Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Del Corral
Residence:   Doral, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-14
#51 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDeividas Vilys  19696-0; 6-0
16WinZachary Ebenfeld  4656-1; 6-1
QWinBrian Berdusco  5256-2; 6-3
SWinJason Legall  1967-5; 6-4
FLossNoah Makarome  786-1; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Nickerson  11426-3; 6-2
16WinTom Jaworski  7936-1; 6-0
QWinDavid Mooney  4226-2; 6-3
SWinPietro Rimondini  1097-5; 6-4
FWinNicolas Barone  3186-3; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Herrera  14606-0; 6-0
16WinColter Decoste  2466-2; 6-0
QWinScott Plutt  926-3; 6-4
SWinDavid Jaworski  2606-4; 6-3
FWinDimitri Salzmann  686-3; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Soufi  6246-2; 6-1
16WinDavid Mooney  4226-3; 6-2
QWinJohn McNally  1356-4; 6-4
SWinVasil Kirkov  1576-1; 6-1
FWinPatrick Kypson  1137-6(5); 6-0

Polo Club Local, March 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNed Shashoua   6-2; 6-2
SWinJagger Riefler   6-3; 6-2
FWinRafael Lessard   6-3; 6-2

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Flanzer   6-2; 6-2
16LossThiago Lopes   1-6; 6-1; 11-9

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Sculley   6-0; 6-1
64WinMacGregor Beatty  8716-1; 6-0
32WinChase Wood  1686-1; 6-1
16WinSam Riffice  1346-1; 6-3
QWinJustin Lee  1436-2; 6-0
SWinNoah Makarome  786-0; 6-3
FWinGianni Ross  1086-1; 7-5

Schools Out Local Chmps., May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGerman Ayubi   6-3; 6-0
QWinConnor Masella   6-1; 7-6(1)
SLossCamilo Escobar   6-4; 4-6; 12-10

EKTA Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlbert Chermit  9296-1; 6-0
16WinIgnacio Martinez  5456-1; 6-2
QWinVineet Vemulapally  6856-3; 6-0
SWinWaleed Mneimneh  5816-0; 6-4
FWinAndrew Bicknell  3366-2; 6-1

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Masella   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-3; 7-5
32LossReilly Opelka  46-0; 6-1
2WinBrian Wilson  13786-0; 6-2
3QWinTrevor Foshey  +7-5; 6-1
3LossStephen Madonia  276-1; 6-0

Ives Summer Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino  10586-2; 6-0
QWinBrandon Shanklin  4596-0; 6-3
SWinPablo Sanchez  1486-3; 6-4
FWinGabriel Carvajal  2046-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGregory Durham  7996-3; 6-0
32WinIgnacio Martinez  5456-1; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  536-3; 6-2
QLossCameron Klinger  76-1; 7-5
CQLossScott Plutt  927-5; 6-3

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Tran   7-5; 7-5
64LossMartin Joyce   6-2; 6-4
1-NLossEmanuel Llamas  696-2; 2-6; 11-9
1-NWWinMwendwa Mbithi  456-4; 7-5
Q-NWWinOliver Sec  596-4; 2-6; 10-3
S-NWWinJason Kros  2676-1; 6-3
F-NWLossJohnathan Small  426-3; 6-1

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinGeorge Cooper  2926-4; 6-1
RRWinSamuel Giammalva   6-4; 7-5
RRWinFletcher Scott  8086-2; 6-3
RRWinZale Shah  11656-1; 6-2
RRWinKamran Khan   6-3; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Fenty  13396-1; 6-1
64WinPaul Hendrix  5346-4; 6-1
32WinJake Van Emburgh  3276-2; 6-1
16WinJohn Speicher  3496-2; 6-2
QWinNoah Schachter  1272-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinPatrick Kypson  1136-2; 6-3
FWinNathan Perrone  1176-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-2; 6-3
16WinAlan Sweet  1014-6; 7-6; 6-2
QWinKaden Funk  706-3; 6-4
SLossJonathan Deautriell  376-2; 6-2
PLLossJoel Link  38Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-4; 6-2
16WinAustin Debruyne  7436-3; 6-3
QWinJose Andres Ortega  616-2; 6-4
SLossGabriel Pilones  406-3; 3-6; 10-7
PLWinJoel Link  386-4; 6-4

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLancelot Carnello   6-0;6-0
64WinBoris Kozlov  3406-2;6-2
32WinJuan Otegui   7-5;6-4
16WinLingxi Zhao   6-3;6-1
QWinVasil Kirkov  1576-4;6-1
SWinAlexei Popyrin   6-2;6-1
FLossArtem Dubrivny   6-2;6-3

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLeo Vithoontien   6-0; 6-4
64WinAxel Nefve  5546-0; 6-2
32WinTrent Bryde  4806-1; 6-2
16WinDominic West   6-4; 7-6(5)
QLossAlberto Lim   6-2; 6-1
CQLossTomás Etcheverry   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative