Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Oscar Janglin
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-34
#151 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Kaye   6-0; 6-0
QWinRaul Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
SWinJack Flagg  2956-3; 6-3
FLossJoel Link  387-5; 7-5

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoseph Fisher   6-0; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Spring Super Series, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Caracappa  4866-1; 6-1
QWinAgie Moreno  3156-4; 6-3
SWinRhys Richardson   6-7(1); 6-4; 10-4
FLossJohn Jorgeson  2426-1; 7-6(5)

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGilles Eckhardt   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Jing   7-5; 6-3
QLossAlec Josepher   6-0; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Castillo  7136-3; 6-0
QWinAnthony Harms   6-1; 7-5
SLossAndre Johnson  1632-6; 6-3; 10-7

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Rice   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-4
16WinVincent Caracappa  4866-4; 6-3
QLossMaximilian Borland   6-4; 5-7; 10-7

Longwood Local, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarcus Buffett   6-1; 6-1
QWinConnor Cox   6-2; 6-0
SLossDiego Alcocer   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

LAC Local Jr. Open, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossGabriel Pilones  407-5; 7-6(6)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Ambrozy  676-2; 6-1
1WinJack Flagg  2956-3; 6-4
2WinAustin Racine   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
3QLossAndrew Heller  1227-6(4); 6-7(0); 6-4

Bank Of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJared Donaldson   6-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShawn Parks  8626-3; 6-3
16LossTommy Paul  66-1; 6-2
2LossGarrett Kurtz  1646-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt  536-2; 6-1
1LossDavid Jaworski  2606-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Flagg  2956-4; 6-3
1WinJordan Nickerson  11426-1; 6-1
2LossNathaniel Kosarich  3224-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMichal Matusiak  2326-4; 6-2
RRLossPayton Holden  2206-1; 6-2
RRLossMichael Tran   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
RRWinRohit Rao   6-1; 6-3
RRWinAlec Powers  12816-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  994-4Ret (inj)RJ
1LossSean Burnette  277Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Mottice  10866-0; 6-4
16LossAlan Sweet  1016-2; 6-0
2LossMartin Stoyanov  2986-4; 3-6; 10-4

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Nick   6-0; 6-0
16WinDouglas Small  +7-6(8); 6-3
QLossCarlos Moreno   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  7996-2; 6-3
16WinNathaniel Kosarich  3226-3; 7-6(4)
QWinAdam Ambrozy  676-2; 3-6; 10-4
SLossJake Gabay  487-5; 6-2
PLLossZachary Bessette   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Fremin   6-2; 6-1
16WinSinan Orhon   6-0; 6-3
QWinMichael Moore   6-1; 6-0
SWinGanesh Rajaram  +6-2; 6-1
FLossChristian Cargill   7-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancis Yang  2226-4; 6-3
16WinChristopher Yun  856-0; 6-2
QLossAlex Phillips  607-5; 6-2
CQWinHufelder Duarte   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinAdam Rudowski  1826-1; 4-6; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  1016-0; 6-1
16WinIgnacio Martinez  5456-3; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Ortega  617-5; 6-3
CQWinPietro Rimondini  1097-5; 6-2
CSLossDimitri Salzmann  687-6(4; 2-6; 7-6(13-11))

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArkashish Talukdar   7-6(5)); 6-4
16WinAaron Stahl   6-4; 6-3
QLossIlya Polonskiy   5-7; 6-0; 10-3

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBasil Khuma   6-0;6-3
128WinJose Bonilla   6-0;6-1
64WinLuke Lawson  5096-3;4-6;6-0
32WinJack Van Slyke  +6-1;6-2
16LossTegbir Hara   6-3;6-1

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKirill Ivanov   Def (ns)DP*
128LossErik Olliges  4166-2; 6-3

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRiley Smith  836-3; 6-0
1-WWinStefan Koester  5656-1; 6-0
2-WWinXavier Oshinowo  2276-1; 6-2
3-WWinMichael Li  1926-0; 6-2
Q-WWinRyan Marker  1396-0; 6-3
S-WLossEric Rutledge  114Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative