Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Bailey Showers
Residence:   St Pete Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-29
#90 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTommy Hwang  24876-4; 6-1
16WinZachary Bessette  +7-5; 6-2
QLossJoel Link  386-3; 7-6

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Munier  17366-2; 6-1
QWinNathan Worrell   6-1; 6-1
SWinDavey Roberts  2067-5; 6-1
FWinMark Mierloi   6-2; 7-5

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Daniels   6-0; 6-0
16WinJakub Novak  5746-2; 6-2
QLossJoel Link  386-4; 4-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Heller  1226-2; 7-5
16WinMichael Plutt  531-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)
QWinKaden Funk  706-3; 6-3
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   7-6(6); 6-2
PLLossAlexander Knight   6-0; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrenden Volk  336-1; 6-2
1LossTommy Bickel  3003-6; 6-2; 10-5

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Omsky  +6-4; 6-2
16LossChase Colton  116-0; 6-1
2WinDimitri Salzmann  686-1; 6-2
QQLossDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 2-6; 6-4

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinPeter Litsky  3876-1; 6-3
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-1; 6-1
FWinParker Hayslett   6-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Shkrob  3386-3; 6-3
QWinAgie Moreno  3156-1; 6-0
SWinJake Gabay  486-3; 6-2
FLossAdam Ambrozy  676-3; 6-0

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Soyfer  997-6(2); 6-3
16WinAndrew Heller  1226-2; 6-3
QWinJake Gabay  486-3; 6-1
SWinMichael Plutt  536-4; -6-7(4); 10-8
FLossAdam Ambrozy  676-2; 6-3

Longwood Local, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinQingyan Zhang   6-2; 6-1
QWinPeter Moore   6-3; 6-0
SLossWilliam Buurma   5-7; 6-0; 10-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Omsky  +6-5; 6-5
16WinMichael Plutt  536-3; 6-1
QLossRobby Morin   6-1; 6-0
CQLossJake Devine  193-6; 6-0; 10-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Mierloi   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
32LossJonathan Deautriell  376-1; 6-1
2WinIgnacio Martinez  5456-1; 6-2
3QLossGabriel Carvajal  2046-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJason Legall  1967-5; 6-3
32WinChristopher Casati  20276-0; 6-1
16WinJake Gabay  486-3; 3-6; 6-2
QLossKaden Funk  706-2; 6-3
CQWinAndrew Heller  122-6(2); 6-4; 10-3
CSLossScott Plutt  927-5Ret (ill)RI

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Gladstone  19576-0; 6-1
16WinPeter Litsky  3876-4; 6-4
QLossJack Flagg  2956-4; 6-3
CQLossSean Burnette  2776-3; 6-1

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHolleman Hughes  4647-6(1); 6-4
16WinWilliam Shkrob  3384-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-4))
QWinTrevor Foshey  +7-5; 1-6; 7-6(10-3))
SLossJoel Link  387-6(2); 7-5
PLWinDimitri Salzmann  687-6(6); 6-4; 7-6(10-6))

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Silva   6-0; 6-1
QWinHolleman Hughes  4646-4; 7-6(5)); 10-4
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinNoah Makarome  787-5; 3-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLorenzo Rollhauser  1241-6; 6-2; 7-6
1WinZummy Bauer  6466-0; 6-3
2WinMatthew Galush  94Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinAndrew Akins  4096-3; 6-2

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  7996-1; 7-5
16LossNoah Makarome  782-6; 6-2; 11-9
2WinRougel Jon Aninon  9466-4; 6-2
QQWinMartin Stoyanov  2981-6; 6-1; 10-4
CQLossSean Burnette  2776-2; 7-6

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Local Octobe, October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJuan Isasi   6-0; 6-4
2WinChedi Zellat   9-7
CQWinAustin Barkett   8-0
CSWinErik Everett   8-1
CFWinPeter Litsky  3878-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Carvajal  2046-2; 6-4
16WinSam Dern  3116-3; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic  216-2; 6-4
CQLossJoel Link  386-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Jones  2587-5; 1-6; 6-4
1WinSiddharth Rajupet  4306-0; 4-6; 6-4
2WinAlexander Thrane  6156-0; 6-3
QQWinDavey Roberts  2066-2; 6-3
CQWinLukas Greif  286Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinFelipe Osses-Konig  2686-2; 7-6(7)

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Massie  3926-2; 4-6; 10-4
16WinIgnacio Martinez  5456-3; 6-4
QLossNoah Makarome  786-3; 7-6
CQLossDavey Roberts  206Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlan Sweet  1016-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSean Burnette  2777-5; 6-1
QLossJoel Link  38Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative