Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

David Mooney
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 30-16
#31 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Olliges  +6-2; 0-6; 7-5
16LossPeter Litsky   6-2; 6-3
2WinJohn Michael Holtmann  +6-0; 6-4
QQWinRussell Benkaim  1286-0; 6-3
CQWinMason Beiler  386-0; 6-1
CSWinAaron Carey   7-5; 6-2
CFWinZachary Ebenfeld  +6-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSebastian Sitterberg   6-4; 6-0
16WinRyan Jurist  1376-3; 6-2
QLossAlexander Del Corral  16-2; 6-3
CQWinBrandon Shanklin  +6-1; 6-3
CSLossVasil Kirkov  76-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Gorshein  5806-1; 6-0
16WinAndre Schoeman  1516-2; 6-2
QLossPeter Litsky   7-6(6); 4-6; 1-0(6)
CQWinBoris Kozlov  257-6(4); 6-3
CSWinBrian Berdusco  +6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Belovs  1386-1; 6-1
16LossAlexander Del Corral  16-3; 6-2
2WinEthan Eckhard  2266-2; 6-2
QQLossMason Beiler  386-2; 6-2

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeaton Allwardt  926-1; 6-4
16LossBrian Berdusco   6-3; 6-2
2WinChristian Alshon  606-1; 6-2
QQWinLouis Siegler  816-2; 5-3Ret (ill)RI
CQWinJohn Carlin   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinBrandon Shanklin  +7-5; 6-4
CFLossMason Beiler  386-2; 6-4

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGilberto Camacho   6-3; 6-0
64LossChase Wood   6-0; 6-3
1-NWinMacGregor Beatty   6-4; 6-1
2-NLossWilliam Howells  126-1; 6-1

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Bicknell   6-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  1516-2; 6-4
16WinMichael Cabral   6-4; 6-4
QWinAntonio Mora  556-2; 6-0
SLossBoris Kozlov  256-4; 6-1
PLWinJohn Michael Holtmann  +6-1; 6-1

David Park Super Series Int'l Chmps., October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Strouse   8-0
16WinGuido Argentini   Def (ns)DP*

PBG Chip and Rip Super Series, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlbert Go   6-2; 6-3

Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarwan Abaza  396-4; 6-1
CQLossCaio Henriques   Def (ns)DP

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEugene Clur  2056-3; 6-3
16WinAndre Schoeman  1516-3; 6-2
QWinJoshua Bode  746-3; 6-3
SLossNoah Makarome  26-0; 6-1
PLWinBoris Kozlov  25Wd (inj)WJ*

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJuan Otegui   6-2; 6-0
64WinPatrick Sydow   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative