Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Nathaniel Kosarich
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-32
#322 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDean Lagattuta  15826-3; 6-1
QLossJohn Jorgeson  2426-2; 6-2

Englewood TC Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD.Alex. Fong  11896-4; 6-4
16LossGabriel Pilones  406-2; 6-1

Longwood Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFacundo Arias  23636-4; 6-2
16LossMatus Lazar   6-2; 6-2

Countryside Jr. Local Chmps., February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaleb Littlestone   6-0; 6-1
QWinFacundo Arias  23636-2; 6-0
SWinRhys Richardson   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
FLossParker Hayslett   6-2; 6-4

Saddlebrook March Local, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJusto De Diego  25266-0; 6-0
SWinSantiago Romanos   6-4; 6-0
FLossVincent Caracappa  4867-5; 3-6; 10-5

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTristan Clapham   6-2; 6-0
16WinHolleman Hughes  4647-6; 6-2
QWinAgie Moreno  3156-2; 6-3
SLossParker Hayslett   6-3; 6-4

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMartynas Lukosiunas   6-4; 7-6(3))
SLossBailey Showers  906-1; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Adler  10656-0; 6-2
16LossAlan Sweet  1016-0; 6-0

Winter Haven Spring Super Series, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinStephen Jordan   6-2; 6-2
FLossHolleman Hughes  4646-0; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Alex   6-0; 6-0
QWinGray Aloian   6-2; 6-0
SLossVasil Kirkov  1576-2; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTommy Hwang  24876-1; 6-2
16WinLangdon Miller  20496-3; 6-1
QLossNoah Makarome  786-4; 6-2

BSAC Tennis Local Summer Kick-off, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossVincent Caracappa  4866-2; 6-0

SPTC Jr. Open Local, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGanesh Rajaram   6-0; 6-2
CSWinK. C. Fletcher   6-0; 6-0
CFWinMason Beiler  4716-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDimitri Salzmann  686-1; 6-3
1LossCristian Gazzolo  1076-2; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Bode  6546-0; 6-0
QWinForesight Okungbowa   6-2; 6-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossParker Hayslett   6-7; 6-4; 10-7

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMiguel Garcia Martin   8-0
QWinHenry Cacciatore  12508-6
SWinAaron Carey  7398-0
FWinPeter Litsky  3879-7

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJavier Cumellas Cervello   6-0; 6-0
16WinSteven Hollander   6-1; 6-1
QWinParker Hayslett  +6-3; 6-2
SLossAgie Moreno  3156-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHank Hill  8297-6(4); 7-5
32LossScott Plutt  926-3; 7-5
2WinSteven Christie  2474-6; 6-0; 10-6
3QWinAustin Debruyne  7436-4; 3-6; 10-6
3WinJoel Link  38Wd (ill)WI*
QQLossJake Gabay  486-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Wilson  13786-2; 6-0
16LossChristopher Ephron  2106-3; 6-3
2WinOscar Janglin  1514-6; 6-3; 10-6
QQLossAustin Debruyne  7436-4; 6-2

Bollettieri-IMG Academies Jr. Chmps., July 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarko Simic   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinRodrigo Reyna   6-0; 6-0
SWinIvan Yatsuk  9016-3; 7-6(5)
FWinHugo Maurice   6-2; 6-1

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Caracappa  4866-2; 6-2
QWinAaron Carey  7396-4; 7-5
SLossBailey Showers  906-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Del Corral  516-2; 6-3
1WinMartin Stoyanov  2986-0; 6-3
2LossDaniel Soyfer  997-5; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlejandro Feliciano  12241-6; 6-4; 10-8

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael DeNigris  9786-3; 6-1
QWinDean Lagattuta  15826-1; 6-1
SWinJuan Pendones   6-2; 7-6(7))
FWinSean Burnette  2776-0; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa  4867-5; 6-4
16LossOscar Janglin  1516-3; 7-6(4)
2WinSean Burnette  2775-4Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossGabriel Carvajal  2046-4; 3-6; 10-3

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Williams   6-2; 6-1
QWinJean-Brice Duhamel   6-0; 6-1
SLossCAN Erem   6-3; 7-6(7-5)

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDimitri Salzmann  686-2; 6-2
1LossRyan Rouche  2626-2; 7-5

Winter at Winter Haven Super Series, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossBrian Berdusco  5256-2; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatteo Mingori   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative