Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Davina Nguyen
Residence:   Shelby Township, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 103-25
#58 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest G14 Des. January Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSandra Keta  7566-0; 6-0
32WinDanielle Wolf   6-0; 6-1
16WinAnnemarie Emme  1740-6; 6-3; 6-4
QWinKennedy Shaffer  506-2; 1-6; 7-6(3)
SLossNatalie Whalen  997-5; 6-1
PLWinChristina Auyeung  +7-5; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbby Brady  4346-2; 6-2
16WinIsabella Spindler  2546-1; 6-4
QWinDominique Vasile  526-4; 6-4
SWinMeghan Kelley  476-4; 6-2
FLossSara Daavetdila  576-4; 6-3

Midwest G14 Chmp., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Pamphilis  21096-1; 6-1
16WinCarly Pratt  7386-2; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Abele  3116-1; 6-2
SWinRaven Neely  2256-1; 6-2
FLossTiffany Huber  1136-4; 6-0

Western Michigan Indoor G16, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Chen   6-3; 7-6(6)
32WinLauren Ghidotti   6-2; 6-0
16WinJennifer Gates   7-5; 6-2
QWinSarah Stein   6-3; 6-1
SLossLexi Baylis   6-2; 6-2
PLLossTori Turner   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Stuhlmann  2446-1; 6-0
16WinDominique Vasile  527-5; 6-1
QLossMeghan Kelley  476-4; 6-3
CQWinFrancesca Dilorenzo  666-2; 4-6; 10-7
CSWinSara Komer  1116-1; 6-2

Columbus Indoor, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAundrea Busse  +6-2; 6-4
16WinOlivia Myers  +6-1; 6-1
QLossAlexandria Chatt   6-3Wd (inj)WJ*
CQLossKatie Shepherd   Wd (inj)WJ*

Midwest G16 Des. March Series, March 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandria Garrity   6-1; 6-2
32LossAlexandra Solovyev   6-4; 6-3
2WinLeah Tzakis   6-0; 6-2
3QLossElizabeth Zordani   0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(8)

Columbus Indoor, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatasha Birze   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlexandra Sanford  2016-0; 6-2
QWinCaroline Dolehide  917-6(4-7); 6-2; 6-2
SWinKennedy Shaffer  502-6; 7-6(7-3); 7-6(7-5)
FWinEmma Stein  1106-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrea Kevakian  1027-6(3); 6-2
16WinMadeline Rolph  1266-4; 6-2
QWinAnjali Sampath  +1-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossParris Todd  486-0; 6-2
PLWinVictoria Yu  +6-4; 6-0

S.E. MI Dst. Muthig Jr. Qualifier, May 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Whall  19616-0; 6-0
16WinBrooke Willard   6-2; 6-1
QWinCarmella Goree  8926-1; 6-1
SWinRaven Neely  2256-1; 6-2
FWinDominique Vasile  526-4; 6-2

Court One Memorial Classic, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShraya Soundararajan   6-0; 6-0
32LossMary Hanna   6-3; 6-4
1-NWinAllison Hansen   6-2; 6-3
Q-NWinKadi Fauble   6-2; 6-1
S-NWinMichelle De Meo   6-2; 6-0
F-NLossAundrea Busse   6-3; 6-3

Midwest Closed BG14-12 Chmps., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAngelina Ye  4686-2; 6-4
64WinSophia Haleas  5246-2; 6-1
32WinTiffany Chen  1386-4; 6-1
16WinKristen Thoms  1866-1; 6-4
QLossLauren Lomax  967-6(5); 6-0
CQWinAnnemarie Emme  1746-4; 6-4
CSLossSara Daavetdila  577-6(1); 6-2

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Battaglia  1146-1; 6-0
16WinAndrea Ballinger   6-1; 6-2
QWinInes Vias  377-6(2); 6-3
SLossNadia Gizdova  656-7(2); 6-1; 6-3
PLWinEmma Stein  1106-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Dayton), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanielle Buchinsky  7816-0; 6-1
16WinIsabella Spindler  2546-1; 6-1
QWinCaitlin Calkins  1846-1; 6-3
SWinDanielle Wolf   6-2; 6-4
FLossFrancesca Dilorenzo  666-0; 6-4

Indiana State Jr. Open, July 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeah Bullock   6-0; 6-2
16WinKathryn Tomey   6-1; 6-0
QWinNatalie Whalen  997-5; 6-1
SWinSydney Power   6-0; 6-2
FWinGrace Koscielski  3766-1; 6-1

DCC Midwest L5, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMckenzie Detrick   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarisa Thome   6-0; 6-2
SLossJane Haffer   Def (ns)DP

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJenna Kane   6-2;6-3
64LossKennedy Shaffer  501-6;7-5;6-2
1-NLossMercedes Hammond  129Def (pe)DPE*
1-NWWinRebecca Li  2726-2;6-3
Q-NWWinTiffany Huber  1136-4;7-5
S-NWWinMadison Battaglia  1146-1;6-2
F-NWWinClaudia Wiktorin  +6-2;7-5

Midland Jr. Dog Days, August 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKerry Hu   6-3; 6-2
SWinHalle Hyman  2786-2; 6-3
FWinAnna Short  4486-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaige Cooley  8806-1; 6-1
16WinShelby Groeneveld  4436-1; 6-1
QWinEleanor Bullock  3576-0; 6-0
SLossAbigail Desiatnikov  1056-3; 6-4
PLWinLauren Lomax  966-1; 6-0

Deer Lake Fall Open, September 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlivia Dunn   6-1; 6-1
QWinSabrina Dass   6-3; 6-2
SWinChristina Auyeung  +6-3; 6-4
FWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  +6-1; 4-6; 10-5

Deer Lake Fall Open, October 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMadelyn Karoub   6-3; 6-3
SWinKatie Brozovich  +6-2; 7-5
FLossBianca Moldovan   4-6; 7-6; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Barnickel  1436-2; 4-6; 6-4
16WinMollie Miller   6-3; 6-0
QLossJasmine Lee   7-6; 3-6; 7-6
CQWinNan Porter  +7-5; 3-6; 1-0
CSWinElizabeth Barnickel  1436-3; 6-2

Deer Lake Fall Open, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeather Vogt   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndreea Mitrache   6-4; 6-4
SLossBianca Moldovan   5-2Wd (inj)WJ*

Midwest G16 Closed Fall Chmps., November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Kuhle   6-1; 6-0
32LossBrooke Broda   6-4; 6-2
2WinSamantha Schafer   7-5; 6-3
3QWinAllison Hansen   6-3; 6-1
3WinMadison Silver   6-1; 6-3
QQWinLauren Ghidotti   6-1; 6-2
CQWinMollie Fox   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNora Tan  +6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16LossAlexxis Kiven   7-6(2)); 6-4
2WinMimi Yunker   6-4; 6-4
QQLossMary Hanna   7-6(0)); 6-1

USTA Midwest G16 Des. Dec. Series, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Studnicki   6-2; 6-3
32WinLauren Ghidotti   6-3; 6-2
16WinAundrea Busse  +7-6(6); 6-2
QLossBrooke Broda   6-3; 6-4
CQLossAdorabol Huckleby   6-2; 6-1

USTA Midwest G16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephany Prodromos   6-0; 6-3
32WinDanielle Vasiliev   6-1; 6-1
16WinIsabella Spindler  2546-1; 6-3
QWinTiffany Chen  1386-3; 6-0
SWinCaroline Ryba  +7-6(7-2); 7-5
FLossLauren Goodman   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative