Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jake Gabay
Residence:   Safety Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-35
#48 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKaden Funk  702-6; 6-4; 6-2
1LossNelson Hughes   6-2; 6-0

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHarry Cacciatore  1499Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinAndre Johnson  1636-0; 6-0
SWinNoah Makarome  786-3; 6-2
FWinMichael Moore   7-5; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  927-6(2); 7-6(7)
1LossKaden Funk  706-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Plutt  536-1; 6-0
1WinAndrew Heller  1226-1; 6-1
2LossScott Plutt  92Wo (ill)WoI*

Melbourne Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGarrik Lau   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinJericho Grollman  6396-3; 6-1
SLossMark Mierloi   6-4; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  373-6; 6-4; 6-0
1WinJose Andres Ortega  613-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
2LossDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 6-3

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarl Gallauer   6-1; 6-0
QWinNikolas Ramadan  +7-6(4); 2-6; 10-7
SLossAlexander Saltiel   6-1; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinForesight Okungbowa   6-0; 6-2
QWinDominic Demeterfi   6-3; 6-1
SLossBailey Showers  906-3; 6-2

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Racine   6-2; 6-3
16WinDavid Omsky  +6-4; 6-3
QLossBailey Showers  906-3; 6-1
CQLossJoel Link  386-3; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRicky Hendler   7-5; 5-2Ret (inj)RJ
QWinAndre Johnson  1636-2; 6-3
SLossMaximilian Borland   6-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Jaworski  2606-1; 6-4
16LossReilly Opelka  46-3; 7-5
2LossJake Devine  196-3; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaximilian Borland   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
1WinRobert Loeb  2256-0; 2-6; 6-1
2WinPablo Sanchez  148Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinAlan Sweet  1016-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
3WinMichael Plutt  537-6(3)); 6-2
QQLossWyatt Lovera   6-1; 3-6; 6-1

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Shkrob  3386-1; 6-2
16WinDidi Ong   6-4; 6-0
QWinZachary Bessette   6-4; 7-6; 7-3
SWinAntony Simakov   6-3; 6-4
FWinSamuel Chaffin  +6-2; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Jorgeson  2426-1; 6-0
32WinAlex Knaff  1206-3; 6-2
16LossBailey Showers  906-3; 3-6; 6-2
3WinParker Hayslett   6-0; 6-2
QQWinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-0; 6-0
CQWinAdam Ambrozy  676-3Def (ad)DP*
CSLossAnudeep Kodali  256-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Saltiel  +6-5Ret (ill)RI
16LossTerrell Whitehurst   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
2WinPeter Slaton   6-2; 6-2
QQLossAlexander Gitin   6-1; 6-0

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJoseph McAllister  4406-0; 6-0
RRWinDaniel Langston  4566-1; 6-2
RRWinWilson Lambeth   6-2; 6-0
RRWinAaron Tran   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-3
RRWinTillman Haynes   6-1; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJohnathan Small  426-0; 6-1
1-WWinSpencer Lang  +1-0Ret (inj)RJ
2-WLossBrian Tsao  526-3; 6-0
1-SWWinAlexander Poynter  2596-2; 6-2
Q-SWWinJohn Goodwin   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
S-SWLossAbhin Sharma  326-2; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGanesh Rajaram   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
16WinNicholas Litsky   6-2; 7-5
QWinDevon Tyler Pate  +6-4; 2-1Ret (ill)RI
SWinStephen Goldman  +6-1; 6-4
FLossDan Stefan   6-2; 6-2

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  1963-6; 6-2; 11-9
16WinGabriel Carvajal  2046-0; 6-0
QLossJoel Link  384-6; 7-5; 10-6
CQLossSam Dern  311Wo (ill)WoI*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Pardo   6-3; 6-0
16WinJustin Vergauwen   6-3; 6-1
QWinGanesh Rajaram   6-1; 6-1
SLossArthur Viallaneix   6-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Soyfer  996-3; 6-2
16WinPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 6-2
QWinAndre Johnson  1636-2; 6-2
SWinOscar Janglin  1517-5; 6-2
FLossJoel Link  386-4; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColter Decoste  2464-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinZachary Bessette   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
QLossStephen Madonia  276-4; 6-1
CQLossDimitri Salzmann  680-6; 6-2; 7-6(10-6))

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPalmer Evans   6-2; 6-0
QWinRhys Richardson   6-0; 6-2
SWinGanesh Rajaram   6-2; 6-0
FWinZachary Bessette   6-3; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Neitzel   6-1; 6-1
16WinGabriel Muniz   6-0; 6-1
QWinStephen Madonia  276-2; 2-6(10-6)
SWinWill Smyrk   6-0; 6-0
FWinRocco English   6-3; 6-1

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJuan Bautista Mayocchi   6-1;6-0
64WinTristan Houle   6-0;6-1
32LossEvgeny Tyurnev   6-4;6-1

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHillel Rousseau   6-1; 6-0
1WinJamey Bower   6-3; 6-1
2WinJonathan Deautriell  376-3; 7-5
QQWinJustin Herrera  +7-6(5); 6-2
CQWinBernard Tefel   Wd (inj)WJ*
CSLossStephen Madonia  273-6; 6-1; 11-9

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNathan Perrone  1176-2; 6-2
64WinMax Pham  577-6(4); 6-4
32LossJames Wasserman  306-2; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
1-NELossSameer Kumar  56-0; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative