Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brice Arvon
Residence:   Aventura, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-36
#186 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexander Knight  1456-3; 6-3
SLossMichael Plutt  4136-2; 3-6; 10-6

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCourage Okungbowa  1224-6; 7-5; 10-4
1LossDanny Mack   6-3; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Landert  566-3; 6-2
1LossSamuel Lampman  966-3; 6-3

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Lazar   6-3; 7-6(5)
16WinJose Calero   6-3; 6-2
QWinSkye Waterman   0-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
SLossRobert Shulman   6-4; 3-6; 10-1

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJonathan Deautriell  3367-5; 7-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChase Wheaton   6-0; 6-0
16LossLeo Hua  2196-1; 6-0

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  +6-3; 6-4
16LossJoshua Wardell  496-1; 6-2
2LossReece Acree   1-6; 7-5; 6-0

Shamrock Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictor Gurevich  6546-2; 7-5
QWinSkye Catena  7596-3; 6-3
SWinDaniel Torres  8566-3; 6-4
FLossTate Allwardt  1376-3; 6-2

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Langmo  1906-1; 6-0
16LossTommy Mylnikov   7-5; 6-0
2LossShaun Berman  2996-4; 7-5

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinManuel Rodriguez   Def (ns)DP*
16LossDavid Perez   Def (ns)DP

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlejandro Vargas  25906-2; 7-6
SLossChristian Haushammer  3236-3; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Rybakov  174Def (ns)DP*
QLossJeffrey Mackenzie  1646-2; 5-7; 7-6

Synergy Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFernando Pirela  37106-1; 6-1
16WinLaurenz Pawlowski   6-1; 4-6; 10-4
QWinBernard Tefel  2026-1; 0-6; 10-8
SWinDavid Omsky  5196-2; 6-1
FLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1596-1; 1-6; 10-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Showers  876-1; 6-3
16LossRoy Lederman  67-6; 6-0
2WinAndrey Majkic  3636-1; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinJeffrey Mackenzie  1646-2; 7-5
CQWinBrian Granoff  1726-3; 6-2
CSWinGianlucca Massa  593-6; 6-1; 10-8
CFWinNile Clark  1176-7; 6-3; 10-8

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Saltiel  3114-6; 6-1; 7-5
32WinGianlucca Massa  594-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
16LossJoshua Wardell  496-1; 6-3
3LossTate Allwardt  1376-2; 6-1

Academy Super Series, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGiampiero Demarchi   6-2; 6-1
16WinDimitri Salzmann  4946-3; 3-6; 15-13
QWinScott Plutt  6026-3; 6-2
SWinJoshua Dughi  4606-2; 5-7; 10-5
FLossBrian Granoff  1726-3; 5-7; 10-7

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Lessen  3697-5; 6-4
16LossJohn D'Alessandro  8751-6; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossConor Dauer   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoshua Yablon  486-4; 6-0
2LossChristian Langmo  1906-2; 7-6

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Barthel  22526-0; 6-1
16WinLogan Walker  5487-5; 6-2
QLossAlex Rybakov  1746-3; 6-2
CQLossJustin Hall  4424-5Ret (quit)RQ

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  376-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Gitin  2205-7; 7-6; 6-3
16WinBenjamin Battle  3702-6; 6-3; 6-3
QLossGianlucca Massa  596-3; 6-3
CQWinShaun Berman  2996-3; 7-5

In the Zone Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Hartmann   6-3; 6-3
16WinCarlos de Bracamonte   Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1596-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNelson Hughes  538Def (ns)DP*
16WinMirko Radosevic  201Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossDan Stefan  1116-4; 6-2
CQLossArthur Viallaneix  4466-4; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCatalin Mateas  1517-5; 6-3
1WinMatthew McCormick  9686-2; 6-1
2WinTommy Paul  1265-7; 6-3; 10-5
QQWinJake Devine  1897-5Def (ns)DP*
CQWinCourage Okungbowa  122Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Plantation Fall Sectional BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  1376-3; 3-6; 6-4
1LossAlec Josepher  5826-1; 6-1

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephen Madonia  2546-3; 7-5
16LossStephen Goldman  3646-7(6)1; 10-4
2WinJoshua Dughi  4606-1; 6-3
QQWinCristian Gazzolo  6516-4; 6-3
CQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2717-5; 6-3

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman   6-0; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative