Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Isabella Krupa
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-23
#103 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSitilia Rencheli   6-2; 6-2
SWinOlga Basko  3496-4; 6-1
FWinRebecca Morse  2126-3; 7-5

New Year Winter Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossPatricia Cohn  800Wd (ill)WI*

Train Smart Winter Sectional G14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKarli Cash  8716-0; 6-0
16WinRebecca Costa  2826-0; 6-1
QLossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  436-4; 6-3
CQWinJa'cara Gillis  4896-3; 6-1
CSWinMadison Harrison  +6-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRaksha Bode  2002-6; 6-0; 10-8
SWinJacqueline Lazaro  2876-0; 6-3
FWinRachel Rohrabacher  847-5; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniela Lopez  1046-3; 5-5Ret (inj)RJ
16WinTai Martin  +4-6; 6-3; 10-6
QLossErica Oosterhout  907-6(1); 6-3
CQLossAdriana Reami  85Wo (inj)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinInes De Bracamonte   6-2; 6-1
16WinRebecca Costa  2826-3; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Lee  1936-2; 6-2
SLossMadison Bourguignon  56-3; 6-4
PLLossKatie Sidor   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Quenard   6-4; 6-3
16LossGrace Korta   2-6; 6-1; 10-8

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Russo  170Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossJacqueline Lazaro  287Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Bonnewitz  16746-1; 6-0
QWinLauren Fitz-Randolph  4246-2; 6-4
SWinVanina Iordanova  3236-3; 6-0
FLossRachel Rohrabacher  846-2; 6-4

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatalie Franklin   6-0; 4-6; 7-6(8))
QLossKatie Pollan   6-0; 6-1

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Dreyfuss  2246-1; 6-0
16LossElizabeth Norman  1467-6(7); 7-6(3)
2WinChloe Gullickson  1587-5; 6-2
QQWinM'Balia Bangoura  1874-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQLossStar Makarome  606-2; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElizabeth Norman  1461-6; 6-3; 11-9
16LossGrace Korta   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossClaudia Wiktorin   6-0; 6-2
1WinHannah Templeton  1227-5; 4-6; 1-0
2LossAbigail Chiu  726-1; 3-6; 1-0(14-12)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTai Martin  +4-6; 7-5; 10-5
16WinJulia Eshet  2396-2; 6-3
QWinMadison Harrison  +4-6; 7-5; 10-2
SLossDaniela Lopez  1046-3; 6-2
PLLossElizabeth Norman  146Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Wiley  1786-2; 6-1
32WinJulieta Dalmau  1686-0; 6-1
16LossMadison Harrison   6-2; 6-3
3LossAlexis Franco  159Wo (ill)WoI*

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinClaire Konen   6-0; 6-0
SWinKimberly Herrock   7-6(5); 6-3
FLossGrace Korta   6-1; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalie Amortegui   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
16WinAlexa Ricci   6-0; 6-2
QWinOlivia Thaler  +6-1; 5-7; 10-7
SLossAngel Deng   6-3; 6-1
PLLossAlexandra Fields   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAly Hall   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinYasmin Ebada   Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossStar Makarome  606-2; 7-5

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChrysoula Kapelonis  7976-3; 6-1
QLossAshley Bongart  686-3; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinNancy Benda   6-3; 6-2
FLossAlexandra Kitchen   5-7; 7-6(4)); 10-7

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCynthia Guerin   6-1; 6-1
SWinAndrea De Diego   7-5; 6-3
FLossGrace Korta   7-5; 0-6; 13-11

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKorina Neveux  514Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinSarah Swiderski  5326-2; 6-3
QWinAlexis Franco  1596-2; 6-3
SWinJaclyn Switkes  1206-4; 7-6(3)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Ballard  655Wo (admin)WoJ*
16LossRachel Rohrabacher  846-4; 6-1
2LossThandiwe Kangwa  283Wd (inj)WJ*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVanina Iordanova  3237-5; 6-4
SWinM'Balia Bangoura  187-6(4); 6-2; 11-9
FWinJuliet Zhang  2515-7; 6-1; 10-3

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Proctor  1196-4
QLossJacqueline Lazaro  2876-3; 3-6(10-1)

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinZi Yi Wang   6-3;6-4
64WinRebecca Costa  2826-2;1-6;6-2
64LossAnhelina Kalinina   6-1;6-1
32WinBenedicte Martin   6-2;6-0
16WinDaniela Lopez  1046-2;6-4

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriela Portmann   Def (ns)DP
1LossMarnie Stokes   Def (ns)DP

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossShilin Xu  126-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative