Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Colton
Residence:   Davie, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 82-29
#147 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Miller   6-0; 6-0
QWinGabriel Lazar   6-3; 6-0
SWinJoshua Dughi  4606-2; 6-2
FWinMichael Plutt  4136-2; 6-2

Cheval Winter Sectional B14, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGrant Goldin  13556-3; 6-1
16WinGabriel Pilones  3546-3; 6-3
QWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-1; 6-3
SWinReilly Opelka  1127-6(2); 6-2
FWinDan Stefan  1116-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Deautriell  3366-0; 6-4
16WinRobby Morin  2476-0; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  1376-3; 6-3
CQLossShaun Berman  2990-6; 6-3; 10-7

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Bashein   6-0; 6-1
16WinJack Haffey  1636-1; 6-4
QLossGianluca Argentini   6-0; 6-4

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Korth   5-7; 6-3; 10-8

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJason Furlong   6-0; 6-0
16LossSebastian Acuna   6-3; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMartin Stoyanov  12256-0; 6-2
16WinBailey Showers  5896-0; 6-1
QLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-4; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinMirko Radosevic  201Wd (ill)WI*
CSWinGabriel Pilones  3546-1; 6-0
CFLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1597-6(10); 4-6; 10-6

Shamrock Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEsteban Recht  13966-0; 6-0
QWinAlexander Gitin  2200-6; 6-4; 10-4
SLossTate Allwardt  1376-2; 6-1

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLuis Moreno  33256-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Omsky  5196-4; 6-1
QWinFrederick Albion  5786-1; 6-1
SWinJoshua Dughi  4606-3; 6-2
FLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-2; 6-4

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinConnor Hollander   6-0; 6-0
SLossJordi Arconada  367-6; 6-1

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMichael Genender  1627-6(2); 6-0
64WinGal Sossen  6786-0; 6-0
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-3; 6-2
16WinKyle Seelig  2496-4; 6-2
QLossArtemie Amari  1086-3; 6-3
SLossLogan Smith  536-0; 6-1

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRyan Khan  3622-6; 6-4; 12-10
QWinConstantin Supper  12206-2; 6-1
SWinAlan Sweet  6296-4; 6-1
FWinChristian Haushammer  3236-4; 6-4

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlejandro Vargas  25906-0; 6-0
16LossMichael Plutt  4132-6; 6-1; 10-5

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Yun  5716-1; 6-2
16WinSteven Karl  2876-3; 6-1
QWinJosiah Collins  4746-3; 6-2
SWinNikita Kardivar  2867-6; 6-0
FWinTommy Paul  1266-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Kozlov   7-6; 4-6; 11-9
1WinHillel Rousseau  2566-4; 6-3
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido  4456-2; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliot Seckler  18856-0; 6-1
32WinScott Plutt  6026-2; 6-1
16WinJake Devine  1896-4; 6-0
QWinJonathan Deautriell  3366-4; 6-0
SWinAlex Rybakov  1747-5; 6-4
FWinReilly Opelka  1124-6; 6-1; 6-2

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCody Waterman   6-0; 6-0
16LossWilliam Albanese   5-2Ret (inj)RJ

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn Wu  4146-1; 6-0
64LossKenneth Tao  1754-6; 6-1; 6-1
1-NWinGal Sossen  6786-1; 6-0
2-NWinZeke Clark  4876-1; 6-0
Q-NWinEvan Zhu  4886-1; 6-2
S-NWinKevin Lam  3026-0; 6-1
F-NWinMyles Schalet  4476-1; 6-2

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAbhin Sharma  3056-1; 6-2
64WinJoseph Gray  7116-0; 6-1
32WinAlexander Lebedev  3146-2; 7-6(4)
16LossSameer Kumar  1186-4; 6-0
QLossFrancis Tiafoe  856-2; 6-3

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Plutt  4136-0; 6-1
16WinLuis Moreno  33256-0; 6-0
QWinJonathan Deautriell  3366-4; 6-2
SWinCristian Gazzolo  6516-0; 6-0

Jacksonville B16 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoshua Dughi  4606-0; 6-1
16WinDavid Tossavainen  5506-4; 6-0
QWinCourage Okungbowa  1226-4; 6-0
SLossTate Allwardt  1376-3; 7-6(5))
PLWinCole Fiegel  124Wo (emerg)WoJ*

NIKE Jr. Tour USA Masters, September 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmanuel Llamas  4936-2;6-3
QLossStefan Kozlov   6-4;7-5
Q-SWinKyle Seelig  2496-1;2-6;10-3
S-SWinTommy Paul  1266-3;7-6(7)

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHillel Rousseau  256Wo (emerg)WoJ*
1LossWilliam Buurma  714Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew McCormick  9686-1; 6-0
16WinCatalin Mateas  1511-6; 6-1; 6-3
QLossCole Fiegel  1245-7; 6-4; 10-5
CQWinJustin Herrera  3126-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall Sectional BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-3; 6-2
16LossAlexander Knight  1456-4; 6-1
2WinCarlos Moreno  6696-0; 6-2
QQWinShaun Berman  2996-4; 6-0
CQWinBernard Tefel  2026-1; 6-4
CSLossChase Perez-Blanco  376-4; 7-5

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossDavid Volfson   6-3;7-6(1)

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  5826-1; 6-0
16WinLogan Walker  5486-1; 7-6(1)
QWinMirko Radosevic  2016-3; 4-6; 10-7
SLossDan Stefan  1116-3; 6-2
PLWinStephen Goldman  364Wd (ill)WI*

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPero Mihaljevic   6-1; 6-3
64WinJohnathan Small  3747-6(4); 6-2
32LossWilliam Blumberg  3206-3; 6-2
4QLossAlex Molcan   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(4)

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJohn McNally   6-2; 6-0
64WinSatyajit Simhadri  7966-0; 6-0
32WinBrian Tsao  4106-1; 6-3
16WinMichael Chen  3906-3; 6-1
QWinKyle Seelig  2496-1; 7-5
SLossFrancis Tiafoe  856-1; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative