Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Korta
Residence:   Lutz, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-30
#364 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristiana Brigante  3426-1; 7-5
16LossBlair Martin  1016-2; 6-1
2LossAlexis Aranda  1816-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  136-4; 6-4
1WinAvery Wagman  6116-3; 6-4
2LossBrittany Lindl  406-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  206-0; 6-2
1WinCortney Cesarini  4886-4; 6-0
2LossMelissa Machado  6026-3; 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  3292-6; 6-1; 10-8
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  8506-2; 6-2
SWinCortney Cesarini  4886-3; 6-3
FLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  6946-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophie Chang  1612-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
16WinTai Martin  1723-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossJessica Ho  256-1; 6-2
CQLossJacqueline Carr  1603-6; 6-4; 10-5

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Bourguignon  1566-1; 6-2
1LossGabrielle Wreder  6127-6(4); 1-6; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKarina Rovira  9146-1; 6-2
SWinMaria Zubkova   6-4; 6-0
FWinShannon Brewer  4243-2Ret (inj)RJ

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLidia Kurganova   6-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Kitchen  4117-5; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  3297-5; 6-2
QWinErica Oosterhout  3036-1; 7-6(5)
SLossStar Makarome  2116-2; 2-6; 10-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  136-0; 6-0
1WinArrice Robinson   6-1Ret (ill)RI
2LossOlivia Thaler  2346-7; 6-1; 11-9

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHailey Grillo  18406-2; 6-4
32LossCaroline Dailey   6-0; 6-4
2WinLeah Rojecki  4626-4; 3-6; 7-5
3QLossAdriana Reami  2796-2; 3-6; 6-4

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSheridan Lee  31096-1; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  7026-1; 6-4
SWinKarina Rovira  9146-3; 6-3
FWinLara Dedic  6246-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarie Norris  606-3; 3-6; 6-1
1WinTaylor Shukow  9106-3; 7-5
2WinJanae Wilson  6766-0; 7-6
3QWinGabrielle Wreder  6126-2; 6-3
3LossAngel Deng  2186-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia   6-0; 6-0
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  8506-3; 6-2
SWinElizabeth Means   6-3; 6-3
FWinIsabella Krupa  3296-1; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-3; 6-0
16WinGabrielle Wreder  6126-4; 5-7; 10-5
QLossNikki Kallenberg  1436-7; 6-0; 10-2
CQWinRaksha Bode  6006-3; 6-3
CSWinJazz Whittaker   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
CFLossOlivia Thaler  2346-2; 2-6; 10-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  8506-0; 6-3
SWinAmy Lowther   Wd (ill)WI*
FLossStar Makarome  2113-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Brest  10641-6; 6-4; 6-2
1WinAlexa Ricci  6793-6; 6-4; 10-5
2LossMary Haffey  1976-0; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  8506-1; 6-3
SWinChrysoula Kapelonis  17346-2; 6-1
FWinIsabella Krupa  3297-5; 0-6; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmma Burgess  3986-1; 6-1
1LossValerie Trench  3614-6; 6-4; 10-8

Plantation Fall Sectional BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMary Haffey  1976-2; 7-5
1WinSara Swift  7026-2; 6-3
2LossCortney Cesarini  4887-6(5)); 6-3

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Suger   6-1; 6-4
QLossAnastasia Nefedova   6-3; 6-2

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGiovanna Piccini   6-1;6-0
32LossTerri Fleming  1156-2;6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative