Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Scott Plutt
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-37
#92 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLenny Siegel   Wd (inj)WJ*
QWinAlan Sweet  1016-2; 6-2
SWinDavid Jaworski  2606-2; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  686-2; 3-6; 11-9

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  146-1; 6-4
1WinMaximilian Borland   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossJoel Link  386-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gabay  487-6(2); 7-6(7)
16LossReilly Opelka  46-0; 6-2
2LossDouglas Small   6-4; 1-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuke Lawson  5096-3; 6-4
16LossAlexander Knight   6-4; 6-0
2WinJake Gabay  48Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinAlan Sweet  1017-5; 6-3
CQLossRobby Morin   6-2; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBeekman Schaeffer  10046-2; 6-2
16WinAntoine De Massy  3017-5; 6-3
QLossAlexander Del Corral  516-3; 6-4

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNikola Samardzic  216-1; 6-1
1WinAlan Sweet  1016-3; 6-4
2LossMirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-2

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Taco   6-1; 6-3
16WinSkye Catena  +2-6; 6-2; 10-7
QLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-3; 6-1

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov  176-1; 6-0
2LossParker Hayslett   2-6; 6-4; 10-8

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNed Shashoua   6-2; 6-4
16LossAlexander Knight   7-5; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDane Dunlap   1-6; 6-2; 10-2

Synergy Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   7-5; 6-4
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 7-6(8)

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey  +7-6(5); 1-6; 10-8
16LossNikola Samardzic  216-4; 6-4
2WinLuke Lawson  5096-3; 6-1
QQLossJose Andres Ortega  616-3; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Hayslett   7-6(4); 6-1
32LossChase Colton  116-2; 6-1
2LossAlan Sweet  1016-3; 6-1

CB Summer Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Casellas   6-4; 6-2
16LossRaul Cruz   6-2; 6-1

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Dontsov   6-0; 6-0
16WinKevin Taco   6-4; 7-5
QLossBrice Arvon   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-2; 6-0
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-3; 7-5
16LossAnudeep Kodali  25-6(7); 6-0; 6-1
3WinJames Massie  3926-1; 6-1
QQWinMaximilian Borland   7-5; 6-0
CQWinAlexander Del Corral  517-5; 6-3
CSWinBailey Showers  907-5Ret (ill)RI
CFLossAnudeep Kodali  256-0; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMyles Schalet   6-3; 6-2
1-WWinAdrian Chamdani  +7-5; 6-4
2-WWinBilly Rowe  1386-0; 6-4
3-WLossDavid Liu   6-0; 6-2

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak  9166-1; 6-1
16WinNicolas Barone  3186-1; 6-0
QLossJoel Link  386-1; 6-3

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Colaciello   7-6; 6-3
16LossDavid Perez   7-5; 6-4

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVineet Vemulapally  6856-0; 6-1
16LossJonathan Deautriell  376-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Johnson  1636-3; 1-6; 6-2
16LossAdam Ambrozy  676-1; 4-6; 7-6
2WinJason Legall  1966-1; 6-2
QQWinVasil Kirkov  1576-3; 6-2
CQLossDimitri Salzmann  686-2; 5-7; 10-6

In the Zone Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDanyang Xu   6-2; 6-1

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 2-6; 6-3
1WinGregory Durham  7996-1; 6-0
2LossJuan Rozo  1406-7(5; 6-3; 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlan Sweet  1016-0; 6-0

Kendalltown Local Holiday Cup, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDidier Vincent   6-2; 6-3
QWinSerge Belov   6-2; 6-1
SLossBerk Iliescu   6-2; 6-2

Ives Estates Local Holiday Classic, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Roque   6-2; 6-4
QLossPablo Sanchez  1486-4; 6-4

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Schubert   6-1; 6-1
16WinCristian Gazzolo  1074-6; 7-5; 10-6
QWinPeter Dakich   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
SLossJose Andres Ortega  616-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative