Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Arjun Watane
Residence:   Orlando, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-35
#188 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCole Fiegel  1246-2; 6-2
1WinEric Fitz-Randolph   6-4; 7-5
2WinBrian Granoff  1724-6; 6-3; 6-4
QQLossWill Showers  876-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Beltrame  826-3; 6-3
1LossBrian Granoff  1726-4; 4-6; 10-7

Harry Gilbert's Winter Super Series, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSean Bacha   6-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Nickerson  4296-1; 6-0
16WinDaniel O'Connor  +6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
QWinJustin Butsch  413-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
SLossTommy Mylnikov   6-3; 6-3
PLWinMatthew Cravinhos  1016-0; 6-1

Melbourne Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-3; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHayden Rodrigue   6-3; 6-1
16WinConnor Austgen   6-3; 6-1
QWinSamvel Mkrtychev   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
SLossChristopher Perrigan   7-6; 6-3

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Haffey  1635-7; 6-2; 6-2
1WinCody Waterman   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
2LossDan Stefan  1111-6; 7-5; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCourage Okungbowa  1225-7; 6-4; 10-5

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrett Morris   6-2; 6-1
16LossCarlos de Bracamonte   6-4; 6-3

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Haffey  1636-1; 6-0
1WinTate Allwardt  1373-6; 6-1; 1-0
2WinBrian Granoff  1726-3; 6-3
QQWinDevon Tyler Pate  2904-3Ret (ill)RI
CQWinReece Acree   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossJack Haffey  163Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Funiciello   6-2; 7-5
16LossRicky Symanski   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSam Swank  736-1; 1-6; 6-1
1LossJordan Krasner   6-2; 7-6(4)

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Langmo  1906-1; 6-1
16WinBenjamin Battle  3706-4; 6-3
QWinCourage Okungbowa  1226-4; 6-3
SLossDaniel O'Connor   6-2; 6-1
PLLossJake Albo   6-1; 6-0

Harbor Hills Jr. Summer Super Series, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLuke Blankenship   6-2; 6-3
SWinChandler Saunders   6-4; 7-5
FWinKap Owens  +6-0; 6-7; 7-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBernard Tefel  2026-0; 4-6; 6-2
1WinGavin White   Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossTerrance Whitehurst  1316-0; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Reign   6-3; 6-3
16LossEric Fitz-Randolph   6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Crocker  1501-6; 6-4; 6-2
16LossMartin Redlicki  106-1; 6-1
2LossDavid Mitchell  1236-2; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Gitin  2203-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinDavid Papworth  11217-6; 6-1
2LossTate Allwardt  1376-2; 7-6

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChristian Harris  1066-1; 6-3
2LossJavier Restrepo  626-3; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Heysek   6-2; 6-3
16LossJonathan Heidenberg  3394-6; 6-2; 10-7

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel O'Connor   6-3; 6-3
1LossCarlos de Bracamonte   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZackery Martin  14686-1; 6-1
QWinChristo Koussev  7656-4; 6-1
SWinSimeon Shelton   7-5; 7-6
FWinParker Hayslett   6-0; 6-1

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Haffey  163Def (ns)DP*
16LossKenneth Sabacinski   6-2; 6-2
2WinKennedy Cancelado  +6-3; 6-2
QQLossErik Vincek   6-1; 6-2

22th Pete Wolfberg Super Series Chmps., November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDiego Alcocer   Wd (admin)WI*

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaines Green   6-3; 6-1
QWinChristo Koussev  7656-1; 6-3
SWinArsav Mohanty   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
FLossArnav Mohanty   6-4; 6-0

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDevon Tyler Pate  2906-1; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Villacis  29376-2;6-1
32WinAbdulrahman Al Harib   6-1;7-6(4)
16LossAidan Jiang   6-4;6-3

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
2WinPatrick Hall  7536-4, 6-4

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Vlasak   6-0; 6-0

Harry Gilbert's Holiday Super Series, December 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRemy Artavia   6-0; 6-2
QWinHayden Rodrigue   7-5; 6-2
SLossSamuel Lampman  966-2; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative