Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Hayden Sabatka
Residence:   Lonetree, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-33
#455 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Northern Extreme at the Ranch, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrever Bruton   6-0; 6-0
QWinMax Roder  16526-2; 6-3
SWinGalen Arney  16456-1; 6-4
FWinMatt Sayre  6546-3; 1-6; 6-1

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCreel Smith  16276-0; 6-4
16WinJohn Nelson   6-2; 6-1
QWinKevin Colopy   6-2; 5-7; 7-6
SWinKellen Bates  6256-4; 6-2
FWinBrendon Kempin  3926-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Lee  15206-2; 6-0
16WinJesse Ruder-Hook   6-2; 6-7; 11-9
QLossWilliam Griffith  2443-6; 6-2; 10-5
CQLossYannik Mahlangu  2076-0; 6-2

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrit Kessner   6-0; 6-0
16WinMitchell Smith  11976-2; 3-6; 6-3
QWinGrant Taylor  6946-3; 6-3
SLossMatt Sweet  3976-2; 6-3
PLWinScott Bohne  8476-2; 2-6; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Lynn  6677-6; 6-0
16LossA. Catanzariti  1786-4; 6-4
2WinThomas Fawcett  1934-6; 5-1Ret (ill)RI
QQLossBrett Moorhead  3996-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)

Meadow Creek Jr. Open (Designated), March 13, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Brown   6-0; 6-1
16WinAshton Blair  28666-4; 6-4
QWinZachary Fryer  17066-3; 6-7(14-12); 10-3
SLossMichael Ogez  10287-5; 6-4

USTA BG16-14 National Spring Chmps., April 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJoseph DiGiulio  1036-4; 6-2
1LossBrian Sun  3726-1; 6-0

ITA Easter Circuit, April 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Jones  15606-4; 6-1
16WinAlexander Braun  15266-0; 7-5
QWinSpencer Lang   6-2; 6-1
SLossDavid Mitchell  3834-6; 6-0; 4-0Ret (ill)RI
PLLossMatt Sayre  6547-6; 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, May 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Woldmoe  8766-4; 6-7; 6-1
16WinW. Kai Skallerud  11714-6; 6-3; 6-2
QLossMartin Redlicki  607-6; 6-4
CQWinZachary Yablon  521Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinConrad Harron  2824-6; 6-3; 11-9

ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKellen Bates  6256-0; 6-2
1-WWinTaylor Wilko   6-1; 6-2
Q-WWinKarl Wilander  21046-2; 6-3
S-WWinKeegan Burger   6-4; 7-6
F-WWinBryan Mehall  12716-3; 6-1

Jon Cox Memorial Jr. Open (Des.), June 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Meier   6-0; 6-2
16WinJulian Melcer  27636-2; 6-3
QWinStephen Moore  13786-1; 7-5
SWinMax Roder  16526-0; 6-3
FLossMatt Sayre  6547-6(5); 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional, June 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAvery Howard  37196-1; 6-1
32WinGagan Jain  17246-3; 6-2
16WinFernando Sunago  +5-7; 6-4; 6-4
QLossKeaton Cullimore  447-5; 6-1
CQWinAustin Miller  12336-3; 6-1
CSLossMatt Sweet  3976-3; 7-5

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDave Bacalla  3517-5; 6-2
16WinMark Ihrig  8436-0; 6-3
QWinChase Perez-Blanco  1766-3; 6-1
SWinToby Ma  3766-1; 6-4
FLossPaul Oosterbaan  937-5; 6-2

USTA Intersectional Team, July 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAidan Talcott  2486-4; 6-2
RRLossJ. T. Nishimura  2676-3; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJordan Krasner  8226-0; 6-7; 6-4
128WinBayo Philips  3406-2; 6-1
64LossStefan Kozlov   6-3; 6-2
3LossBlake Anthony  5416-2; 6-4

USTA BG16 Zonals - Salt Lake, July 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMax Schell  11726-2; 6-7; 6-2
RRWinGregory Anderson  6576-2; 6-2
RRWinJay Leelavanich  8066-4; 5-6 Ret (inj)
RRWinDaisuke Nakayama  18377-5; 6-0
RRWinJeffrey Bu  6166-2; 6-4
RRLossGlenn Hull  5701-6; 7-5; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossDylan Fletcher  7086-1; 6-4
2LossMarshall Sharp  1967-5; 6-4

ITA BG18 Fall Circuit, September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexander Braun  15266-2; 6-1
QWinMax McCoy Novak  11736-3; 7-6
SLossHarrison Lang  4896-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Sun  9146-2;6-2
16WinBlaise Casselbury  11006-1;6-2
QLossBenjamin Donovan  2326-0;6-2
CQLossGregory Anderson  6572-6;6-2;1-0(7)

ITA Great Pumpkin Sectional Chmps., November 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Tullis  13436-4; 6-4
32WinDaniel Steinhauser  17456-0; 6-3
16WinTanner Berkabile  12176-3; 6-2
QLossYannik Mahlangu  2076-1; 6-0
CQLossJordan Lyden  7813-6; 6-4; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAries Wong  7416-3; 6-2
1WinAndrew Harrington  9346-3; 6-2
2WinJake Gober  11216-3; 6-3
QQLossHampton Drake   6-2; 7-5

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAugustus Ge  4734-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
1WinSriman Kolachalam  9507-6(3); 6-3
2WinFelix Corwin  4667-6(3); 7-5
3QWinZachary Lieb  8336-1; 7-5
3WinMaximilian Wightman  6296-2; 6-4
4QLossJoshua Yablon  1953-6; 7-5; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative