Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacqueline Carr
Residence:   Rogers, AR
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 74-23
#42 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Cosme  3716-3; 6-0
16LossStar Makarome  606-4; 6-0
2WinNatalie Voss  7676-0; 7-5
QQWinBillie Rodman  4296-0; 6-0
CQWinMaggie O'Meara   6-4; 6-3
CSLossAlexandra Burak   6-1; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChatham Cabelka  14596-0; 6-0
32WinBlaine Boaz   6-1; 6-3

Smash Jr. Cup, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Ginsberg   6-0; 6-0
16WinLaura Dean   6-2; 6-3
QLossEllie Halbauer  66-2; 6-0
CQWinHelen Altick  766-4; 6-2
CSWinChloe Ouellet-Pizer  145-7; 7-5; 1-0
CFWinAlix Theodossiou   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStar Makarome  606-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
16LossSofia Kenin  316-1; 7-6(5))
2WinMia Horvit  176-3; 6-2
QQWinMckenzie Barco  1096-1; 6-2
CQWinGrace Korta   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
CSWinVictoria Olivarez  +6-3; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren McCall  3816-4; 6-1
32WinNatalie Kitchen  1756-1; 6-0
16WinKatherine Muzik  3556-1; 6-2
QWinHannah Templeton  1226-3; 6-3
SLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-2; 4-6; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSuzanna Stapler   6-1; 6-0
32LossKatherine Butler   7-5; 6-0
2WinSamantha Russell   6-0; 6-2
3QWinMegan Smith   6-2; 6-1
3WinJamie Rogers   6-2; 6-0
QQLossAnsley Speaks   6-3; 6-0

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMeredith Xepoleas  116-2; 7-5
1-WWinSara Parker  2056-1; 6-0
2-WWinChloe Lee   6-2; 6-0
3-WLossRaquel Pedraza  277-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(5)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Hutchins  8306-2; 6-0
32WinSamantha Armas  5896-1; 6-0
16WinKennedy Craig   6-3; 6-3
QWinCurran Carver   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
SWinChristiana McDonald  1446-1; 6-2
FLossBella Kuse  866-1; 6-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexa Bortles  1576-4; 7-5
32WinLeah Davis  3916-0; 6-0
16WinTurner Yates  2426-1; 6-0
QWinKenya Jones  536-2; 6-2
SLossEmerald Able  396-1; 6-2
PLWinMadeline Rolph  126Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenna Kane   6-0; 6-2
16LossTerri Fleming   6-1; 6-1
2WinElizabeth Norman  1467-5; 6-1
QQWinClaudia Wiktorin  +6-3; 6-2
CQWinGabrielle Robinson  154Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSofia Kurtz  +7-5; 7-6

Arkansas Jr. State Qualifying, May 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMyrna Olaya  10116-1; 6-1
SWinAlye Darter  11796-1; 6-2
FWinAnnie Tarwater   6-0; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRachel Gresko   6-0; 6-0
32WinTaylor Burton   6-3; 6-2
16LossHelen Altick  767-6; 6-3
5WinAmanda Rebol   6-1; 6-0
QQWinTracy Johnson   6-4; 6-2
CQWinPeyton Gollhofer  947-5; 6-2
CSWinCurran Carver   6-1; 6-1
CFWinBella Kuse  866-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbigail Chiu  726-3; 6-2
1WinAnjali Sampath  +6-1; 6-3
2LossErica Oosterhout  906-0; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinStar Makarome  605-7;6-2;6-2
64WinVanessa Nommensen  836-3;6-1
32LossAndie Daniell  306-3;6-2
1-NEWinEmma Stein  1106-2;3-6;1-0(8)
Q-NELossPaige Cline  566-3;6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadeline Melch   6-2; 6-1
16WinMolly Prins   6-1; 6-0
QLossAmanda Atanasson   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
CQWinSydney Rider   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
CSWinAnna Feaster   6-1; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnemarie Kimball  5886-1; 7-5
32WinAlexis Beaver   6-0; 6-0
16WinKenya Jones  537-6(5); 5-7; 6-0
QWinTiffany Tang  +6-1Ret (inj)RJ
SWinEmma Burgess   6-3; 6-0
FWinElizabeth Allen Hotard   7-6(7); 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandria Silver   6-1; 6-0
32WinAdrienne Overcash   6-0; 6-0
16WinSummer Walker   7-6(3); 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossClaudia Wiktorin   6-4; 6-2
CQWinAnna Feaster   6-2; 6-4
CSLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  146-4; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMegen Cochran   6-4; 6-2
1WinTori Turner   6-3; 6-1
2WinSamantha Russell   6-3; 6-1
QQLossClare Raley   6-1; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKennedy Craig   6-2; 6-0
32WinEmma Burgess   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
16WinAndie Daniell  305-7; 6-4; 7-5
QWinSuzanna Stapler   6-1; 6-2
SLossSummer Collins   6-0; 6-4
PLWinSofia Kurtz  +6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative