Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Bernard Tefel
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-22
#202 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Masella  16829-8(5)
16LossEzequiel Cerrini  7348-4

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFelipe Oyarzun  6157-6(5); 6-3

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Crampton  14016-1; 6-0
16LossMichael Plutt  4136-3; 6-4; 10-8

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Crampton  14013-6; 6-3; 10-7
16WinChristopher Kinigopoulo   6-1; 2-6; 10-5
QWinEzequiel Cerrini  7346-0; 6-7(6); 10-8
SLossBrian Granoff  1726-0; 6-1

Dade Jr. Local Chmps., April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictor Marotta   6-2; 6-4
QWinAlain Weil   6-0; 7-5
SWinJoshua Dughi  4606-3; 6-0
FWinJuan Padilla   6-1; 6-1

College Bound Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacobo Nieto  21266-1; 6-0
16WinMark Hellinger  32676-0; 6-1
QLossNicolas Jarry   6-2; 6-1

Synergy Super Series, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarc Yurgenson  26866-0; 6-0
16WinRyan Khan  3620-6; 6-1; 10-8
QLossBrice Arvon  1866-1; 0-6; 10-8

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Riess  22166-3; 6-1
16WinDaniel Torres  8566-1; 1-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinShaun Berman  2996-3; 6-0
SWinPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  2716-1; 6-2
FWinChristian Haushammer  3236-1; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArjun Watane  1886-0; 4-6; 6-2
32LossBaker Newman  436-3; 6-2
2LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1596-7; 6-4; 7-5

CB Summer Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTreajh Ferguson   6-0; 6-1
16WinKevin Taco  11666-1; 6-4
QWinPablo Sanchez  7926-4; 3-0Wd (ill)WI*
SWinRaul Cruz  5066-1; 6-2
FWinRafael Gentil   7-5; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Chiu  806-3; 6-2
32LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1597-6; 6-2
2WinHillel Rousseau  2563-6; 7-5; 1-0
3QWinCourage Okungbowa  1226-3; 6-1
3WinZach Gross   6-3; 6-0
QQWinJoshua Wardell  49Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinDaniel Kerznerman  24Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinTate Allwardt  1376-2; 6-1

Copa Merengue, July 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Mendez Garay   6-2; 7-5
32LossMarcos Paschetta   6-0; 6-3

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam Buurma  7146-1; 6-3
16LossAlex Rybakov  1746-2; 6-0
QQWinJustin Herrera  3126-3; 6-2
CQWinChristian Haushammer  3236-2; 6-7; 10-8
CSWinDevon Tyler Pate  2906-4; 7-6
CFWinJorge Vargas  3037-6; 6-7; 10-6

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Bared   6-0; 7-5
16WinAlec Bashein   6-0; 6-2
QLossJames Flynn   5-7; 6-3(10-6)

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhuopo Li   6-2; 6-1
16LossMark Epshteyn-Losev  1595-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  1906-2; 6-3
1WinErnesto Dillon  5746-3; 7-5
2WinBenjamin Battle  3704-6; 6-0; 17-15
QQLossAlexander Knight  1457-5; 6-0

Kendalltown Fall Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinReb Mariano  18706-1; 6-0
QWinCristian Gazzolo  6516-0; 6-0
SLossHillel Rousseau  2566-3; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Pablo Lorido  4456-0; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Casellas  13286-0; 6-0
16WinJake Devine  1896-4; 4-6; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  1372-6; 6-3; 10-3
CQWinBrandon Stone  351Wo (ill)WoI*

Plantation Fall Sectional BG16, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Josepher  5826-0; 7-5
16WinTate Allwardt  1377-6(3)); 2-6; 6-4
QLossDan Stefan  1113-6; 6-2; 6-4
CQLossChase Colton  1476-1; 6-4

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJuan Jaramillo  35636-2; 6-2
SWinAlexander Calle   6-4; 6-4
FLossNile Clark  1176-4; 6-2

Lawnwood December Designated BG16, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Hall  4426-4; 6-1
16WinCristian Gazzolo  6513-6; 6-3; 10-8
QLossStephen Goldman  3647-6(6); 4-6; 10-2
CQLossJake Gabay  399Wd (inj)WJ*

Kendalltown Local Holiday Cup, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJorge Rodriguez del Rey  11074-6; 6-3; 10-5
SWinFrederick Albion  5784-6; 6-3; 10-5
FWinAlexander Calle   6-1; 6-0

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossOliver Landert  563-6; 7-6(1); 10-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative