Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andre Johnson
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-23
#163 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Years Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Pinosky   6-4; 6-1
QWinMarkus Bolbjerg   6-1; 6-3
SLossMaximilian Borland   Wo (ill)WoI*

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMinki Jun   6-0; 6-0
16WinZain Kabeer   6-0; 6-0
QLossJake Gabay  486-0; 6-0

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDmitry (WC) Golyshev   6-0; 6-4
16WinNicolas Torti  5526-3; 6-1
QWinAndres Andrade  3936-3; 6-4
SLossAlfonso Montoya   7-5; 6-1

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Rice   6-2; 6-1
16LossGerardo Penchyna   0-6; 6-1; 10-7

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRenzo Fausti  23937-5; 7-6(1)
QLossMichael Moore   6-3; 6-2

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Dill  7456-1; 6-1
16LossAndres Andrade  3936-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLangdon Miller  20496-3; 6-1
QWinNicholas San Pedro  20686-0; 6-2
SLossDavey Roberts  2066-4; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  9796-1; 6-1
16LossNoah Makarome  786-2; 7-5

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  7706-1; 6-0
QWinNiels Jaap van Dam   6-1; 6-1
SWinOscar Janglin  1512-6; 6-3; 10-7
FWinSean Burnette  2777-5; 6-3

Bangoura Memorial Local Tourn., April 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnish Wijestinhe   6-2; 7-6(1)
16WinConnor Masella   7-5; 6-3
QWinJan Alexandros Djadidi   7-6(7); 6-4
SWinLucas Dages  +6-3; 2-6; 10-8
FLossWilliam De Quant   6-0; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Feliciano  12246-4; 6-4
16WinJusto De Diego  25266-2; 6-0
QLossJake Gabay  486-2; 6-3

Harbor Hills Jr. Summer Super Series, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJoshua Bode  6546-0; 6-4
FWinJordan Nickerson  11427-6; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllen Vinson  9536-2; 6-1
32LossDavid Omsky   6-3; 6-4
2WinMark Mierloi   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
3QWinAlexander Zenonos  4976-2; 6-3
3LossJoel Link  386-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Font Armenteras   6-1; 6-0
16LossAntoine Sanchez  7897-6; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColton Phillips   6-4; 6-2
16WinForesight Okungbowa   6-3; 7-5
QWinNinan Kumar  +6-2; 6-1
SWinChristopher Ephron  2106-1; 6-4
FWinWilliam Shkrob  3386-1; 7-5

Royal Palm August Designated B14, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Jaworski  2600-6; 6-4; 7-6(11-9))
16LossJuan Rozo  1406-1; 6-3
2WinAlan Sweet  1016-3; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossJakub Wojcik  2996-3; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Muller   6-1; 6-0
16LossTrevor Foshey   6-3; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossScott Plutt  926-3; 1-6; 6-2
1WinJacob Appleton  3554-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossMichael Plutt  536-0; 6-3

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulian Acosta   6-0; 6-0
16WinJames Cramer   6-3; 6-2
QLossRodrigo Cernea   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  276-4; 6-3
16WinVasil Kirkov  1576-4; 6-3
QLossJake Gabay  486-2; 6-2
CQWinMartin Stoyanov  2984-6; 6-4; 12-10

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Mierloi   6-2; 6-2
QLossWill Smyrk   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Berdusco  5256-1; 6-3
QWinJierjoe Tabura  10176-4; 6-1
SWinJuan Pendones   6-3; 6-4
FWinAgie Moreno  3155-7; 7-5; 10-6

USTA National Opens, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRohit Nagaraj  6186-1; 6-2
16WinAlexander Thrane  6156-0; 6-3
QLossMichal Kusznerko  566-2; 6-4
CQWinAleksandar Kovacevic  1817-5; 6-4
CSWinJason Legall  1966-2; 6-4

Holiday December Designated BG14-12, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliot Seckler  5937-5; 6-0
16WinPeter Litsky  3876-1; 7-5
QLossJuan Rozo  1407-5; 3-6; 10-3
CQWinAgie Moreno  3156-3; 7-5
CSLossDavey Roberts  2066-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative