Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brent Lett
Residence:   Elgin, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-15
#64 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Chmps., January 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames O'Brien   6-2; 6-0
16WinWilliam Moore   6-3; 6-2
QWinMatthew Daly   6-2; 7-6(2)
SWinAllen Jackson   6-2; 6-1
FWinSteven Weaver   6-1; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Green  4196-1; 6-1
16LossPaul Oosterbaan  156-3; 7-5
2WinDouglas Notaris  2156-2; 6-0
QQWinThomas Low   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinParker Evertsen  2046-0; 6-1
CSLossMichael Kay  1040-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Smash Jr. Cup, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRonald Powell   7-6(3); 6-3
1WinGeorge Handy   6-2; 6-2
2LossChad Hoskins   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Kennedy  687-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32WinMichael Kay  1046-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16WinKevin Le  1367-5; 6-3
QWinKyle Kinsler  2086-1; 6-4

Topspin Annual Classic, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Buchalter   6-1; 6-0
16WinPatrick Hackling   6-0; 6-2
QWinAllen Jackson   6-0; 6-0
SLossNicholas Bybel   6-2; 6-3
PLWinWood Benton  113Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJess Jones  656-2; 6-1
32WinConnor Thompson  2746-3; 6-1
16WinThomas Low   6-1; 6-0
QLossZiqi Wang  1666-3; 6-4
CQWinJames Lange  2621-6; 7-5; 10-6
CSWinBenjamin Kelley   6-0; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbhin Sharma  3056-4; 6-3
32WinGrey Hamilton  4446-3; 6-1
16LossZachary Kennedy  681-6; 7-5; 6-0
3WinAdam Steryous  2576-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniel Strawn   6-0; 6-0
CQWinPally Ray  2726-2; 6-0
CSWinKyle Kinsler  208Wo (inj)WoJ*

Iris Jr. Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJim Yarbrough   6-0; 6-0
SWinMiller Merchant   6-0; 6-3
FWinJonathan Edwards  12466-0; 6-1

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Grady   6-0; 6-0
32WinMiller Merchant   6-3; 6-0
16WinDavid Parker   6-3; 6-1
QWinHampton Drake  1446-0; 6-2
SWinThomas Spratt  +6-0; 6-2
FWinWood Benton  1136-0; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParks Schoen  2436-2;1-6;6-2
32WinTaylor Cramer  1835-7;6-0;4-2Ret (ill)RI
16WinTrey Yates  1687-5;6-0
QLossSean Donohue   6-2;3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossPhillip Qu   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  5026-0; 6-4
32LossChase Smith  2066-7; 7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
2LossJames Lange  262Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBayo Philips  +6-2; 6-4
128LossPaul Oosterbaan  156-3; 6-2
2WinMaxwell Olson  4616-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
3QWinTrey Yates  1686-3; 6-0
3WinDaniel Morkovine  1154-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
4QWinJacob Dunbar  846-2; 6-3
4LossHenry Craig   6-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTucker Massie  7176-1; 6-1
16WinStephen Miller  2426-2; 6-3
QWinAries Wong  2816-4; 6-0
SWinWood Benton  1136-7; 6-0; 7-5
FWinHarrison O'Keefe  990-6; 6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Cup 14-18s, September 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZachary Kennedy  686-2; 4-6; 10-6
RRWinKevin Le  1366-3; 0-6; 10-8
RRWinAaron Hildenbrand  27246-2; 6-0
RRWinWalker Sims  1096-0; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElijah Melendez  5046-2; 6-1
32WinDaniel Pare  5286-3; 6-3
16WinWill Baird  2406-3; 6-1
QWinHampton Drake  1446-4; 6-4
SWinAbhin Sharma  3057-5; 6-0
FWinWood Benton  1136-3; 6-1

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Edwards   6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan Prince  22866-2; 6-0
QWinJoseph Hatala   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
SLossChristian Harris  1066-2; 0-1Ret (ill)RI
PLLossKorey Lovett  293Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Baird  2403-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinZachary Lessen  3696-3; 6-2
QWinJess Jones  656-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(4)
SLossZiqi Wang  1667-6(6); 6-3
PLLossHampton Drake  144Wo (emerg)WoJ*

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Pollock   6-1; 6-1
16WinShaunish Mookerji  3726-3; 6-1
QWinJustin Taylor   7-5; 6-2
SWinWill Albright   6-2; 6-4
FWinKyle Johnson Jr.   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Cauneac  6367-5; 6-0
16WinDaniel Grunberger  2076-3; 6-2
QWinJordan Portner  1107-5; 6-1
SWinDavid Wilczynski  1026-3; 6-2
FLossHarrison O'Keefe  996-1; 6-4

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSriman Kolachalam  3956-2; 6-2
64WinAugustus Ge  1586-0; 6-3
32WinTyler Lu  284-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossElliott Sprecher  426-1; 6-0
4LossCollin Altamirano  44Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative