Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Abhin Sharma
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-28
#32 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Yun  857-5; 6-2
16WinNick Stachowiak  637-5; 6-1
QLossTommy Paul  64-6; 6-3; 7-5
CQLossAnudeep Kodali  256-7(6); 6-4; 1-0(7)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBo Torbert  4636-2; 6-0
32WinZach Jennings  2646-2; 6-2

Smash Jr. Cup, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Henry   6-4; 6-1
16LossSteven Weaver   6-3; 6-3
2WinPeter Bauer   2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossWalker Duncan   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  3406-3; 6-2
16WinLuke Lawson  5096-4; 6-0
QLossAsher Hirsch   6-2; 6-1
CQLossNikola Samardzic  216-3; 3-6; 10-6

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Burke   6-4; 6-4
32LossKyle Montrel   6-4; 6-2
2WinAustin Essary   6-3; 7-6(6)
3QLossWood Benton   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(3)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilip Johnston   6-2; 6-1
32WinBo Torbert  4636-2; 6-1
16WinHunter Carroll   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
QWinBlaine Boyden  +6-1; 6-1
SWinSteven Karl  285-7; 6-1; 6-3
FLossGrey Hamilton   0-6; 6-3; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHenry Gordon   6-2; 6-0
1-WLossJustin Sun  416-1; 7-6(3)
1-SWinConner Doyle   6-2; 6-1
2-SWinAlexander Santiago  +6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
Q-SLossNathan Ponwith  236-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrent Lett   6-4; 6-3
1WinJeffrey Chang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossJustin Byrd   6-3; 6-7(5); 10-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Marchalik  279Def (ns)DP*
16WinAlex Knaff  1206-2; 6-3
QLossAlexander Knight   6-1; 6-1
CQLossSteven Karl  286-4; 6-4

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Klokow   6-4; 6-2
32WinFrancis Yang  2226-0; 6-4
16WinGage Thompson   6-2; 6-0
QWinRohman Mitchell  1844-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinGray Wells  2366-0; 6-0
FWinChristopher Yun  855-7; 6-4; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBraxton Hain   6-2; 6-3
32WinChristian Hess  866-3; 6-4
16WinBrandon Lancaster  711-6; 6-4; 6-2
QLossTommy Paul  66-3; 7-6
CQWinBlaine Boyden  +7-5; 4-6; 1-0
CSWinJohn Karlawish  756-2; 6-3
CFWinAnudeep Kodali  256-1; 6-3

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeo Styslinger  2014Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32WinTyler Myers   6-1; 6-3
16WinAustin Racine   7-5; 6-4
QWinAdam Rudowski  1826-4; 6-0
SLossSteven Karl  286-7(5); 6-2; 6-4
PLWinMwendwa Mbithi  456-2; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlexander Knight   6-3; 6-2
1-WWinKavir Kumar  1446-2; 7-5
2-WWinStephen Madonia  274-6; 7-5; 10-8
3-WWinMichael Lorenzini  826-3; 7-5
Q-WLossRobby Morin   6-2; 2-6; 11-9

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossChase Colton  116-1; 6-2
1-WWinYash Parikh  1586-2; 6-3
2-WLossColin Harvey  896-2; 6-2
1-SWWinXavier Oshinowo  2276-4; 6-2
Q-SWWinCole Davis  1946-2; 6-3
S-SWWinJake Gabay  486-2; 6-1
F-SWWinJean Thirouin  586-7(7); 6-4; 12-10

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Ephron  2106-0; 6-4
16WinFrancis Yang  2226-2; 6-3
QWinLorenzo Rollhauser  1246-1; 6-4
SWinAlex Phillips  601-6; 7-5; 6-1
FWinAnudeep Kodali  257-5; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Cup 14-18s, September 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJohn Teague Murphy  6796-0; 6-0
RRWinHufelder Duarte   6-3; 6-4
RRWinMarshall Ney  9446-1; 6-1
RRWinJack Gray  966-4; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGage Thompson   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinAustin Boaz  +6-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Bolds  +6-3; 6-2
QWinAdam Elliget  +2-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossBrent Lett   7-5; 6-0
PLWinKorey Lovett   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Atlanta ITF, October 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Bruce   6-1; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Teague Murphy  6796-0; 6-0
16WinZach Jennings  2646-4; 6-3
QWinAleks Huryn  2023-6; 6-2; 6-1
SWinNick Stachowiak  632-6; 7-5; 6-1
FWinAlex Phillips  607-5; 2-6; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Karlawish  756-2; 6-1
32WinCameron Andry  +6-4; 7-5
16LossPally Ray   7-5; 6-1
3LossJosh Du Toit   7-6(4); 2-6; 1-0(6)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTillman Haynes   6-2; 6-1
16WinKamran Khan   6-4; 6-4
QWinNick Stachowiak  636-3; 6-1
SWinJohnathan Small  426-0; 6-2
FWinKyle Seelig  266-0; 6-4

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Blumberg  356-3; 7-5
64WinAndre Mercado  2636-2; 6-1
32WinHenry Lasoya  2846-1; 6-3
16LossAlexander Lebedev  346-3; 6-2
QLossNikola Samardzic  216-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative