Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Spencer Furman
Residence:   Redmond, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 75-14
#10 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunter Egger  1296-4; 6-0
QWinJoseph Chen  3456-4; 6-1
SWinNicholas Orlov   6-1; 6-0
FWinDaniel Park  1267-5; 7-6

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDakota Trombley  20556-0; 6-0
16WinHunter Blalack  8356-0; 6-1
QWinHunter Egger  1296-1; 6-2
SWinHenry Gordon  +6-3; 6-3
FLossMichael Genender  157-5; 6-1

Bally Jr. Chmps., February 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Young-Smith  1897-6(7-0); 6-1
QWinHenry Smith   6-2; 6-3
SWinConnor Garnett  1166-2; 6-1
FWinGoutham Sundaram  +6-4; 6-1

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRosen Ilchev   6-4; 6-0
16WinMatthew Findlay   6-1; 6-1
QWinNathan Lortz   6-1; 6-0
SWinAlexander Marcinkowski   6-3; 6-1
FWinIacopo Beltramo  +6-0; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArtur Jakubowski  2656-0; 6-0
16WinGabe Tishman   6-3; 6-1
QWinCharlie Adams  +6-1; 6-1
SWinMartin Joyce  +6-1; 3-6; 6-2
FLossAron Pierce  96-1; 6-0

Kitsap County Jr. Chmps., March 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMitchell Johnson   6-1; 6-1
QWinBrandon Bulaclac   6-0; 6-1
SWinBrian Pinkard   6-2; 6-2
FWinMatthew Alderson   6-0; 6-1

VTC Boys Dual L5, March 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Smith   7-5; 6-1
16LossNikolas Cable   7-6(2)); 6-2

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Sun  416-0; 6-2
64WinHenry Gordon  +6-3; 6-1
32LossEduardo Nava  37-5; 6-3
1-NEWinJake Douglas  +6-0; 7-6(4)
Q-NEWinWalker Duncan  +6-1; 7-6(7)
S-NEWinRyan Dickerson  496-1; 6-0
F-NEWinCameron Klinger  76-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Viloria   6-1; 6-1
16WinBrendan Guay   6-0; 6-1
QWinTejas Phaterpekar   6-1; 6-2
SWinTory Tronrud   6-2; 6-2
FWinDavid Mardakov   6-3; 6-2

BG18-10 Dual L5, May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Hough   6-1; 6-4
QWinTravis Zuroske   6-1; 6-1
SWinMitch Stewart  +6-3; 6-2
FLossToshiki Matsuya   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsaac Perez   6-1; 6-0
16WinDaniel Grunberger  +7-5; 6-2
QWinJohn Goodwin   6-2; 6-0
SWinGrayson Broadus  436-1; 6-1
FLossSameer Kumar  56-3; 6-1

BG16 Endorsement, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-0
QLossJohn Stormans   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
S-NWinAlexander Marcinkowski   6-4; 7-5
F-NWinNikolas Cable  +6-2; 6-4

112th Oregon State Chmps. Dual L5, June 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Croteau   6-1; 6-1
16WinJacob Christensen   6-1; 6-1
QWinDhruv Balakrishnan   6-0; 6-4
SWinJamie Thorp  +6-7; 7-5; 10-3
FWinNikolas Cable  +6-0; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChaz Downing  506-1; 6-1
16WinGarret Vincent  3436-0; 6-0
QWinJustin Sun  416-1; 6-0
SWinMichael Genender  156-1; 7-6
FLossCameron Klinger  76-4; 6-4

USTA Intersectional Team, July 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinIsaiah Mayerchak   6-1; 6-2
RRLossRobbie Bellamy   7-5; 6-4
RRWinBryan Cunningham  +6-0; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSayer Paige  1866-2; 6-1
64WinMichael Chen  476-1; 6-4
32WinVincent Lin  246-2; 7-6(4)
16LossFrancis Tiafoe  26-7(5); 6-4; 6-0
QLossKenneth Tao  166-2; 6-3

USTA BG16 Zonals - Waco, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilliam Kaiser   6-1; 6-3
RRWinNicholas Agritelley  +6-3; 6-2
RRWinConnor Curry  +6-2; 6-1
RRWinBlake Niehaus  +7-6; 6-1
RRLossKyle Mautner   6-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMax Palmer  1186-4; 6-0
64LossNick Stachowiak  636-4; 1-6; 6-1
1-NWinEddie Grabill  936-2; 6-1
2-NWinMichael Chen  476-4; 6-1
Q-NWinNikola Samardzic  216-1; 6-3
S-NWinMaverick Lin  +6-1; 7-5
F-NWinKalman Boyd  466-1; 4-6; 10-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarl Sonnenschein   6-1; 6-0
32WinDavid Furman   6-1; 6-1
16WinZack Elliott   6-1; 6-3
QWinLuat Le   6-0; 6-2
SLossMitch Stewart   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative