Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Zachary Bost
Residence:   Jefferson, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 44-38
#363 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

KRC Midwinter Southern, January 15, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrandon Fickey   6-2; 6-1
1WinErickson Zschunke  26216-4; 6-0
CQWinAlexander Cooper   6-2; 6-3
CSLossPalmer Campbell  3796-2; 1-6; 10-8

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Guentert  8846-0; 6-3
16LossAlex Calott   7-5; 6-2
2LossScott Huang  3656-4; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefan Woog  3536-4; 7-6(5)
1WinGraham Duncan  4506-3; 7-5

Collins Hill AC Chmps. #1, February 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FWinChris Clark  11346-3; 6-2

Smash Jr. Cup, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Handy   6-3; 6-1
16LossRonald Powell   6-4; 6-3
2WinArthur Stilwell  7724-6; 6-2; 1-0
QQLossAlexander Pena  2906-4; 4-6; 1-0

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Allen  11575-7; 7-5; 10-8
16LossKyle Childree  5563-6; 7-5; 10-7
2WinMichael King  8396-3; 6-2
QQLossMark Guentert  8846-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Kennedy  2206-1; 6-4
32WinHayes Brewer  2516-2; 6-3
16LossNick Wood  296-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Designated, March 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Chen  3866-3; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
32WinCharles Depaolo  1636-3; 0-6; 6-4
16WinBrett Johnson  2086-3; 6-0
QLossKyle Koch   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
CQWinHayes Brewer  2514-6; 6-3; 1-0
CSLossJeffrey Brown  1406-1; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefan Woog  3536-3; 6-1
1WinEvan Stack   7-6(4); 6-0
2LossHayes Brewer  2516-0; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Ansari  526-1; 6-2
1WinRoberto Hennis  6886-3; 0-6; 11-9
2LossKyle Childree  5562-6; 6-3; 10-5

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinForrest Edwards  +6-0; 6-1
32WinAnish Sharma  4165-7; 7-5; 6-4
16LossJeffrey Brown  1406-2; 6-3
3LossCaison Best  4976-3; 6-1

Ga State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Bishop  9576-4; 6-0
32WinMatthew Hill  11616-0; 6-4
16WinAndrew Goodwin  +7-5; 6-3
QLossJack Williams   6-4; 6-0
CQLossElliott Orkin  1216-2; 6-0

Southern BG18 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinHenry Friedler  13677-6(4); 6-2
128LossJohn Keith   6-2; 6-4
2WinMatthew Martin   7-5; 6-2
3LossSven Ivankovic   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Open, July 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTyler Gardiner  1426-2; 6-0
1LossJayson Glickman  2916-2; 6-4

USTA Regional Tourn. (Mobile), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Swiggart  10186-2; 6-2
16WinEdward Kim  5716-2; 6-4
QLossJoseph Dube'  1256-2; 6-4
CQWinPatrick Hernandez-Garcia  9564-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CSWinNicholas Garcia  4486-3; 6-3

Classic City BG18-10 Chmps., August 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEthan Norton   6-2; 6-1
SWinChristian Gochnauer  30686-1; 6-2
FWinHouston Gaines   6-1; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Di Laura  6084-6; 6-3; 7-6
16WinJake Sosonkin  4606-3; 7-6
QLossRafe Mosetick  3096-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Howard  5296-4; 6-2
32WinHarrison Kansol  12646-4; 6-0
16LossSean Karl  376-3; 6-3
3LossMitchell Vegas  6819-7; 2-6; 1-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKevin Le  4106-4; 1-6; 7-5
1WinMason Robb  13916-2; 6-2
2WinDaniel Strawn  6553-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3QLossAllen Jackson  6976-2; 4-6; 1-0(9)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMatthew Mendez  3016-2; 0-6; 6-4
1WinKyle Hartfield  16226-2; 6-0
2LossSamuel Lampman  3236-4; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Mendez  3016-3; 6-0
32LossZachary Kennedy  2477-6(3); 6-4
2WinBen Horst  6411-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
3QWinNicholas Bybel  3455-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossJarryd Woog  2986-4; 6-0

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoel Roberts  6386-3; 3-6; 6-1
32LossAaron Jumonville  4346-4; 6-2
2WinJaryd Reese  11096-1; 6-3
3QWinJames Lange  7127-5; 6-1
3LossConnor Clements  1236-1; 6-2

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAnton Zykov  2236-2; 7-5
1LossTyler Hansen  4867-5; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative