Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vasil Kirkov
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 71-28
#157 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Janglin  14906-0; 6-0
16WinJack Lee  12966-1; 6-1
QWinEvan Bynoe  4816-4; 6-2
SLossNoah Makarome  787-5; 6-3
PLWinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJakub Wojcik  2996-1; 2-6; 10-6

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeffrey Gorilovsky  9886-2; 6-2
16WinJourdan Kast  7676-1; 6-1
QLossPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 6-0
CQWinGuido Argentini  7036-0; 6-2
CSWinDavid Mooney  4226-3; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Wood  1686-2; 7-6(1)
16WinErik Olliges  4166-4; 6-0
QWinJason Legall  1966-3; 6-2
SLossAlexander Del Corral  516-1; 6-1
PLLossNoah Makarome  786-1; 7-6(4)

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Michael Holtmann  3956-2; 6-0
16LossBoris Kozlov  3403-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossAvery Davis  800Def (ns)DP

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBenjamin Vinarski  10476-1; 6-0
64WinLukas Greif  2866-2; 6-2
32LossPatrick Kypson  1136-3; 6-3
1-NEWinBoris Kozlov  3400-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q-NEWinEvan Zhu  656-1; 5-7; 10-6
S-NELossAndrew Pickens  2916-4; 4-6; 15-13

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Hwang  24876-2; 6-0
QWinStephen Jordan   6-1; 6-1
SWinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-2; 6-2
FWinRhys Richardson   6-1; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson  11426-0; 6-3
16LossNoah Makarome  787-5; 7-6(3)

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Claussen  12026-1;6-1
16WinBrooks Green  7616-0;6-0
QWinBoris Kozlov  3406-3;6-3
SLossPatrick Kypson  1136-2;6-2
PLWinChase Wood  1682-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShubham Aggarwal  6386-1; 6-1
32WinAndre Schoeman  9796-0; 6-0
16WinChristian Alshon  6036-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  3956-4; 6-3
SWinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-4
FLossNoah Makarome  786-2; 6-2

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAusten Huang  6326-0; 6-0
64WinMason Beiler  4717-6(1); 6-1
32WinJack Wang  4926-1; 6-0
16LossNathan Perrone  1176-1; 6-1
QWinLukas Greif  2866-4; 6-4
SLossGianni Ross  1086-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Clark   6-0; 6-0
16WinThomas Harmon  10986-1; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  7136-1; 6-1
SWinVignesh Bhethanabotla  7706-0; 6-0
FWinGray Aloian   6-0; 6-4

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlan Delman  8056-2; 6-3
64WinFrederick Danielson  10316-0; 6-0
32WinAlexander Rushin  3047-5; 6-0
16LossSam Riffice  1346-3; 7-5
QWinJohn McNally  1356-3; 6-3
SLossNoah Makarome  786-4; 6-4

Labor Day Chmp. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMax Garramone  26826-0; 6-1
SWinMartin Stoyanov  2986-2; 6-0
FWinSean Burnette  2776-0; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAustin Debruyne  7436-2; 6-3
16LossJonathan Deautriell  376-3; 6-1
2WinJohn Michael Holtmann  3956-1; 6-4
QQLossScott Plutt  926-3; 6-2

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Seggerman  3077-6(5);6-0
QLossPatrick Kypson  1133-6;7-5;6-1
S-SWinSam Riffice  1347-6(4);6-2
F-SWinSebastian Mermersky  1976-2;6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Flagg  2956-3; 7-6(5)
16LossAndre Johnson  1636-4; 6-3
2WinJordan Nickerson  11426-3; 6-3
QQLossPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Ostrovsky  1594-6; 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
16LossNoah Makarome  786-0; 6-0
2LossDimitri Salzmann  686-4; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuan Rozo  1406-2; 3-6; 6-1
1WinBrandon Shanklin  4596-4; 6-2
2LossPietro Rimondini  1096-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinThomas Harmon  10986-2; 6-2
SWinAndre Schoeman  9796-2; 6-2
FWinJuan Pendones   6-3; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrei Duarte  11646-0; 6-0
QWinAlbert Go  8923-6; 6-4(10-6)
SWinJoshua Bode  6546-1; 6-0
FWinSean Burnette  2776-3; 6-4

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKwon Sion   6-3;6-1
64WinPatrik Rikl   6-1;6-1
32WinBruno Pessoa   6-0;6-0
16WinNicolas Mejia   6-2;6-4
QLossAlexander Del Corral  516-4;6-1

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOleksandr Braynin   6-4; 6-0
32LossPatrik Rikl   7-6(3); 6-1
3WinKyrylo Tsygura  3346-4; 7-6(1)
4QLossYshai Oliel   6-4; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGraham Conron  14076-0; 6-0
QWinDean Lagattuta  15826-0; 6-0
SWinPeter Litsky  3877-6(3)); 6-0
FLossMatteo Mingori   6-3; 6-1




Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative