Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Andre Schoeman
Residence:   Saint Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-44
#151 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Carlin   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  +6-3; 6-2
16LossBrian Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
2LossErik Olliges   6-2; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Moreno  3216-2; 6-4
QWinColey Hungate   6-1; 6-2
SLossVincent Caracappa   7-5; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRichie Torres   6-3; 6-3
1LossKeaton Allwardt  927-5; 6-0

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEthan Eckhard  2266-3; 6-1
SLossAntoine Sanchez  1036-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Guzhva  3186-0; 6-2
16LossDavid Mooney  316-2; 6-2
2WinSebastian Castillo   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinJoshua Bode  746-4; 7-5
CQLossJordan Skalet   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Rivera  14376-3; 6-2
QWinLuka Ilic   6-0; 6-0
SWinVictor Janglin  3323-6; 7-5; 10-6
FLossRussell Benkaim  1287-6(3); 6-4

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Kozlov  256-0; 6-1
1LossJohn Michael Holtmann   6-1; 5-7; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunter Stoneman   6-3; 3-6; 10-7
QLossDaniel Moreno  3217-6; 6-1

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossVictor Janglin  332Wo (ill)WoI*

Clearwater Spring Local Classic, March 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossMartynas Lukosiunas   7-6; 6-2
CSWinChristopher Clark   6-0; 6-2
CFWinAaron Carey  +2-6; 6-1; 10-6

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndre Johnson   6-1; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Pickens  186-3; 6-1
1-WWinSebastian Herrera  3936-2; 6-1
2-WLossErik Olliges   6-2; 6-1
1-SWLossChristian Alshon  607-5; 6-2

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVincent Caracappa   6-3; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNiels Jaap van Dam   7-5; 6-0

Temple Terrace Local Jr. Classic, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJesse Dewitt   6-1; 6-0
FWinWilliam Oken   6-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  +7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinGrant Martin   6-1; 6-0
QLossParker Hayslett   6-0; 6-3

BSAC Tennis Local Summer Kick-off, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRhys Richardson   6-3; 6-1

Impact Training Gotta Keep Playing Local, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSebastian Rivera  14376-0; 6-1
SWinNicholas Cary  6146-1; 6-4
FWinDaniel Moreno  3213-6; 6-1; 10-5

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Mooney  316-2; 6-4
1LossEthan Eckhard  2261-6; 6-4; 11-9

SPTC Jr. Open Local, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGavin Ka Wai Kwok   6-1; 6-4
CSLossMason Beiler  38Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRomare Gonzalez  2656-2; 6-3
32LossVasil Kirkov  76-0; 6-0
2WinTom Jaworski  1067-5; 6-1
3QWinSebastian Felder  5626-0; 6-1
3WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAntoine Sanchez  1036-0; 6-2
CQLossJordan Skalet   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Laurel Oak CC Local Jr. Chmps., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLeif Gabrielsen   6-3; 6-3
SWinMax Garramone   6-0; 6-0
FLossJohn Jorgeson   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossIgnacio Martinez   6-1; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinReese Daly  2496-1; 6-1
32WinRussell Benkaim  1286-0; 6-0
16LossBoris Kozlov  256-0; 6-0
3WinCole Bradley  3606-1; 6-1
QQWinAlejandro Rodriguez-Vidal  +6-0; 6-2
CQLossJoshua Bode  746-1; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHarry Cacciatore  3354-6; 4-0Ret (ill)RI
1LossCole Bradley  360Wo (inj)WoJ*

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMax Garramone   6-1; 6-1
FWinChristopher Clark   6-3; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAaron Carey   6-3; 7-5; 10-2

Celsius August Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossThomas Harmon   7-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBoris Kozlov  254-1Ret (inj)RJ
1WinSebastian Felder  5623-6; 6-3; 11-9
2LossDavis Carvalho  776-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Local Octobe, October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMateo Botero   2-6; 6-1; 10-6
QLossDean Lagattuta   6-2; 6-1

Local Thanksgiving Jr. Chmps., October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrei Novikov   7-5; 6-2
SWinMateo Botero   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
FLossAndres Andrade   6-3; 6-1

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFelipe Hidalgo  3557-6; 7-6(7)); 6-1
16LossDavid Mooney  316-3; 6-2
2WinReese Daly  2496-0; 6-4
QQLossSebastian Korda  847-5; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Marinskiy   6-0; 6-2
QWinDaniel Paty   6-1; 6-2
SLossVasil Kirkov  76-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJusto De Diego   6-3; 6-1
16LossVincent Caracappa   6-3; 6-2

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRoman Ross-Anashenkau   6-0;6-0
64LossAlexandre Rotsaert  107-5;6-1

Laurel Oak Local, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJian Forrest   6-1; 6-0
QLossBrandon Wortkotter   6-3; 4-6; 10-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJohn Jorgeson   6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative