Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Joel Link
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-30
#38 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJohn Jorgeson  2426-0; 6-1
SWinGabriel Pilones  407-6(5); 4-6; 10-8
FWinMaximilian Borland   6-3; 6-3

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-4; 6-2
16LossMichael Plutt  531-6; 6-1; 6-3
2WinScott Plutt  926-1; 6-3
QQLossAlexander Knight   6-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice   2-6; 6-1; 11-9
QWinBailey Showers  906-3; 7-6
SWinGerardo Penchyna   7-6; 6-2
FWinAdam Ambrozy  670-6; 6-2; 10-6

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Feliciano  12246-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas Springer  2706-1; 6-2
QWinBailey Showers  906-4; 4-6; 10-7
SWinAndres Andrade  3936-3; 6-1
FWinAlan Sweet  1016-2; 4-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Foshey  +6-2; 6-3
16WinRyan Rouche  2626-4; 6-3
QLossAlexander Knight   6-2; 5-2Def (refsl)DP
CQLossNinan Kumar   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke   6-3; 6-1
QWinNino Coutelle  +6-2; 5-7; 10-8
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-3; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  2776-2; 6-2
16WinForesight Okungbowa   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
QWinWilliam Shkrob  3386-0; 6-1
SLossDouglas Small   1-6; 6-4; 11-9

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Solis   6-0; 6-1
QWinIgnacio Martinez  5456-1; 6-3
SWinJohn Carlin  4286-2; 6-0
FWinOscar Janglin  1517-5; 7-5

Young Guns Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReilly Opelka  46-3; 7-5

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJan Alexandros Djadidi   6-2; 6-2
16LossNino Coutelle   6-3; 6-3

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Massie  3926-1; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  677-5; 3-6; 10-8
2WinLuke Lawson  5096-0; 6-3
QQWinParker Hayslett   6-1; 6-3
CQWinJake Gabay  486-3; 6-3
CSWinDaniel Soyfer  997-5; 4-6; 10-4
CFWinGabriel Pilones  407-6(6); 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPietro Rimondini  1096-2; 6-2
16LossAlex Rybakov  176-2; 7-6(7)
2LossJose Andres Ortega  616-7(5); 6-3; 10-8

LAC Local Jr. Open, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDan Stefan   6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Foshey  +6-2; 6-3
32WinDavid Jaworski  2606-4; 6-4
16LossAlfredo Perez  84-6; 7-5; 6-1
3WinAndre Johnson  1636-2; 6-1
QQWinAdam Ambrozy  676-1; 7-6(2)
CQWinDimitri Salzmann  686-4; 6-3
CSWinStephen Madonia  276-0; 6-4
CFWinRobby Morin  +7-5; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVincent Altino  10586-1; 6-0
32WinJames Massie  3926-0; 6-1
16LossKaden Funk  702-6; 7-5; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
3LossNathaniel Kosarich  322Wd (ill)WI*

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossZeke Clark  664-6; 6-4; 6-3
1-WWinCameron Andry  +5-7; 6-1; 10-5
2-WLossAlex Rybakov  176-0; 6-0
1-SWWinGregory Wischer  1616-2; 6-3
Q-SWWinMax Palmer  1186-0; 6-1
S-SWWinStephen Madonia  275-7; 6-1; 10-7
F-SWLossAlex Phillips  607-6(5); 6-4

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Jr. Chmps., July 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Harvin   7-5; 4-6; 10-7

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  7436-1; 6-2
16WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-1; 6-0
QWinScott Plutt  926-1; 6-3
SWinBailey Showers  907-6(2); 7-5
FLossJose Andres Ortega  616-7(2); 6-3; 7-6(10-3))

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmmett Ward   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
QWinH. Joseph Echeverria   6-0; 6-0
SLossJohnathan Lieu   6-7; 6-3; 10-7

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Caracappa   6-1; 6-0
16WinMichael Moore   6-1; 6-3
QLossDan Stefan   1-6; 7-5; 10-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  2467-6; 6-2
16WinGabriel Pilones  407-5; 6-0
QWinDimitri Salzmann  686-0; 6-3
SLossStephen Madonia  277-5; 6-4
PLWinAlexander Del Corral  51Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Vinson  9536-1; 6-4
16WinMark Mierloi   6-2; 6-3
QWinJake Gabay  484-6; 7-5; 10-6
SLossAlan Sweet  1017-5Ret (inj)RJ
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  516-4; 6-4

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Harrison   6-1; 6-0
16LossGrayson Goldin   6-1; 2-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson  11426-2; 6-4
16WinJohn Carlin  4286-2; 6-2
QWinColter Decoste  2467-5; 6-3
SWinZachary Bessette   7-5; 6-4
FWinJake Gabay  486-4; 6-2

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNikita Valuiskikh   4-6; 6-3; 14-12

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichal Kusznerko  567-5; 6-4
16WinJose Andres Ortega  616-2; 3-6; 10-4
QWinKaden Funk  706-2; 6-1
SLossStephen Madonia  276-1; 6-3

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Burnette  2776-1; 6-0
16LossJose Andres Ortega  616-1; 1-6; 6-3
2WinRyan Rouche  2626-1; 6-3
QQWinKaden Funk  707-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
CQWinBailey Showers  906-2; 6-2
CSWinMichael Plutt  536-3; 6-4
CFLossDimitri Salzmann  686-4; 3-6; 7-6(10-5))

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNihar Bhatawadekar   6-1;6-0
128WinAlejandro Adame   6-0;6-4
64WinDionis Polikhronidni   6-2;6-1
64LossReilly Opelka  46-3;6-2
32WinJean Thirouin  586-2;4-6;6-4
16LossEvgeny Tyurnev   6-2;6-3

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBasil Khuma   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhillip Nguyen  6496-3; 6-1
16WinJoseph Fisher   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
QWinBailey Showers  90Wd (ill)WI*
SWinAlec Josepher   6-4; 6-4
FWinJustin Hall  +6-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative