Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mirko Radosevic
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-15
#201 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSayer Paige  9306-1; 7-5
16WinShaun Berman  2996-3; 6-3
QWinAlex Rybakov  1744-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
SLossReilly Opelka  1123-6; 6-1; 10-6
PLWinTate Allwardt  137Wo (inj)WoJ*

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Reed  22476-3; 6-4
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1596-3; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobby Morin  2476-0; 6-3
16LossAlfredo Perez  1306-1; 6-2
2WinScott Plutt  6026-2; 6-2
QQWinAdam Ambrozy  4846-2; 6-1
CQLossChase Colton  147Wd (ill)WI*

Athletic Republic Spring Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKevin Taco  11666-3; 6-2
QWinAlexander Block   6-3; 7-5
SWinAlexander Knight  1457-5; 7-5
FWinShaun Berman  2997-6(5); 6-1

College Bound Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHillel Rousseau  2561-6; 7-5; 11-9

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Connor Davis   6-3; 6-1
16LossMichael Rinaldi   6-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTommy Mylnikov   6-2; 6-2
1WinCasey Austgen   6-4; 6-4
2WinJoshua Dughi  4604-6; 6-3; 6-2
3QLossTerrance Whitehurst  1316-4; 6-4

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Orsolini   6-3; 6-2
QWinPietro Rimondini  6586-3; 6-3
SLossJack Van Slyke   7-5; 3-6; 10-7

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Crampton  14017-5; 6-1
QWinRafael Gentil   Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinShaun Berman  2991-6; 6-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossHillel Rousseau  2566-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Walker  5486-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
16LossBrice Arvon  186Wo (emerg)WoJ*
2LossWilliam Buurma  714Wd (emerg)WI*

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossFrederick Albion  578Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Devine  1897-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
1WinAndres Casellas  13286-0; 6-3
2WinDan Stefan  1117-6(5); 6-4
QQWinSunay Bhat  1606-2; 6-4
CQLossChristian Langmo  1906-4; 6-0

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlec Koss  15221-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinCristian Gazzolo  6511-6; 6-4; 10-8
SWinJustin Herrera  3123-6; 6-3; 10-6
FLossAlfredo Perez  1307-5; 6-1

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDevon Tyler Pate  2904-6; 7-5; 7-6Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSamuel Chaffin  5816-3; 6-2
QLossChase Colton  1476-3; 4-6; 10-7
CQLossShaun Berman  2996-1; 7-5

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRussell McCoy   6-1; 6-3
16WinAlec Bashein   6-0; 6-1
QWinJoshua Goodman  +6-4; 6-1
SWinVictor Gurevich  6546-1; 6-4
FLossOliver Landert  566-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative