Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 119-19
#78 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Winter Sectional B12, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Slutsky  6816-2; 6-1
16WinLouis Siegler  6806-0; 6-1
QWinPeter Litsky  3876-1; 6-2
SWinVasil Kirkov  1577-5; 6-3
FWinAlexander Del Corral  516-1; 6-2

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Lee  15316-1; 6-0
16WinParker Hayslett   6-1; 6-1
QWinRougel Jon Aninon  9466-3; 6-1
SLossJake Gabay  486-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Jones  19166-0; 6-0
16WinBlake Hardwick   6-0; 6-0
QWinPrinceton Carter  5306-0; 6-1
SWinWilson Hamilton  5686-0; 6-1
FWinRobert Loeb  2256-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Libnic  8486-0; 6-0
16WinKeaton Allwardt  7286-0; 6-0
QWinJordan Skalet  5426-3; 6-2
SWinEvan Bynoe  4816-2; 6-3
FWinJason Legall  1966-1; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathan Worrell   6-0; 6-0
QWinJason Legall  1966-4; 6-2
SLossDavey Roberts  206Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Claussen  12026-1; 6-1
16WinBrandon Freestone  5136-0; 6-1
QWinSean Sculley  3536-0; 6-0
SLossPatrick Kypson  1136-4; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
PLWinVasil Kirkov  1576-1; 7-6(4)

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Slutsky  681Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinJordan Skalet  5427-6(3); 6-3
QWinBrian Berdusco  5256-1; 6-0
SWinBoris Kozlov  3406-0; 6-2
FWinJason Legall  1966-0; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Harmon  10986-0; 6-0
QWinPeter Litsky  3876-0; 6-4
SWinForesight Okungbowa   6-2; 6-1
FWinParker Hayslett   4-6; 6-1; 10-6

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndre Johnson  1636-2; 7-5
QLossAdam Ambrozy  676-2; 6-2

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRichard Ciamarra  5446-1; 6-0
64WinDominic Barretto  9086-4; 6-0
32WinJohn McNally  1357-6; 6-4
16WinAlexander Rushin  3046-2; 4-6; 6-1
QWinZeke Clark  666-1; 7-5
SLossAlexander Del Corral  516-0; 6-3

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVasil Kirkov  1577-5; 7-6(3)
QWinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-4; 6-2
SWinParker Hayslett   6-4; 6-1
FWinMaximilian Borland   7-5; 6-1

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSami Soufi  6246-1;3-2Ret (ad)RAD
16WinKyrylo Tsygura  3346-1;6-1
QWinJoseph Zhang  8226-1;6-0
SWinChase Wood  1686-3;6-1
FWinPatrick Kypson  1136-2; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Salmon  6916-1; 6-0
QWinRougel Jon Aninon  9466-0; 6-0
SWinCamille Kima   6-1; 6-0
FWinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFelipe Hidalgo   6-0; 6-0
32WinJack Lee  12966-0; 6-1
16WinRussell Benkaim  8816-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  7136-2; 6-3
SWinEvan Bynoe  4816-1; 6-0
FWinVasil Kirkov  1576-2; 6-2

USTA Reg. Tourn. Segment (Pelham), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGray Wells  2366-3; 6-0
32WinRohman Mitchell  1843-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossEmil Reinberg  546-2; 6-0
3WinWilliam Teoh  3246-0; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
QQLossMichael Apple   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinScott Bout  6456-2; 6-1
64WinZummy Bauer  6466-3; 6-2
32WinJacob Brumm  1777-5; 6-3
16LossJohn McNally  1356-3; 6-4
QWinAndrew Pickens  2916-1; 6-1
SLossSpencer Brown  2096-4; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCharlie Sharton  9426-2; 6-0
64WinSean Patrick  7836-1; 6-2
32WinMaxwell Mendelsohn  4086-3; 6-3
16LossAmmar Alhogbani  1796-2; 6-2
QWinJibril Nettles  3376-3; 6-4
SWinVasil Kirkov  1576-4; 6-4
FWinDylan Levitt  2286-2; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErik Olliges  4166-0; 6-2
QWinGray Aloian   6-2; 6-0
SWinJohn Jorgeson  2426-4; 6-0
FLossBailey Showers  907-5; 3-6; 10-6

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Munier  17366-1; 6-1
QWinAlbert Go  8926-1; 6-0
SWinPeter Litsky  3876-3; 6-2
FWinRobert Loeb  2256-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-3
16WinMichael Plutt  536-0; 6-1
QLossStephen Madonia  277-5; 2-6; 6-1
CQWinAlan Sweet  1016-3; 6-1

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Dern  3116-2; 6-2
16WinBailey Showers  902-6; 6-2; 11-9
QLossAlan Sweet  1012-6; 6-3; 19-17
CQWinPietro Rimondini  1096-0; 7-5
CSWinSam Dern  311Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinJose Andres Ortega  616-4; 6-1

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRj Fresen  6256-1;6-1
QWinSebastian Mermersky  1976-1;6-3
SWinAlexandre Rotsaert  2086-2;6-1
FLossGianni Ross  1086-4;6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPietro Rimondini  1096-3; 3-6; 10-1
1WinDaniel Soyfer  996-2; 6-3
2WinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-4
QQWinJohn Carlin  4286-3; 4-6; 10-6
CQWinAdam Ambrozy  67Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Flagg  2956-3; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov  1576-0; 6-0
QLossJean Thirouin  586-3; 6-2

Melanefy Fall Designated B12, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho  6656-0; 6-0
16WinAntoine Sanchez  7896-0; 6-0
QWinAntonio Mora  5606-0; 6-0
SWinDavid Mooney  4226-0; 6-1
FWinJericho Grollman  6396-2; 6-1

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Tong   6-0; 6-2
16WinDavid Neitzel   6-0; 6-2
QLossTrevor Foshey   6-4; 6-1

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDmitry Vinogradov   6-0;6-0
64WinShin Keonho   6-1;6-0
32WinLeo Vithoontien   7-5;6-2
16WinYshai Oliel   6-2;6-1
QLossArtem Dubrivny   6-4;6-2

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShubham Aggarwal  6386-1; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  3386-2; 6-1
QWinBailey Showers  906-3; 7-6
SWinJuan Rozo  1403-6; 6-4; 10-8
FWinPietro Rimondini  1096-0; 6-4

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIvan Thamma  1996-2; 6-2
32WinChristian Alshon  6036-0; 6-0
16WinPatrick Kypson  1137-5; 6-4
QWinSam Riffice  1343-6; 6-4; 7-5
SLossAlberto Lim   6-2; 6-1
PLLossErgi Kirkin   7-5; 6-4

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrey Hilderbrand  8826-0; 6-0
64WinYaswanth Mylavarapu  14686-0; 6-0
32WinBrandon Stringfellow  11256-0; 6-0
16WinPaul Barretto  4696-3; 6-3
QWinIvan Thamma  1996-0; 3-6; 6-3
SWinSangeet Sridhar  2576-0; 6-2
FWinSam Riffice  1345-7; 6-2; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative