica Meek  3636-0; 6-0
1-SWinTheodora Francu  15436-1; 6-0
2-SWinAlison Burgess   6-1; 6-1
Q-SWinAbigail Waldman  12966-2; 6-1
S-SWinEmily Dunbar  5316-2; 6-4
F-SLossLauren Park  6936-3; 6-3

Midtown AC Local Summer Classic, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCoral Navarre  13686-1; 6-2
16WinCristina Amore   6-0; 6-0
QWinSamara Eisenberg  9206-2; 6-2
SWinDiana Aguilar  11906-1; 6-2
FLossMichelle Eisenberg  6665-7; 7-5; 12-10

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Sultan  7106-2; 6-2
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  846-1; 6-2
2WinMolly Fletchall  5450-6; 6-4; 10-1
QQLossTaylor Russo  1706-0; 6-2

Ultimate September Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlessandra Reami  8857-5; 6-3
QWinAlexandria Hitt  10176-3; 6-1
SWinSofia Quevedo  6586-3; 6-2
FLossNaiya Oden  4106-4; 6-1

Halloween Super Series, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnastassia Paliivets  6424-6; 6-4; 10-3
SLossElyse Lavender  1726-2; 6-0

David Park Super Series Int'l Chmps., October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGaby Pollner  3398-2

Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor McHarg   6-2; 6-1
QWinDominique Mortier   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
SLossMeible Chi  4546-1; 3-6; 10-5

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Taylor  5197-5; 6-3
16LossMaria Ross  1126-0; 6-2
2LossNaiya Oden  4107-6(1); 2-6; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRoxanne Fine  6646-4; 2-6; 10-8

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSophia Adams  6226-1; 7-6
1LossElyse Lavender  1726-1; 6-0

Midtown AC Local Challenge, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArianna Oropeza  10796-0; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative