Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Felix Corwin
Residence:   Elm Grove, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 67-23
#466 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Jan. Designated B16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Stevens  28512-6; 6-0; 6-2
32WinGrant Thompson  19326-3; 6-1
16LossDhruv Yadav  9064-6; 6-2; 6-3
3WinStephen Miller   2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(11)
QQLossMichael Dube  670Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest B16 Closed Indoor Chmp., February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDhruv Yadav  9067-6(6); 4-6; 7-5
32WinAlexander Woldmoe  8763-6; 6-3; 6-1
16LossJeremy Bush  3226-0; 6-2
3WinTimothy Corwin  7376-3; 6-3
QQLossAaron Sandberg  640Ret (emerg)RJ

Wisconsin B18-16 Indoor Chmps., February 11, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Christian  10326-2; 6-3
16LossSam Hoogland   6-3; 7-6(8-6)

Midwest B16 Des. March Series, February 26, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGordon Zhang  4426-2; 6-4
1WinGreg Raster  29776-2; 6-1
2WinJeremy Dixon  1480Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinScott Christian  10326-4; 6-3
3LossPeter Tarwid  5576-3; 6-3

Midwest B18 Designated, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Wilson  5406-3; 6-4
1LossAlex Toliver   6-1; 6-3

Wisconsin Midwest Qualifier B18-12, June 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Dahl  34166-1; 6-0
16WinScott Wall  31506-0; 6-1
QWinDanny Coran  13627-5; 6-3
SWinNicholas Allen  11857-5; 6-2
FWinTimothy Corwin  7374-6; 6-4; 6-2

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Benedict  16136-1; 6-4
64WinRyan O'Gara  15176-1; 6-2
32WinMark Ihrig  8436-1; 6-4
16WinDave Bacalla  3516-2; 6-2
QLossKonrad Zieba  1046-2; 6-3
CQWinCanyon Teague  7506-0; 6-4
CSLossMartin Joyce   7-6(3); 6-4

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcin Szczepaniak  31626-0; 6-3
16WinAlex Hagermoser  8797-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
QWinBenjamin Foran  9867-6(6); 7-6(5)
SWinJustin Ancona  12653-6; 7-5; 6-2
FLossBradley Holt  5666-2; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Elm Grove), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDominick Amalraj  26586-0; 6-0
32WinZach Berry  7746-0; 6-2
16WinCanyon Teague  7506-0; 6-2
QWinDhruv Yadav  9064-6; 6-2; 6-2
SLossPaul Oosterbaan  936-3; 7-5
PLWinPeter Tarwid  557Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest Open B18 Chmps., August 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJacob Laser   Wd (emerg)WI*
64WinMiguel Cepeda  5747-6(2); 6-3
32LossJohn Carswell  2436-1; 6-3
3WinArthur Dobradin  5145-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
4QWinKyle Dunn  6966-2; 6-1
4LossJeremy Bush  3220-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)

USTA Regional Tourn. (Kalamazoo), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Kardivar  7486-3; 6-4
16WinAlexander Woldmoe  8766-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)
QWinMaximilian Fliegner  4136-7(5); 6-3; 1-0(5)
SWinAaron Sandberg  6406-2; 6-4
FLossThomas Fawcett  1936-1; 6-0

WRC Moorland Fall B18-14 Open L6, September 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPraveen Sankrithi  37296-2; 6-0
QWinJustin Ancona  12656-1; 6-3
SWinDanny Coran  13626-3; 6-3
FWinBen Klein  17696-2; 6-2

Le Club Fall Open L6, September 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPraveen Sankrithi  37296-2; 6-1
QWinBrian Davenport  34186-1; 6-2
SWinWilliam Kammerait  20386-2; 6-0
FWinAlex Boomgarden  15496-4; 3-6; 7-6(7))

North Shore Elite BG18,16, October 21, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Boomgarden  15496-1; 6-2
QWinBen Klein  17696-4; 6-2
SWinKyle Dunn  6966-1; 4-6; 1-0(10-4)
FWinJoseph Vanmeter  4146-3; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (St. Louis), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFrenk Kote  9376-1; 6-4
16WinAdam Blasinsky  11986-2; 6-1
QLossMartin Joyce   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAlex Sacher  6567-5; 6-4
CSWinAries Wong  7416-3; 7-5

Four Lakes Boy's Classic L6, November 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoey Niesen   6-1; 6-0
SWinJustin Ancona  12656-3; 6-3
FWinAlexander Frentz  21526-3; 4-6(10-8)

Midwest B16 Fall Closed Chmps., November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIvan Rakic  18176-2; 6-2
32WinAlexander Woldmoe  8766-1; 6-4
16WinNicholas Dykema  7996-2; 6-2
QWinMichael Dube  6706-2; 6-4
SWinDavis Crocker  4516-2; 4-6; 6-4
FLossMaximilian Fliegner  4134-6; 6-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Fields  7446-2; 6-4
16LossVincent Lin  6796-1; 6-4
2WinAdam Blasinsky  11986-3; 6-2
QQWinColin Harvey   6-7(4; 6-3; 1-0(15)
CQWinMichael Dube  6703-6; 7-6(10); 1-0(10)
CSLossSameer Kumar  3756-0; 6-2

Midwest December B18 Designated, December 10, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Hirsh  12586-0; 6-1
32LossJeremy Bush  3226-3; 6-1
2WinChristopher Essick  6193-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
3QWinPeter Smetona  17506-3; 6-1
3WinRobert Jacobson  6066-1; 6-3
QQWinDave Bacalla  3516-4; 6-4
CQLossJacob Dunbar  2967-6(2); 6-3

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrevor Johnson  618Wo (inj)WoJ*
64LossAlex Hahn  2796-4; 6-1
2LossHayden Sabatka  4557-6(3); 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative