Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Christina Rosca
Residence:   West Windsor, NJ
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-28
#180 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 G14 Sectional Tourn. @ Moorestown, January 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Sambrick  25086-0; 6-0
16WinKrishna Patel  4166-1; 6-3
QWinJulianne Herman  776Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinElene Tsokilauri  2296-4; 6-0; 7-5
FLossSara Komer  1116-2; 6-0

Atlantic Club Open IV SR L5, January 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmelia Ying  15756-1; 6-1
QWinTiffany Jiang  7926-3; 6-1
SLossJill Nehrbas  327Wo (inj)WoJ*
PLLossGrace Kim  240Wo (inj)WoJ*

Granite Run Winter Classic II DR L7, February 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Allen   6-1; 6-1
16WinHaley Boardman   6-1; 6-0
QWinSarah Candeloro   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
SLossMihaela Codreanu  2046-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElizabeth Porter  754-6; 6-3; 6-2
1LossAlexa Corse   2-6; 6-0; 10-6

L1 Mtn. Lakes Chmps., March 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Sapienza  +7-5; 6-4
QLossNada Dimovska  2106-0; 6-3

L4 Sectional Tourn. G14, March 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTia Lee  11106-3; 6-3
16WinAdrianna Jeffress   6-2; 7-5
QWinAllison Wolters  7706-0; 6-0
SWinJulianne Herman  7766-2; 6-4
FLossVanessa Nommensen  836-1; 6-2

Atlantic Club Open XI SR L5, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikayla Becich   7-6(4); 6-2
16LossAudrey Ann Blakely   6-1; 6-4
2WinCaroline Nixon   6-1; 6-4
QQLossLindsey Kayati   6-1; 6-1

Tennis Club G16 Open SR L5, April 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElene Tsokilauri  229Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossNicole Cyterski   6-0; 6-1
2WinMackenzie Smith   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
QQWinMegan Wasson   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQWinVida Komer   6-3; 6-4

E. Sergent Clark Smith Classic SR L5, April 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Stauffer   Wd (inj)WJ*

Hopewell Jr. Open II DR L7, May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKathryn Catina   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinSonal Shrivastava  3876-2; 6-3
SWinMadellyn Stoner   6-1; 6-1
FWinHannah Capponi   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaroline Lampl  236-1; 2-6; 6-2
1LossSabrina Xiong  1556-7(5); 6-2; 10-4

Ethel Sergeant Clark Smith G16 SR L5, May 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucy Gloninger  7196-0; 6-3
16WinMarlys Bridgham  +5-7; 7-5; 7-5
QLossSara Komer  1116-4; 1-6; 6-3
CQLossVida Komer   6-2; 4-6; 10-7

L3 Sectional Chmp. @ Delco, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStacy Chang   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossAmy Zhu   6-1; 6-2
2WinVictoria Martinez   6-1; 6-3
3QLossRyshena Providence   6-4; 6-4

USTA BG14 Zonals - Cary, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMorgan Ingram  4587-6; 3-6; 6-2
RRWinJona Roka  1315-7; 7-6; 6-4
RRWinCarmen Saab  5716-3; 6-2
RRWinHeather Mixon  4284-6; 6-0; 7-6
RRWinJordan Strickland  4666-1; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChuyang Guan  636-2;6-4
1-WLossShelby King  1407-5;6-0
1-SWinStefani Lineva  +6-3;6-4
2-SLossKarina Traxler  366-3;6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Glen Cove), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsis Gill-Reid  4726-1; 6-0
16WinCourtney Provan  2677-6; 6-3
QWinArnelle Sullivan  1186-4; 7-6
SLossJessica Livianu  976-2; 6-3
PLLossSabrina Xiong  1552-6; 6-1; 10-4

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Hempfield, September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRenee Karchere-Sun  7296-1; 6-0
QWinTess Fisher  4416-1; 6-3
SWinElene Tsokilauri  2296-4; 5-7; 6-4
FWinGrace Kim  2406-1; 4-6; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Pittsford), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTamara Culibrk  1776-3; 6-3
16WinAlexa Graham  1916-2; 6-4
QLossMadison Battaglia  1146-2; 6-2
CQWinMiranda Deng  5476-2; 6-0
CSLossTamara Culibrk  1776-0; 6-3

Birchwood G16 Open II SR L5, November 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJenna Pellegrino   6-1; 6-2
16LossCristina Kaiser   7-5; 6-0
2WinLacey Cohen  563Wd (inj)WJ*
QQWinIsabelle Dohanics  4056-4; 6-4
CQLossVanessa Nommensen  83Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRenee Karchere-Sun  7297-5; 6-2
16WinKathleen DeCosse  4126-4; 6-7(5)6-3
QLossBridget Forster  496-0; 6-1
CQWinSabrina Xiong  1556-1; 0-6; 10-2
CSLossLexi Milunovich  1506-1; 6-1

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKarina Vyrlan  1157-6(1); 7-6(1)

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKirtana Bhat  8256-0; 6-0
64LossDelaney Nothaft  1970-6; 7-5; 6-4
1-NWinAlyssa Rudin  2806-4; 6-4
2-NLossElyse Lavender  1726-3; 4-6; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative