Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sameer Kumar
Residence:   Carmel, IN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-21
#118 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Arocho  8026-0; 6-1
16WinBrandon Lancaster  4906-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Lieb  5186-1; 6-1
SWinVincent Lin  2447-6(1); 6-3
FWinYancy Dennis  1496-1; 6-2

Midwest B16 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAron Hiltzik  406-4; 6-7(2); 6-1
1WinSiddarth Ahuja  14746-0; 6-0
2WinPatrick Downs   7-6(0); 6-2
3QWinMatthew Lynch   6-2; 6-3
3WinCharlie Emhardt  6226-0; 6-0
QQLossKevin Renehan   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Harvey  5866-1; 6-1
16WinJake Jacoby  2456-3; 6-3
QWinConnor Finerty  6926-1; 6-2
SLossAron Pierce  1436-4; 6-4
PLLossMartin Joyce  1146-4; 6-3

Midwest B14 Des. March Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Spaulding  12136-0; 6-1
32WinConnor Johnston  9736-1; 6-1
16WinMax Zheng  10026-2; 6-2
QWinAlex Ross  4696-1; 6-0
SWinDaniel Rayl  3246-2; 6-7(2); 6-0
FWinPeter Tarwid  1916-2; 6-3

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTy Waters-Gentry  7896-4; 6-1
64WinRyan Marker  7716-0; 6-1
32WinGregory Anderson  2263-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  306-0; 6-1
QLossDavid Mitchell  1236-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Lawson  8666-0; 6-2
16WinJake Jacoby  2456-0; 5-7; 6-2
QWinZeke Clark  4876-2; 6-1
SWinJames Wasserman  2916-1; 6-0
FWinSpencer Furman  1426-3; 6-1

CITA Midwest Qualifier, June 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNoah Moss   6-0; 6-0
32WinEli Seng   6-0; 6-0
16WinMatthew McCoy   6-0; 6-1
QWinDaniel Rodefeld  5546-2; 6-3
SWinAlexander Woldmoe  3536-4; 6-1
FWinRiley Reist  1487-6(2); 6-1

Midwest Team Cup - BG14, June 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLouis Remynse   6-0; 6-2
RRWinConnor Johnston  9736-0; 6-0
RRWinJohnathan Small  3746-1; 6-2
RRWinLuke Tsai  3836-2; 6-1

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Ancona  6106-3; 6-3
64WinDavid Laser   6-0; 6-0
32LossThomas Fawcett  466-4; 7-5
3WinAustin Aten  8936-0; 6-3
4QWinJack Petersen  6436-1; 6-3
4WinDave Bacalla  1076-3; 6-4
QQWinRiley Reist  1485-7; 6-1; 7-6(3)
CQWinAndrew Stutz  2736-2; 6-3
CSLossJacob Dunbar  843-6; 6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinW. Kai Skallerud  5496-3; 6-1
16WinMyles Tang  +6-4; 6-0
QWinAsher Hirsch  1694-6; 6-0; 6-2
SLossPaul Oosterbaan  156-3; 7-5
PLWinToby Ma  1196-2; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Appleton  13716-0; 6-0
64WinMichael Ogden  6606-2; 6-0
32WinSpencer Richey  4766-2; 6-3
16LossReilly Opelka  1126-4; 4-6; 6-1
QWinYancy Dennis  1496-3; 7-5
SLossDavid Mitchell  1232-6; 6-2; 10-5

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinXavier Oshinowo  10336-2; 6-2
64WinAlex Knaff  7026-2; 6-2
32WinGregory Anderson  2266-1; 6-2
16WinChase Colton  1476-4; 6-0
QWinAlfredo Perez  1306-0; 6-2
SLossJake Devine  1896-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJasper Koenen  2776-1; 6-1
16WinNicholas Dykema  3066-0; 6-3
QLossThomas Fawcett  467-6(4); 6-4
CQWinMichael Dube  2386-4; 6-0
CSLossDavis Crocker  1506-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Knight  145Wo (admin)WoJ*
16LossCourtney Murphy  1813-6; 7-6(7-5); 6-3
2WinJoel Montgomery  6426-4; 6-4
QQWinAndrew Harrington  3846-1; 6-3
CQWinAlex Hahn  79Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinVincent Lin  2447-6(7-4); 1-6; 1-0(10-6)

Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps., November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnthony Arocho  8026-3; 6-1
32WinMichal Kusznerko  4236-1; 6-3
16WinAndrew Stutz  2736-3; 7-5
QWinBranden Metzler  5456-0; 6-2
SLossMaximilian Fliegner  1386-0; 6-2
PLLossDavis Crocker  1504-6; 6-4; 6-4

Irc Bg18, November 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Beasley  3496-2; 6-4
16WinPatrick Downs   6-1; 6-4
QWinDaniel Rodefeld  5546-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Makio   6-2; 6-0
FLossLucas Andersen   6-3; 7-6(4)

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Parr  16386-0; 6-1
16WinNeal Port  3166-4; 6-0
QLossMaximilian Fliegner  1386-0; 6-2
CQWinCameron Klinger  1277-5; 6-0
CSWinFelix Corwin  1566-0; 6-2

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHarrison Scott   6-2; 6-2
32WinDusan Vukicevic   7-5; 6-0
16LossAlexander Zverev   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
4WinAleksandre Bakshi   6-4; 6-2
QQWinBasil Khuma   6-2; 6-1
CSWinAndrey Rublev   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
CFWinFrancis Tiafoe  853-6; 6-2; 6-3

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinArtur Jakubowski  11326-0; 6-1
64WinWilliam Gold  12876-0; 6-0
32LossTaylor Fritz   6-4; 6-1
1-NEWinJake Gabay  3996-0; 6-3
Q-NELossAnudeep Kodali  2467-6(4); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative