Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

James Lange
Residence:   Peachtree Cty, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-36
#262 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGeorge Goldhoff  146-3; 6-2
1WinJordan Hart  5332-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
2LossJames Fojtasek   7-5; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrennan Colley  6836-0; 6-1
32WinKyle Hartfield   5-7; 6-1; 6-0

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNorman Chang   6-1; 6-2
1LossMichael King   6-1; 7-6

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOliver Otero  1993-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
1WinHarrison Stone   6-0; 7-6(6)
2WinTrey Morris  5406-0; 6-3
3QLossWalker Duncan  2217-6(4)); 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, March 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Cramer  1836-2Ret (inj)RJ
1LossAndrew Scott  2923Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Steryous  2576-4; 1-3Ret (inj)RJ
32WinJake Bouchillon  2056-3; 6-4
16LossWalker Sims  1097-6(3); 6-2
3WinPhillip Qu  +7-6(7); 6-3
QQWinAlexander Santiago  4986-2; 7-5
CQLossBrent Lett  641-6; 7-5; 10-6

One Love Tennis Super Chmps., May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOwen Smith   6-3; 5-7; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QLossSamuel Jang Milsten   7-6; 7-6
CQWinPatrick Hire   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossJoseph Bishop   6-2; 6-2

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Wagasky  7446-2; 6-3
32LossMarshall Brown  5946-2; 6-0
2WinGordon Li  6417-6; 6-0
3QLossJustin Byrd  1967-6; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChase Smith  2067-6(7);4-6;6-2
3LossKalyan Chadalavada  4777-5Ret (ill)RI

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholai Westergaard  2283-6; 6-2; 6-3
1WinJeffrey Chang  9256-3; 6-2
2WinBrent Lett  64Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinJared Halstrom  7256-2; 6-1
3WinWalker Duncan  2216-3; 6-3
QQLossParker Evertsen  2046-2; 6-2

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGrant Riechmann  927-5; 3-6; 6-4
128LossTrey Daniel   6-4; 6-1
2WinGalen Arney  8996-4; 6-1
3QLossChristian Langmo  1901-6; 7-5; 10-6

USTA BG12 Zonals - Winston Salem, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossKevin Le  1366-3; 6-2
RRWinEdgar Diaz  2636-2; 5-7; 6-4
RRLossWalker Sims  1097-5; 6-1
RRLossJordan Portner  1106-1; 6-1
RRWinChase Smith  2066-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSamuel Lam  676-2; 6-1
2LossChristopher Barrus   6-4; 6-3

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoel Roberts   6-1; 6-1
1LossJaryd Reese   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSteven Weaver   6-4; 6-3
32LossHarrison Smith   6-4; 6-1
2LossChad Hoskins   6-4; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZack Lewis   6-2; 6-2
1WinTrey Carter  +7-6(5); 6-2
2WinMatt Stachowiak   6-2; 6-3
3QLossAnderson Scarpa   7-5; 6-1

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Burke  5376-3; 6-1
16LossThomas Spratt   6-0; 6-0

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Elliget  4786-1; 6-4
16WinJack O'koniewski  4246-3; 6-3
QLossDaniel Strawn   7-5; 7-5
CQLossJacob Darrah  2686-1; 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Martin  9986-2; 6-0
32WinWill Baird  2403-6; 6-2; 6-2
16WinSteven Karl  2876-3; 6-3
QWinChase Smith  2066-4; 6-0
SWinWalker Duncan  2216-2; 5-7; 6-1
FLossWood Benton  1136-2; 6-2

Red River Shootout, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVarun Shah   6-1; 6-0
QLossKyle Kinsler  2086-3; 6-4
CQWinHunter Pool  30476-1; 6-0
CSLossAustin Spinazze   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSean Donohue   6-1; 6-2
1WinJoshua Swindler  +6-3; 7-5
2WinDrew Forsyth   6-1; 6-2
3QLossZachary Bost   7-5; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative