Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alan Sweet
Residence:   Naples, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-33
#101 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossScott Plutt  926-2; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Caracappa   6-0; 6-0
16WinShiv Krishnaswamy   6-1; 6-1
QWinParker Hayslett   6-4; 6-0
SWinJohn Jorgeson  2426-7(5); 6-3; 10-8
FLossJoel Link  386-2; 4-6; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Omsky   6-1; 6-1
1WinDavey Roberts  2066-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
2WinRyan Rouche  2626-3; 6-2
QQLossScott Plutt  927-5; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman   6-2; 6-1
1LossScott Plutt  926-3; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-0; 6-0
QLossLaurentiu Schinteie   7-6(1); 6-2

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  3116-0; 7-6(5)
16LossMichael Plutt  536-2; 6-3
2WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-2; 6-3
QQLossTrevor Foshey   6-3; 6-4

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlec Josepher   6-4; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAdriel Azucey   6-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Peterson   6-1; 6-0
SLossChase Colton  116-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Salzmann  687-5; 6-0
1LossJake Devine  196-3; 7-6(0)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Knight   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
1WinThomas Salmon  6916-0; 6-1
2WinScott Plutt  926-3; 6-1
3QLossJake Gabay  486-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNelson Hughes   7-6(5)); 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Christie  2477-5; 7-5
32WinBlest Jones   4-6; 7-5; 10-1
16LossCameron Klinger  74-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinBrian Hutanu  4756-1; 6-2
QQLossDouglas Small   3-6; 6-4; 9-7

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicolas Barone  3186-1; 6-0
16WinAustin Debruyne  7436-1; 6-1
QLossChristopher Ephron  2103-6; 6-4; 10-7
CQWinJohn Jorgeson  2426-2; 7-6(4)
CSWinNicolas Barone  3186-2; 6-2
CFLossParker Hayslett   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinYash Parikh  1586-4; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Poynter  2596-4; 7-5
RRWinMicah Cash  3266-2; 6-3
RRWinJackson Fine  1526-2; 6-2
RRWinIsaac Perez   7-6(1); 7-6(4)

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCristian Gazzolo  1076-1; 6-1
1WinJohn Jorgeson  242Def (ns)DP*
2LossAndre Johnson  1636-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-0; 7-5
16LossAlexander Del Corral  514-6; 7-6; 6-2
2WinSean Burnette  2772-6; 6-1; 10-7
QQWinJack Flagg  2956-3; 6-2
CQLossNoah Makarome  786-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  2466-0; 6-2
16WinOscar Janglin  1516-2; 6-0
QWinNoah Makarome  782-6; 6-3; 19-17
SWinJoel Link  387-5Ret (inj)RJ
FWinGabriel Pilones  407-6; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Rozo  1407-6(4); 6-3
16LossDavid Omsky   6-1; 6-3
2WinDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 0-6; 10-6

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOscar Janglin  1516-0; 6-1
1WinJack Flagg  2956-2; 4-6; 6-1
2LossRobert Loeb  2256-4; 6-4

The Gobbler Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Plutt  926-0; 6-0
16WinNicholas Springer  2706-4; 6-3
QWinShaun Berman  +6-2; 4-6; 1-0
SLossDane Dunlap   6-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Berber  2406-2; 6-1
16LossKyle Seelig  266-1; 6-1
2WinHenry Lasoya  2846-2; 6-2
QQLossAlex Ross  626-3; 6-1

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBailey Showers  906-4; 6-1
QLossJustin Hall   6-3; 2-6; 10-7

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Li  2136-2; 6-3
64LossJames Wasserman  306-2; 6-0
1-NLossMax Pham  576-4; 6-1
1-NWWinWilliam Gold  3206-1; 6-3
Q-NWWinJason Lui  2357-6(7); 6-4; 1-0(9)
S-NWWinMaxwell Cancilla  1666-2; 6-1
F-NWLossMichael Zhao  726-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative