Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Oscar Janglin
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-34
#808 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Kaye   6-0; 6-0
QWinRaul Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
SWinJack Flagg  12176-3; 6-3
FLossJoel Link  3467-5; 7-5

Bardmoor Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoseph Fisher  5766-0; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Spring Super Series, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Caracappa  16926-1; 6-1
QWinAgie Moreno  12706-4; 6-3
SWinRhys Richardson  15886-7(1); 6-4; 10-4
FLossJohn Jorgeson  10726-1; 7-6(5)

Hunter's Green Local Chmps., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGilles Eckhardt   6-0; 6-0
16WinAlexander Jing  21637-5; 6-3
QLossAlec Josepher  5826-0; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Castillo  21286-3; 6-0
QWinAnthony Harms   6-1; 7-5
SLossAndre Johnson  8452-6; 6-3; 10-7

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Rice  27976-7(5); 6-2; 10-4
16WinVincent Caracappa  16926-4; 6-3
QLossMaximilian Borland  9556-4; 5-7; 10-7

Longwood Local, May 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarcus Buffett   6-1; 6-1
QWinConnor Cox  28866-2; 6-0
SLossDiego Alcocer   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

LAC Local Jr. Open, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossGabriel Pilones  3547-5; 7-6(6)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Ambrozy  4846-2; 6-1
1WinJack Flagg  12176-3; 6-4
2WinAustin Racine  13375-7; 6-0; 6-1
3QLossAndrew Heller  7097-6(4); 6-7(0); 6-4

Bank Of Bermuda Foundation ITF Junior Ci, June 20, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJared Donaldson  546-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShawn Parks   6-3; 6-3
16LossTommy Paul  1266-1; 6-2
2LossGarrett Kurtz  8536-0; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Ponte Verde), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Plutt  4136-2; 6-1
1LossDavid Jaworski  11176-4; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJack Flagg  12176-4; 6-3
1WinJordan Nickerson  27306-1; 6-1
2LossNathaniel Kosarich  12974-6; 6-3; 10-6

USTA BG14 Zonals - Arlington, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMichal Matusiak  10476-4; 6-2
RRLossPayton Holden  10206-1; 6-2
RRLossMichael Tran  6767-5; 3-6; 7-5
RRWinRohit Rao  27326-1; 6-3
RRWinAlec Powers  29086-1; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Soyfer  6274-4Ret (inj)RJ
1LossSean Burnette  1179Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jacksonville B14 Designated, September 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Mottice   6-0; 6-4
16LossAlan Sweet  6296-2; 6-0
2LossMartin Stoyanov  12256-4; 3-6; 10-4

Next Generation Super Series, September 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Nick   6-0; 6-0
16WinDouglas Small  7797-6(8); 6-3
QLossCarlos Moreno  6696-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG14,G16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGregory Durham  22566-2; 6-3
16WinNathaniel Kosarich  12976-3; 7-6(4)
QWinAdam Ambrozy  4846-2; 3-6; 10-4
SLossJake Gabay  3997-5; 6-2
PLLossZachary Bessette  760Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZachary Fremin  20986-2; 6-1
16WinSinan Orhon   6-0; 6-3
QWinMichael Moore  12356-1; 6-0
SWinGanesh Rajaram  8136-2; 6-1
FLossChristian Cargill  4637-5; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Rome), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrancis Yang   6-4; 6-3
16WinChristopher Yun  5716-0; 6-2
QLossAlex Phillips  4557-5; 6-2
CQWinHufelder Duarte  688Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinAdam Rudowski   6-1; 4-6; 10-8

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlan Sweet  6296-0; 6-1
16WinIgnacio Martinez  18016-3; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Ortega  4677-5; 6-3
CQWinPietro Rimondini  6587-5; 6-2
CSLossDimitri Salzmann  4947-6(4; 2-6; 7-6(13-11))

Seminole Lake Turkey Bowl Super Series, November 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArkashish Talukdar   7-6(5)); 6-4
16WinAaron Stahl   6-4; 6-3
QLossIlya Polonskiy   5-7; 6-0; 10-3

2011 Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBasil Khuma   6-0;6-3
128WinJose Bonilla   6-0;6-1
64WinLuke Lawson  17226-3;4-6;6-0
32WinJack Van Slyke   6-1;6-2
16LossTegbir Hara   6-3;6-1

50th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Tennis Chmps, December 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKirill Ivanov   Def (ns)DP*
128LossErik Olliges  15236-2; 6-3

USTA BG14-12 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRiley Smith  5356-3; 6-0
1-WWinStefan Koester  18436-1; 6-0
2-WWinXavier Oshinowo  10336-1; 6-2
3-WWinMichael Li  9456-0; 6-2
Q-WWinRyan Marker  7716-0; 6-3
S-WLossEric Rutledge  671Wd (ill)WI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative