Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Russell Benkaim
Residence:   Osprey, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-26
#128 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBradley Pinosky   6-2; 6-3
SWinGraham Conron  2926-2; 6-1
FWinEthan Eckhard  2266-3; 6-7(2); 10-8

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZachary Ebenfeld   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
1WinDeividas Vilys  5316-2; 6-3
2WinLouis Siegler  816-4; 2-6; 7-5
QQLossDavid Mooney  316-0; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Eckhard  2266-4; 6-1
QWinAdam Neff  4386-2; 6-0
SWinTayjhon McGee  +6-3; 6-7; 10-8
FLossVincent Caracappa   6-3; 6-3

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRishabh Jain   6-2; 6-2
SLossVincent Caracappa   6-1; 6-0

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDeividas Vilys  5316-0; 6-2
QWinGraham Conron  2927-5; 6-4
SWinAntoine Sanchez  1036-2; 2-6; 10-3
FWinAndre Schoeman  1517-6(3); 6-4

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarl Grant   6-0; 6-0
QLossSebastian Korda  846-3; 6-3

Jonesville Super Series, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCole Bradley  3606-4; 6-3
SWinNicholas Cary  6147-5; 6-1
FWinHenry Cacciatore  2406-3; 6-4

Englewood Tennis Local Pot of Gold Chall, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJean Descheneaux   6-0; 6-1
SLossAnish Wijestinhe   6-3; 6-3

Longwood Local Chmps., March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Paty   6-4; 6-1
SWinArthur Serafim  6586-1; 6-1
FLossNoah Nagel   6-1; 7-6(3)

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Eckhard  2266-4; 6-3
QWinDaniel Moreno  3217-6(2); 6-0
SLossSebastian Korda  847-6(1); 6-2

Next Generation TA B12 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShubham Aggarwal   2-6; 6-1; 10-3
1WinSebastian Sitterberg   6-2; 6-2
2WinNicholas Cary  6147-5; 6-4
QQWinJordi Redelijk  3406-1; 6-3
CQWinAvery Davis  +6-4; 6-4
CSWinRomare Gonzalez  265Def (ns)DP*
CFWinAntoine Sanchez  1037-5; 1-1Ret (ill)RI

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Labrador  4756-3; 6-1
QWinIsaac Dieter  14466-0; 6-0
SWinAntoine Sanchez  1037-5; 6-3
FWinTayjhon McGee  +6-0; 2-6; 10-6

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJabari Cole  3336-4; 6-2
16LossAntonio Mora  556-3; 6-0
2WinDaniel Gale  1946-2; 6-4
QQLossRobert Hammond  1786-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGiuliano Rengifo  4486-3; 4-6; 6-4
32WinGraham Conron  2926-4; 1-6; 6-1
16LossNoah Makarome  26-0; 6-0
3LossAntoine Sanchez  1034-6; 6-3; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Chmps., June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinReese Whitlock  12156-1; 6-1
SLossIvan Yatsuk  1336-3; 6-2

Laurel Oak CC Local Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohny Moran   6-1; 6-0
QLossThomas Whittaker   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Hilderbrand  1276-4; 6-0
1LossJeffrey Gorilovsky  1536-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSebastian Sitterberg   3-6; 6-0; 10-7
32LossAndre Schoeman  1516-0; 6-0
2WinCarter Bradford  3736-4; 6-1
3QWinVictor Janglin  3326-0; 6-2
3LossSean Hill   6-2; 6-2

Barbosa August Des. BG12, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEugene Clur  2057-5; 6-6(2-0)Ret (ill)RI
1LossDaniel Krulig  888Wd (ill)WI*

Celsius August Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIvan Yatsuk  1336-7(3); 6-1; 10-3

Serendipity's September Super Series, September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAshton Brooks  10796-0; 6-1
SWinPhilip Chiritescu  9186-2; 6-1
FWinNicholas Yale  4936-2; 5-7; 10-6

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWill Rose  527Wd (ill)WI*
1LossSebastian Korda  84Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReese Daly  2496-0; 6-2
16LossJericho Grollman  716-2; 6-2
2WinEugene Clur  2056-2; 6-3
QQWinTom Jaworski  1066-3; 6-3
CQWinAntonio Mora  556-3; 2-6; 7-6(13-11))
CSLossDavis Carvalho  776-1; 6-3

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTravis Wardrop  11817-5; 6-1
QWinToi Kobayashi   6-0; 6-0
SWinDaniel Moreno  3216-2; 6-3
FWinNicholas Yale  4936-1; 6-1

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Korda  846-0;4-6;6-1

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Suhrer  2706-3; 6-2
16LossMason Beiler  386-3; 6-2
2WinDeividas Vilys  5316-4; 6-3
QQWinKyle Reich  3476-2; 6-4
CQLossChristian Alshon  607-6; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Malin  15156-0; 6-2
QWinFrederick Bondar  12916-0; 6-0
SWinDaniel Labrador  4756-4; 6-0
FWinNicholas Yale  4936-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative