Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Evan Bynoe
Residence:   Parkland, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-32
#41 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Bode  746-2; 6-1
16WinTayjhon McGee   6-3; 6-3
QLossVasil Kirkov  76-4; 6-2
CQLossZachary Ebenfeld   6-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  +6-4; 6-1
16WinGuido Argentini  +7-5; 6-0
QLossNicolas Barone   6-3; 6-4
CQWinFinbar Talcott   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJason Legall   6-4; 6-3

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLaurentiu Schinteie   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas San Pedro   6-0; 6-2
16WinRobert Slutsky  826-1; 6-1
QWinBrandon Shanklin  +4-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
SLossNoah Makarome  26-2; 6-3
PLWinPeter Litsky  +6-0; 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-4; 6-3
16LossMason Beiler  386-0; 6-2
2LossBrandon Shanklin   Wo (ill)WoI*

Boca Raton Local March Chmps., March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHans Ohrner   6-1; 6-2
QWinTyler Kurtz   6-0; 6-4
SWinAndrew Puglisi   6-1; 6-0
FWinMikey Ozery   6-0; 6-1

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMikey Ozery   6-0; 6-1
16WinManfred Brauer   6-1; 6-2
QWinGuido Argentini  +6-4; 7-5
SLossAndrew Heller   6-1; 6-2

Next Generation TA B12 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnuj Watane  5236-0; 6-0
16WinReese Daly  2496-2; 6-0
QWinAvery Davis   6-0; 6-0
SWinShubham Aggarwal  +6-0; 6-1
FLossSebastian Castillo   6-3; 6-4

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossChristopher Rego   6-0; 6-0

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Summer Slam, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRowan Daiksel   Wd (ill)WI*

Broward Local Chmps., May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiego Recht   6-1; 7-5
SLossBrandon Shanklin   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTom Jaworski  1066-2; 6-3
1LossRobert Hammond  178Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTom Jaworski  1066-0; 6-1
32WinCollin West  7596-0; 6-0
16WinAntonio Mora  556-1; 3-6; 6-0
QWinJericho Grollman  716-2; 6-2
SLossNoah Makarome  26-1; 6-0
PLLossJason Legall   6-1; 6-0

Broward Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Puglisi   6-2; 6-3
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  +7-5; 6-1
SLossBrandon Shanklin   6-3; 6-0

Rick Macci's Clay Court Chmps., July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarco Chirico   6-0; 6-2
QWinThomas Harmon   6-2; 6-0
SWinEnrique Azpurua   6-0; 6-1
FWinAndrew Puglisi   3-6; 6-2; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTom Jaworski  106-6(2); 6-0; 10-7
16WinAlejandro Rodriguez-Vidal   7-6(3)); 7-6(2))
QLossBoris Kozlov  256-1; 6-3
CQLossJericho Grollman  711-6; 6-1; 10-8

Summer Fun Local Jr. Chmps., July 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Masella  +6-2; 7-5
QLossElliot Seckler   1-6; 6-1; 10-7

Barbosa August Des. BG12, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOmar Zarif  4656-1; 6-1
16WinGiuliano Rengifo  4486-0; 6-0
QWinEthan Eckhard  2266-1; 6-1
SWinKeaton Allwardt  927-5; 6-3
FWinDavis Carvalho  770-6; 6-3; 10-5

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRomare Gonzalez  2652-6; 6-3; 10-6
16LossLaurentiu Schinteie   6-1; 6-1

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Martinez  2296-1; 6-3
16WinJourdan Kast   6-1; 6-0
QLossWilliam Berry   6-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  3326-4; 6-2
16WinDylan Breslaw  3786-0; 6-0
QLossMason Beiler  386-4; 5-7; 10-8
CQLossAntonio Mora  556-0; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Eckhard  2266-4; 6-3
16WinSamuel Eden  546Wo (ill)WoI*
QWinAntoine Sanchez  1036-4; 6-2
SWinAntonio Mora  556-4; 6-3
FLossBoris Kozlov  256-4; 6-3

Pine Crest Ultimate Local, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDaniel Gale  1948-4

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Guzhva  3187-5; 6-1
16WinTom Jaworski  1066-1; 6-1
QLossJericho Grollman  716-4; 6-2
CQWinAntoine Sanchez  1036-4; 4-6(10-8)
CSLossSebastian Korda  847-5; 6-1

PBG Serve-The-Stuffing, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Colombino   6-1; 6-1
16LossVineet Vemulapally   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gale  1946-1; 6-2
16WinMatthew Rodriguez  1766-3; 6-3
QWinZachary Ebenfeld  +6-2; 7-6(0)
SWinSami Kierberg  +7-5; 3-6; 12-10
FLossGabriel Carvajal   6-1; 6-3

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDeividas Vilys  5316-0; 6-2
16WinGiuliano Rengifo  4486-2; 6-2
QWinKeaton Allwardt  926-1; 6-1
SWinDavis Carvalho  776-4; 6-1
FLossMason Beiler  386-3; 6-2

Midtown AC Local Challenge, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDong Jun Lee  6156-3; 6-1
16WinSebastian Sitterberg   6-2; 6-0
QLossJacob Ukleja   Wd (emerg)WI*

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChristian Alshon  606-2; 6-4
128WinFrank Marino   6-0; 6-1
3QLossBrian Cernoch  626-3; 1-6; 6-4

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Fenty  426-0; 6-0
1-WWinHarsh Parikh  6016-3; 6-4
2-WWinThomas Yu  1616-0; 6-1
3-WLossAlafia Ayeni  344-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative