Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Mason Beiler
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-28
#38 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJabari Cole  3336-4; 6-2
16WinMichael Heller  1476-3; 6-3
QLossJason Legall   6-1; 6-2
CQLossDavid Mooney  316-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Grattan-Smith  866-0; 6-1
16LossJohn McNally   6-4; 6-1
2WinPatrick Sklenka  916-3; 3-6; 10-8
QQWinDavid Mooney  316-2; 6-2
CQLossAndrew Pickens  186-2; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham   6-1; 6-4
16WinEvan Bynoe  416-0; 6-2
QLossBoris Kozlov  256-4; 6-1
CQWinKeaton Allwardt  926-4; 7-5
CSWinJohn Michael Holtmann  +6-3; 6-0
CFWinDavid Mooney  316-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustice Jones  1186-1; 6-3
64LossAlexander Rushin  206-0; 6-2
1-NLossConrad Russell  166-2; 6-2
1-NWWinDominic Barretto   6-1; 6-2
Q-NWWinAxel Nefve  536-4; 6-4
S-NWWinZachary Ebenfeld  +6-4; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
F-NWWinYaakov Litvak  +6-2; 5-7; 10-7

SPTC Jr. Open Local, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJustin Hall   6-2; 6-2
CSWinAndre Schoeman  151Wo (ill)WoI*
CFLossNathaniel Kosarich   6-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLorenzo Guidi  3826-1; 6-1
32LossJericho Grollman  717-5; 6-2
2WinHenry Cacciatore  2406-3; 6-1
3QWinMichael Heller  1476-3; 6-0
3WinEugene Clur  2056-3; 7-5
QQWinAvery Davis   6-1; 5-0Ret (emerg)RJ
CQWinSebastian Castillo   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
CSWinJoshua Bode  746-4; 6-4
CFLossJohn Michael Holtmann   3-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Gandolfo  1566-0; 6-2
16LossSteven Huynh  486-3; 6-0
2WinBlake Croyder  1236-0; 7-5
QQLossPaul Hendrix  526-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Dothan), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Pregel  5536-0; 6-1
16WinThomas Jahn  1746-2; 6-3
QWinWilliam Claussen   6-2; 6-4
SWinDaniel Li  1366-0; 6-0
FLossAmmar Alhogbani   7-5; 6-1

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKyrylo Tsygura  226-0; 6-4
64LossVasil Kirkov  77-6(1); 6-1
1-NLossSean Patrick   6-3; 7-6(8)
1-NWLossAustin Johnson   6-4; 6-2

USTA BG12 Zonals - Knoxville, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJared Pratt  456-3; 7-6(4))
RRWinThomas Loaiza  +6-1; 7-6(4)
RRWinPaul Hendrix  527-6(5); 6-3
RRWinAndrew Fenty  426-0; 6-0
RRLossGeorge Harwell   3-6; 6-3; 7-5

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKenneth Hance   6-4; 6-1
1-WLossJack Winkler  1076-2; 6-3
1-SWinGrigor Vardanyan   6-0; 6-0
2-SWinBenji Jacobson  4266-2; 6-1
Q-SWinJames Ignatowich  1356-1; 6-3
S-SLossAlexander Brown  336-3; 6-4

Celsius August Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Eckhard  2266-0; 6-0
QWinD.Alex. Fong   6-3; 6-1
SLossNicholas Springer   6-7(2); 6-3; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Gorilovsky  1536-2; 6-2
16WinDavis Carvalho  776-0; 6-0
QWinEvan Bynoe  416-4; 5-7; 10-8
SLossJordan Skalet   Wo (ill)WoI*
PLLossM. McCormick  148Wo (ill)WoI*

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlejandro Feliciano   7-6(5)); 7-5
QLossAaron Carey   1-6; 6-4; 10-7

Harbour Island AC Local Tourn., October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatricio Arena   6-1; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon   6-2; 6-3
SWinJierjoe Tabura   6-3; 7-5
FLossVincent Caracappa   6-4; 6-4

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Mora  357Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinJordi Redelijk  3406-2; 6-3
QLossAntonio Mora  556-2; 3-6(4)
CQWinReese Daly  2496-4; 6-4

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Berdusco   6-2; 6-4

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSantiago Uribe  4126-0; 6-0
16WinRussell Benkaim  1286-3; 6-2
QWinRobert Slutsky  826-3; 6-3
SWinAntonio Mora  556-3; 6-2
FWinEvan Bynoe  416-3; 6-2

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGaston Muhammad  2896-1; 6-0
64WinEarl Hsieh  2416-2; 6-3
32LossRoscoe Bellamy  236-4; 6-4
1-NEWinLuke Smith  1706-2; 6-3
Q-NELossTimothy Sah  296-0; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative