Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Del Corral
Residence:   Doral, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-14
#1 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDeividas Vilys  5316-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Ebenfeld  +6-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Berdusco  +6-2; 6-3
SWinJason Legall  +7-5; 6-4
FLossNoah Makarome  26-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson   6-3; 6-2
16WinTom Jaworski  1066-1; 6-0
QWinDavid Mooney  316-2; 6-3
SWinPietro Rimondini  +7-5; 6-4
FWinNicolas Barone  +6-3; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Herrera   6-0; 6-0
16WinColter Decoste  +6-2; 6-0
QWinScott Plutt  +6-3; 6-4
SWinDavid Jaworski  +6-4; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  +6-3; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Soufi  666-2; 6-1
16WinDavid Mooney  316-3; 6-2
QWinJohn McNally  +6-4; 6-4
SWinVasil Kirkov  76-1; 6-1
FWinPatrick Kypson  47-6(5); 6-0

Polo Club Local, March 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNed Shashoua   6-2; 6-2
SWinJagger Riefler   6-3; 6-2
FWinRafael Lessard   6-3; 6-2

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Flanzer   6-2; 6-2
16LossThiago Lopes   1-6; 6-1; 11-9

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Sculley  2996-0; 6-1
64WinMacGregor Beatty   6-1; 6-0
32WinChase Wood  +6-1; 6-1
16WinSam Riffice  66-1; 6-3
QWinJustin Lee  +6-2; 6-0
SWinNoah Makarome  26-0; 6-3
FWinGianni Ross  36-1; 7-5

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGerman Ayubi   6-3; 6-0
QWinConnor Masella  +6-1; 7-6(1)
SLossCamilo Escobar   6-4; 4-6; 12-10

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Chermit   6-1; 6-0
16WinIgnacio Martinez   6-1; 6-2
QWinVineet Vemulapally   6-3; 6-0
SWinWaleed Mneimneh   6-0; 6-4
FWinAndrew Bicknell  +6-2; 6-1

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Masella   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Stoyanov  +6-3; 7-5
32LossReilly Opelka   6-0; 6-1
2WinBrian Wilson   6-0; 6-2
3QWinTrevor Foshey  +7-5; 6-1
3LossStephen Madonia   6-1; 6-0

Ives Summer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino   6-2; 6-0
QWinBrandon Shanklin  +6-0; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  +6-3; 6-4
FWinGabriel Carvajal  +6-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Durham   6-3; 6-0
32WinIgnacio Martinez   6-1; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  +6-3; 6-2
QLossCameron Klinger   6-1; 7-5
CQLossScott Plutt   7-5; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Tran  +7-5; 7-5
64LossMartin Joyce   6-2; 6-4
1-NLossEmanuel Llamas   6-2; 2-6; 11-9
1-NWWinMwendwa Mbithi  +6-4; 7-5
Q-NWWinOliver Sec  +6-4; 2-6; 10-3
S-NWWinJason Kros  +6-1; 6-3
F-NWLossJohnathan Small   6-3; 6-1

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGeorge Cooper  +6-4; 6-1
RRWinSamuel Giammalva  +6-4; 7-5
RRWinFletcher Scott   6-2; 6-3
RRWinZale Shah   6-1; 6-2
RRWinKamran Khan  +6-3; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Fenty  2716-1; 6-1
64WinPaul Hendrix  526-4; 6-1
32WinJake Van Emburgh  +6-2; 6-1
16WinJohn Speicher  +6-2; 6-2
QWinNoah Schachter  52-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinPatrick Kypson  46-2; 6-3
FWinNathan Perrone  +6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  +6-2; 6-3
16WinAlan Sweet  +4-6; 7-6; 6-2
QWinKaden Funk  +6-3; 6-4
SLossJonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-2
PLLossJoel Link   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  +6-4; 6-2
16WinAustin Debruyne   6-3; 6-3
QWinJose Andres Ortega  +6-2; 6-4
SLossGabriel Pilones   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
PLWinJoel Link  +6-4; 6-4

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLancelot Carnello   6-0;6-0
64WinBoris Kozlov  256-2;6-2
32WinJuan Otegui   7-5;6-4
16WinLingxi Zhao   6-3;6-1
QWinVasil Kirkov  76-4;6-1
SWinAlexei Popyrin   6-2;6-1
FLossArtem Dubrivny   6-2;6-3

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLeo Vithoontien   6-0; 6-4
64WinAxel Nefve  536-0; 6-2
32WinTrent Bryde  406-1; 6-2
16WinDominic West   6-4; 7-6(5)
QLossAlberto Lim   6-2; 6-1
CQLossTomás Etcheverry   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative