Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Star Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 100-29
#211 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Train Smart Winter Sectional G14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Lashway  5356-2; 6-2
16WinAlyssa Pujals  8876-0; 6-0
QLossAshley Bongart   7-6(5); 7-5
CQWinThandiwe Kangwa  7886-3; 6-1

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSheridan Lee  31096-0; 6-0
SWinJanae Wilson  6767-5; 6-0
FWinTaylor Brown  2962-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Johnston  9686-1; 6-2
16WinJacqueline Carr  1606-4; 6-0
QWinAlexa Corse  5706-1; 6-2
SWinAbigail Chiu  2396-3; 6-2
FWinHada Chang   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Morse  6306-1; 6-2
16LossElysse Graci   6-3; 6-2
2WinInes De Bracamonte  10526-4; 6-2
QQWinRaksha Bode  6006-2; 6-2
CQWinTai Martin  1725-7; 7-6(8); 12-10
CSWinEmma Petersen  6827-6(5); 7-6(3)
CFWinMckenzie Barco  3566-2; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Rucks  19436-0; 6-1
QWinChristi Woodson  3996-2; 6-0
SWinKarina Rovira  9146-1; 6-1
FWinAlexandra Lee  5836-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJacqueline Carr  1606-1; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
1WinSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  2455-7; 6-4; 10-3
2WinMegan Horn  4046-1; 6-0
QQWinAnna Ulyashchenko  2407-5; 6-1
CQLossYelizaveta Patenko  956-3; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKenya Williams  5856-0; 6-2
16WinCourtney Hebard  6966-1; 6-1
QLossKaterina Stewart  156-4; 6-2
CQWinMadison Harrison  4156-0; 6-3
CSWinMckenzie Barco  3566-1; 6-3
CFWinRachel Rohrabacher  2777-6(5); 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Winter   6-3; 7-6
QWinCoco Chanel Ballard  19856-1; 6-1
SWinSarah Baron  3866-1; 6-2
FWinCarolina Berry   6-3; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshley Dean  8296-1; 6-0
SWinMaria Zubkova   6-3; 6-3
FWinM'Balia Bangoura  5736-2; 1-6; 10-5

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyla Nuesa  8206-2; 6-1
16WinEmma Petersen  6826-0; 6-0
QLossRachel Rohrabacher  2776-3; 6-4
CQWinIsabella Krupa  3296-2; 6-0
CSWinCourtney Hebard  6966-3; 7-5
CFWinMckenzie Barco  356Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMayte Gutierrez  20916-2; 6-1
QWinLauren Proctor  3827-5; 6-4
SWinGrace Korta  3646-2; 2-6; 10-0
FLossGabrielle Rodriguez  5106-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAmy Yang  2106-1; 6-1
1WinKenya Jones  192Def (ad)DP*
2LossClaudia Wiktorin  2656-1; 6-4

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOlivia Rolle   6-0; 6-1
QLossKandis Legall  2206-7(3); 6-1; 10-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinM'Balia Bangoura  5736-2; 6-2
32WinSophia Sultan  15866-3; 6-2
16WinMaria Ross  3606-2; 6-4
QLossMadison Bourguignon  326-1; 6-1
CQWinMegan Horn  4046-4; 6-1
CSWinMckenzie Barco  3566-1; 6-2
CFWinMaria Ross  3606-2; 6-2

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Oudin  14426-0; 6-1
16WinJessica Cramer  10226-0; 6-2
QWinMia Kent  6682-6; 6-1; 6-0
SLossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  526-2; 6-1
PLLossSai Keerthi Rachavelpula  2456-3; 7-6(3)

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRaveena Kingsley  2066-4; 7-6(3)
1-WWinArnelle Sullivan  3746-4; 6-0
2-WWinCaitlin Calkins  5617-5; 6-0
3-WWinKenya Jones  1927-5; 6-2
Q-WLossJessica Ho  256-0; 6-0

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJacqueline Carr  1605-7;6-2;6-2
1-WLossKylie Wilcox  4954-6;6-2;1-0(2)
1-SWinLacey Hancock  13356-1;6-3
2-SWinCameron Corse  8106-2;6-3
Q-SLossConstance Branstine  4256-2;6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNancy Benda  8587-5; 6-1
QWinHeather Walton   7-5; 6-1
SWinIsabella Krupa  3296-2; 7-5
FWinGrace Korta  3643-6; 6-3; 10-8

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRachel Klayman   6-2; 6-0
QWinYasmin Franco   7-6(4); 6-2
SWinPriyanka Shah  3186-2; 6-1
FWinAmanda Keller  2356-1; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJa'cara Gillis  12026-1; 6-1
16WinKyla Nuesa  8206-1; 6-2
QWinKatherine Wiley  5446-1; 6-1
SWinAdriana Reami  2796-3; 6-3
FWinLauren Proctor  3826-2; 6-0

Jacksonville G18-14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatie Fitt  5766-1; 6-0
16WinChristiana Brigante  3426-3; 2-6; 10-7
QWinSara Swift  7026-1; 6-2
SLossKaterina Stewart  156-1; 6-0
PLWinTai Martin  172Wd (emerg)WI*

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Costa  7836-3; 3-6; 10-5
16WinAlexa Ricci  6796-3; 4-6; 10-8
QWinJulianna Curtis  3796-3; 6-2
SLossMia Horvit  566-4; 6-3
PLWinTai Martin  172Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1636-0; 7-5
1WinAerielle Pendleton  6706-0; 6-1
2WinOlivia Large  2426-4; 6-2
QQLossSavannah Durkin  1206-3; 6-3

Jaimes Tennis Fall Designated G14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Pujals  8876-0; 6-1
16WinKatherine Wiley  5446-4; 6-0
QWinMegan Horn  4046-0; 6-2
SWinChloe Gullickson  4876-2; 6-2
FLossSofia Kenin   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZoe Goplerud   6-0; 6-0
16WinLyndsey Boos   6-0; 6-1
QWinOlivia Large  2426-2; 6-2
SLossKandis Legall  2207-6; 4-6; 10-8

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin Benefiel  31016-0; 6-0
16WinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  8916-0; 6-0
QWinAlizee Michaud  +6-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinJulianna Curtis  3796-3; 6-0
FLossLea Godallier   6-3; 6-3

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossVivian Zlatanova   6-4;3-6;6-4

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllegra Hanlon  6236-0; 6-4
16WinSara Swift  7026-3; 6-1
QWinMaria Brest  10646-0; 6-4
SWinMikaela Pierce  5636-0; 6-0
FWinOlivia Thaler  2346-1; 6-0

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChloe Ouellet-Pizer  526-2; 6-2

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMolly Fisher  6226-1; 6-3
64WinMcKenzie Majerle  15656-0; 6-1
32WinAndrea Kevakian  3316-3; 6-2
16LossJacqueline Pelletier  1946-1; 6-0
QWinVanessa Nommensen  2736-3; 6-0
SWinHelen Altick  2496-4; 6-1
FLossJenna Friedel  1806-1; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative