Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianlucca Massa
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 73-32
#59 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReece Acree   6-4; 6-4
1WinGavin White   6-3; 6-2
2WinGrayson Goldin  516-4; 7-6
QQLossChase Perez-Blanco  376-3; 7-5

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Nickerson  4292-6; 6-4; 10-5
16LossDaniel Kerznerman  246-3; 3-6; 10-6
2WinSunay Bhat  1606-4; 6-3
QQLossGrayson Goldin  516-3; 6-1

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKevin Riley   6-1; 6-1
16WinBryan Slootsky  11776-2; 6-0
QLossRobert Shulman   6-3; 7-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGavin White   6-1; 6-3
16LossStefan Kozlov   7-5; 6-4
2WinKentaro Ishihara   6-2; 6-3
QQWinEthan Wichtendahl  5846-3; 6-3
CQWinBaker Newman  43Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CSLossCarter Lin  296-4; 7-5

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Frank   6-2; 6-1
16WinRyan Khan  3626-1; 6-2
QWinHillel Rousseau  2566-3; 6-4
SWinAlexander Gitin  2206-3; 6-4
FWinRobby Morin  2476-2; 6-2

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Fiegel  1246-1; 6-3
16WinDan Stefan  1116-2; 6-3
QWinBaker Newman  436-4; 3-6; 7-5
SLossJoshua Wardell  496-3; 6-2
PLLossGrayson Goldin  516-1; 6-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPhilip Antohi  766-4; 7-5
16WinBenjamin Hartmann   7-5; 6-2
QLossJames Flynn   6-4; 6-2

March Mania Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Gregory   Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossStefan Kozlov   6-2; 6-1

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArsav Mohanty   6-3; 6-3
16WinBenjamin Battle  3706-1; 6-2
QLossTommy Mylnikov   6-1; 6-3
CQLossJeffrey Mackenzie  164Wo (emerg)WoJ*

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZhuopo Li   6-1; 6-2
16WinBaker Newman  436-3; 4-6; 10-8
QWinRyan Newman   6-1; 6-3
SWinMatteo Giudici   6-2; 6-1
FLossMatthew Cravinhos  1016-4; 6-2

Super Series at Midtown AC, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAmir Evgamukov   6-3; 6-3
QWinDavid Belsinger   6-2; 6-0
SWinChristopher Barrus  +2-6; 7-6; 10-5
FLossJeffrey Mackenzie  1646-2; 6-2

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrant Riechmann  922-6; 7-6(11); 6-2
1WinAndrew Harrington  3846-4; 6-4
2LossZandrix Acob  451-6; 6-2; 11-9

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTate Allwardt  1376-1; 6-4
16WinDan Stefan  1116-2; 7-5
QLossJake Albo   6-3; 6-1
CQWinNino Coutelle  3216-2; 6-4
CSLossBrice Arvon  1863-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Josepher  5826-1; 6-2
32LossBrice Arvon  1864-6; 7-6(6); 6-1
2WinStephen Goldman  3646-2; 6-5Ret (quit)RQ
3QWinTerrell Whitehurst  2096-2; 6-4
3WinReece Acree  +6-4; 6-3
QQLossBaker Newman  436-4; 6-4

CB Summer Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Schohn   6-2; 6-3
16WinPiercarlo Bianciardi   7-5; 6-3
QLossNicolas Jarry   6-4; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ft. Myers), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Bayh  15446-1; 6-0
32WinRobby Morin  2476-2; 6-1
16LossTyler Lu  286-3; 6-3
3LossJake Crawford   7-5; 7-6

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinZachary Yablon  1806-4; 6-3
128WinJake Norman   6-1; 6-3
64LossYale Goldberg  126-4; 6-3
3WinChase Gordon  3276-4; 7-5
4QLossSamuel Lam  677-5; 6-0

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Dagnino   6-2; 6-1
QWinAustin Cruz  6216-1; 6-0
SWinKiril Kirkov   6-0; 6-1
FWinGavin White   3-6; 6-3; 10-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKevin Le  1366-4; 6-2
128WinMyles Tang  +3-6; 6-1; 6-1
64LossThomas Pura   6-2; 6-2
3LossTommy Mylnikov   6-2; 6-0

Weston TC Super Series, August 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristopher Kinigopoulo   6-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMark Epshteyn-Losev  1597-6; 3-6; 10-7
SWinAlex Rybakov  1746-3; 6-2
FLossChase Perez-Blanco  376-0; 4-3Wd (admin)WI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Musselman  10116-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Knight  1456-1; 6-4
QWinBrice Arvon  1866-3; 6-3
SWinChase Perez-Blanco  374-6; 6-6Ret (inj)RJ
FWinJavier Restrepo  626-1; 6-2

Jacksonville B18 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Sun   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
16WinZachary Goldberg  +6-4; 5-5Ret (inj)RJ
QWinStephen Watson  236-4; 6-1
SLossErik Vincek   6-2; 6-1
PLWinKenneth Sabacinski  +3-6; 6-2; 10-8

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPatrick Bared   Def (ns)DP
1LossWade Ball   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

The David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Devine  1896-1; 6-4
QLossReilly Opelka  1124-6; 6-2; 10-8

Jr. Local Turkey Tuneup, October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Schneirov   8-0
QWinLuis Moreno  33258-1

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrett Clark   6-2; 6-3
1WinAlex Sweet   6-0; 6-3
2WinSebastian Beltrame  825-7; 6-3; 6-2
QQWinDylan Gunning  +6-4; 4-6; 6-4
CQWinRyan Smith   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinGustavo Gonzalez  +3-6; 6-0; 10-8
CFWinErik Vincek  +6-7(2); 6-4; 6-2

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Lampman  966-3; 6-7(1); 10-3
16LossSebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-1
2WinParker Cuevas-Woodall-   7-6(2); 6-2
QQWinSunay Bhat  1604-6; 6-3
CQWinJackson Murphy  +6-2; 6-2
CSLossZachary Goldberg   6-3; 2-6; 10-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative