Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alex Phillips
Residence:   Peachtree City, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 95-35
#60 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Anderson  3526-0; 6-3
16WinJohn Hargrove  12866-1; 6-2
QWinHufelder Duarte   6-0; 2-6; 7-6(4)
SLossWilliam Liam Wiggins  2126-3; 6-3
PLWinDaniel Belsito   6-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Hagedorn   6-1; 6-0
16WinSimon Jayaram  +7-6(7); 3-6; 6-2
QLossHampton Drake   6-0; 6-1
CQLossSam Kennedy   6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Anders  6516-2; 6-3
32WinGage Thompson   6-4; 6-2

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGriffin Davis  11417-5; 6-2
16WinTrevor Croyder  2216-0; 6-0
QWinIan Melnik  4746-3; 6-4
SWinBenjamin Anderson  3526-3; 6-4
FLossChristopher Yun  856-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Verellen   7-6; 6-3
32WinWilliam Teoh  3246-4; 6-3
16LossJayanth Chintham  806-3; 6-3
3WinMatthew Galush  946-2; 5-7; 1-0

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJayanth Kumar   6-1; 6-4
QWinJameson Bekaert  7796-2; 6-1
SWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  2126-2; 7-6(5)
FLossChristopher Yun  856-3; 7-6(6)

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Designated, March 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Fischer  6126-3; 6-3
32WinGrant Ginsburg   6-1; 6-3
16WinNick Stachowiak  637-5; 6-3
QWinJayanth Chintham  806-7; 6-2; 6-2
SLossEmil Reinberg  543-6; 6-4; 6-2
PLWinKyle Barr  744-6; 6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElijah Elie  5326-2; 6-1
32WinNicholas Waldeck   6-2; 6-4
16WinGray Wells  2366-3; 5-7; 6-2
QLossSteven Karl  286-1; 6-4
CQLossBrandon Lancaster  716-2; 6-2

SC Open Jr. State Chmp., April 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan McMullan   6-2; 6-2
QWinGage Thompson   7-6; 6-3
SWinWesley Gregory   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
FLossParks Schoen   6-0; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Lorino   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(3)
32WinLorenzo Rollhauser  1246-4; 6-4
16WinBennett Crane  1706-3; 7-6(1)
QLossRiley Brosnan   6-3; 6-0
CQWinMatthew Galush  946-1; 6-4
CSWinHufelder Duarte   6-0; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Lovitt  3606-1; 7-5
32WinGrant Patterson   6-4; 7-6(5)
16LossJack Gray  966-3; 6-1
3WinZach Jennings  2647-5; 6-1
QQWinCrews Enochs  1063-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
CQLossSteven Karl  287-6(3); 6-3

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Wagner  2376-2; 7-5
16WinJayanth Chintham  804-6; 6-4; 6-4
QLossTommy Paul  66-0; 6-3
CQWinMcClain Kessler  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSLossSteven Karl  286-4; 6-1

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGalen Lee  3826-2; 6-2
32WinMaddux Mitchell  7406-3; 6-2
16LossGray Wells  2364-6; 6-3; 1-0
3WinBailey Honig  6987-5; 6-3
QQWinWilliam Teoh  3246-2; 6-2
CQLossGrant Patterson   7-6; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinScott Taylor  7057-6; 6-0
32LossKyle Barr  746-3; 6-2
4WinSam Brazil   6-4; 7-5
5QLossMichael Ogden   1-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Wynn  3816-3; 6-2
16LossLee-Shawn Stein   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
2LossChristian Hess  866-4; 6-3

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdward O'Neal  21686-1; 6-1
32WinWilliam Teoh  3246-4; 6-1
16WinLee Martin  1726-1; 6-2
QLossSteven Karl  286-7(5); 6-1; 6-4
CQWinCrews Enochs  1066-1; 2-6; 1-0(10)
CSWinMichael Apple  +5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJake Devine  196-3; 6-1
1-WWinRiley Smith  834-6; 6-1; 11-9
2-WLossRobert Seby   7-5; 6-1
1-SWWinWilliam Genesen  1336-2; 4-6; 10-8
Q-SWWinJean Thirouin  586-1; 6-1
S-SWWinGregory Anderson  +6-4; 3-6; 10-3
F-SWWinJoel Link  387-6(5); 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Milstead   6-0; 7-5
64LossAlfredo Perez  86-2; 6-1
1-NWinRyan Shen  444-6; 6-3; 14-12
2-NWinLouis Remynse  1466-3; 6-4
Q-NWinAlex Knaff  1207-6(5); 6-2
S-NLossKalman Boyd  466-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Abbott  7086-3; 6-1
16WinYoung-Jin Kang   6-2; 6-0
QWinCrews Enochs  1066-1; 6-3
SLossAbhin Sharma  321-6; 7-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Cup 14-18s, September 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEdward Zhao  14766-1; 6-2
RRLossSpencer Richey   6-1; 6-2
RRWinWilliam Liam Wiggins  2126-1; 6-1
RRWinJohn David Shealy  6646-4; 6-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilippe Lauture  3416-3; 6-0
32WinThomas Williams  2816-3; 6-0
16WinGrant Stuckey  2716-1; 6-2
QWinChristopher Yun  856-1; 6-1
SWinLorenzo Rollhauser  1246-0; 6-2
FWinBrandon Lancaster  716-0; 6-4

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholai Westergaard   6-3; 6-4
1WinZane Moody   6-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Brea   6-0; 6-3
QQWinAndrew Hill  +6-7; 6-2; 1-0
CQWinIvan Vizcaya-Eternod   6-4; 7-5

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Cooke   6-3; 6-2
16WinChristian Hess  866-2; 6-1
QWinConnor Burke  +6-2; 6-1
SLossJared Woodson   6-3; 6-3
PLWinHufelder Duarte   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Leddon  5596-2; 6-0
16WinBennett Crane  1706-2; 7-6(4))
QWinOscar Janglin  1517-5; 6-2
SWinMatthew Galush  946-3; 6-3
FLossAbhin Sharma  327-5; 2-6; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChambers Easterling  5906-0; 6-0
32WinMark Carnes  3506-3; 6-1
16WinFrancis Yang  2226-3; 7-5
QLossHarrison Kent  1536-3; 6-4
CQWinTrevor Croyder  2216-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(5)
CSWinBennett Crane  1705-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Rutledge  1147-5; 6-4
1WinJohn Teague Murphy  6796-4; 6-1
2WinSteven Christie  2477-6(4); 6-1
QQWinRohman Mitchell  1846-2; 5-7; 1-0(4)
CQWinLouis Remynse  146Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Brumm  1776-1; 6-0
64WinBrandon Holt  1736-3; 6-3
32LossGrayson Broadus  436-4; 4-6; 6-4
1-NELossRyan Shen  446-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative