Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Grace Korta
Residence:   Lutz, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-30
#641 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristiana Brigante  6156-1; 7-5
16LossBlair Martin  2296-2; 6-1
2LossAlexis Aranda  3626-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  656-4; 6-4
1WinAvery Wagman  9526-3; 6-4
2LossBrittany Lindl  1236-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. G16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  806-0; 6-2
1WinCortney Cesarini  8066-4; 6-0
2LossMelissa Machado  9426-3; 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  5982-6; 6-1; 10-8
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  12306-2; 6-2
SWinCortney Cesarini  8066-3; 6-3
FLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  10486-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophie Chang  3362-6; 6-3; 7-6(5))
16WinTai Martin  3523-6; 6-3; 7-5
QLossJessica Ho  886-1; 6-2
CQLossJacqueline Carr   3-6; 6-4; 10-5

Midtown AC Spring Sectional G16, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandra Bourguignon  3216-1; 6-2
1LossGabrielle Wreder  9547-6(4); 1-6; 7-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKarina Rovira  13076-1; 6-2
SWinMaria Zubkova   6-4; 6-0
FWinShannon Brewer  7193-2Ret (inj)RJ

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLidia Kurganova   6-1; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Kitchen  7007-5; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsabella Krupa  5987-5; 6-2
QWinErica Oosterhout  +6-1; 7-6(5)
SLossStar Makarome  4046-2; 2-6; 10-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  656-0; 6-0
1WinArrice Robinson  11926-1Ret (ill)RI
2LossOlivia Thaler  4416-7; 6-1; 11-9

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHailey Grillo   6-2; 6-4
32LossCaroline Dailey  1166-0; 6-4
2WinLeah Rojecki  7726-4; 3-6; 7-5
3QLossAdriana Reami  5176-2; 3-6; 6-4

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSheridan Lee   6-1; 6-0
QWinSara Swift  10586-1; 6-4
SWinKarina Rovira  13076-3; 6-3
FWinLara Dedic  9666-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarie Norris  1616-3; 3-6; 6-1
1WinTaylor Shukow  13046-3; 7-5
2WinJanae Wilson  10276-0; 7-6
3QWinGabrielle Wreder  9546-2; 6-3
3LossAngel Deng  4216-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDiana Valencia  27916-0; 6-0
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  12306-3; 6-2
SWinElizabeth Means  10176-3; 6-3
FWinIsabella Krupa  5986-1; 6-1

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Schlesinger   6-3; 6-0
16WinGabrielle Wreder  9546-4; 5-7; 10-5
QLossNikki Kallenberg  3016-7; 6-0; 10-2
CQWinRaksha Bode  9406-3; 6-3
CSWinJazz Whittaker  10437-6; 4-6; 10-8
CFLossOlivia Thaler  4416-2; 2-6; 10-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNatasha Kanvinde   6-4; 1-6; 10-5
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  12306-0; 6-3
SWinAmy Lowther  575Wd (ill)WI*
FLossStar Makarome  4043-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaria Brest   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
1WinAlexa Ricci  10293-6; 6-4; 10-5
2LossMary Haffey  3906-0; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNaomi Kasulumbe  12306-1; 6-3
SWinChrysoula Kapelonis  20706-2; 6-1
FWinIsabella Krupa  5987-5; 0-6; 13-11

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmma Burgess   6-1; 6-1
1LossValerie Trench  6384-6; 6-4; 10-8

Plantation Fall Sectional BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMary Haffey  3906-2; 7-5
1WinSara Swift  10586-2; 6-3
2LossCortney Cesarini  8067-6(5)); 6-3

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria Suger   6-1; 6-4
QLossAnastasia Nefedova   6-3; 6-2

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGiovanna Piccini   6-1;6-0
32LossTerri Fleming  2496-2;6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative