Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Anusha Arcalgud
Residence:   Eagan, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-21
#1903 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

RAC Blizzard Classic, January 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMeagan Brown  15596-1; 6-2
CSWinTaylor Kopfer  19686-2; 6-3
CFWinMadelyn Anderson  22996-2; 6-3

Baseline TC Center Winter Classic, January 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOlivia Paradise  15966-1; 6-3
2WinEmily Reisman   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
CQWinMaryna Sadova   7-6(9); 7-5
CSLossHaley Bowden  22906-2; 6-0

LTF Lakeville BG18-8 Tourn. L6, February 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHaley Bowden  22906-2; 6-2
CQLossTaylor Kopfer  19686-2; 4-6; 13-11

77th Harper Ink Mem. Tourn., March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRebecca Chou  9646-0; 6-2

Eastview Spring Classic, April 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLaura Martin   6-0; 6-2
SWinAlicia Sforza   6-3; 7-6; 10-6
FLossBriana Hartmann  15476-2; 6-4

Baseline TC Chmp., April 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKylie Mullaney  19647-5; 3-6; 1-0(9)
RRLossRaechel Murray  19726-1; 6-1

LTF Fridley Spring Classic, May 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrayce Petersen  25526-2; 6-4
16WinLori Ahuja  21896-2; 6-3
QLossKristina Conrad  9126-1; 6-1

Baseline TC Girls Spring Classic, May 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMary Claire Mayerchak   6-1; 6-3
CQWinLori Ahuja  21896-1; 6-1
CSLossPaige McLeod  16947-6(7); 3-6; 1-0(8)

Moore Lake Jr. Open L7, June 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlexandra Kopiecki  13816-2; 6-3
CQWinLucy Nelson  27803-6; 6-4; 10-4
CSWinSamantha Lee   6-2; 6-0
CFWinKelly Endres   6-0; 6-3

USTA Northern Girls' Sectional, June 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Pepperl  20856-3; 6-0
QLossZoe Klass-Warch  11546-0; 6-0
CQWinTaylor Jackson   6-0; 6-0
CSLossLibby Rickeman  14286-1; 6-1

Raspberry Festival Tennis Chmps. L6, July 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMcKenzie Gill   6-4; 6-1
QLossTheresa Tebon  21606-4; 6-2

Cretin-Derham Hall Summer Final L6, July 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBreanne Schuetz   6-0; 6-0
QWinEllie Lagorio   6-0; 6-0
SLossAlly Baker   6-0; 6-1
PLLossDannick Boyogueno  152610-5

Jr. Pine Tree Apple Classic L6, July 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Ip  19246-7; 7-6; 6-3
QWinSteffi Tetzloff  15986-3; 4-6; 6-4
SWinBelen Moreno  26786-2; 6-1
FWinKatie Engelking  17176-3; 6-2

Northfield Jr. Open L6, August 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrayce Petersen  25526-4; 6-2
SLossCatherine Lindsay  16847-5; 6-3
PLLossKylie Mullaney  19646-1; 6-1

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKatie Engelking  17176-3; 6-4
2LossJordan Kopfer  11196-0; 6-0




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative