Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Heller
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-35
#122 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllen Vinson  9536-1; 6-3
16LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 6-0
2LossTrevor Foshey   2-6; 6-3; 7-5

Broward Super Series, January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAleksei Wisekal   6-1; 6-1
16WinMarwan Abaza  4776-3; 6-3
QWinElliot Seckler  5936-3; 6-2
SWinDaniel Levine   6-2; 6-1
FLossColter Decoste  2464-6; 6-4; 10-6

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBailey Showers  906-2; 7-5
1LossJake Gabay  486-1; 6-1

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRaul Cruz   6-4; 6-1

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Moore   6-3; 6-3
16LossAlexander Knight   6-2; 6-3
2LossMaximilian Borland   6-4; 7-6(8)

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinShubham Aggarwal  6386-2; 6-4
QWinSolomon Cadogan  8686-1; 6-2
SWinEvan Bynoe  4816-1; 6-2
FWinDavid Jaworski  2606-1; 6-3

Serendipity BG14 Designated, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Rouche  2626-3; 2-6; 10-4
16LossBailey Showers  906-2; 6-3
2WinMichael Moore   6-4; 6-7(4); 10-7
QQLossDavid Omsky   7-5; 6-1

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommaso Carnevale-Miino   6-1; 7-6(4)
QWinGuido Argentini  7036-2; 6-4
SWinChristopher Rego   6-3; 6-2
FLossPietro Rimondini  1096-4; 6-2

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAntonio Mora  5606-1; 3-6; 10-4
QWinAndrew Bicknell  3366-3; 6-1
SLossAntoine De Massy  3016-7(4); 6-1; 10-4

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavis Carvalho  6652-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
QLossWyatt Lovera   6-1; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Ambrozy  677-6; 6-0
1WinNinan Kumar  +6-3; 6-4
2WinDaniel Soyfer  996-1; 6-1
QQLossJake Devine  196-4; 7-6(3)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeonardo Vega  8936-2; 6-2
32LossMichael Plutt  531-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
2WinJohn Jorgeson  2426-1; 6-0
3QWinOscar Janglin  1517-6(4); 6-7(0); 6-4
3LossJake Devine  197-5; 6-1

Broward Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIsmail Ercan  1822Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGavin Ka Wai Kwok   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinErik Olliges  4166-4; 6-1
16LossAdam Ambrozy  676-3; 6-2
3WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-3; 6-0
QQWinDavey Roberts  2066-4; 6-1
CQLossBailey Showers  90-6(2); 6-4; 10-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichal Kusznerko  566-2; 6-1
1-WLossKyle Barr  742-6; 7-5; 10-6
1-SLossBrandon Yeoh   6-3; 6-3
1-SEWinJacob Appleton  3556-0; 6-4
Q-SELossScott Bickel  2937-6(3); 0-6; 10-3

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Stater   6-2; 6-2
QWinBeekman Schaeffer  10046-2; 6-0
SWinNicolas Mejia   6-1; 6-1
FLossJose Andres Ortega  613-6; 7-5; 10-5

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNinan Kumar  +7-5; 6-4
16WinElliot Seckler  5936-4; 6-1
QLossJose Andres Ortega  617-6(5); 6-3

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCarlos Rodriguez   6-2; 6-2
QWinSolomon Cadogan  8686-1; 6-3
SWinNicholas Springer  2707-5; 6-1
FWinNicolas Barone  3186-3; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Jorgeson  2426-3; 6-1
16LossStephen Madonia  273-6; 6-2; 6-2
2LossNikola Samardzic  216-3; 6-0

Pan American Local Classic, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Gimenez   6-3; 6-1
16WinMarc Yurgenson   6-1; 6-4
QWinJacobo Nieto   6-2; 6-2
SLossCarlos Moreno   6-1; 6-2

PBG Play on Clay Local, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Alanis   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAbdulrahman Al Harib   2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(5)
2LossKevin Levine   Wd (inj)WJ*

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Soyfer  996-3; 6-1
16LossRyan Khan   6-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVidyut Yadav  726Def (ns)DP*
16WinBrenden Volk  333-6; 7-5; 10-8
QLossGabriel Pilones  406-0; 6-0

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Olliges  4166-1; 7-5
16WinSam Dern  3117-5; 6-1
QLossPietro Rimondini  1096-1; 6-2
CQLossJose Andres Ortega  617-5; 6-1

Kendalltown Local Holiday Cup, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMateus Barbosa   7-5; 6-1
QWinEduard Popa   6-1; 6-4
SWinAlexander Yarkov  +6-2; 6-2
FLossBerk Iliescu   7-5; 6-0

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Roque   7-5; 6-1
16WinSean Chi   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
QWinDavid Omsky  +6-3; 6-4
SLossAlfredo Perez  86-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative