Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Brent Lett
Residence:   Elgin, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 76-15
#231 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SC State Open Chmps., January 14, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames O'Brien  32566-2; 6-0
16WinWilliam Moore  20296-3; 6-2
QWinMatthew Daly  4276-2; 7-6(2)
SWinAllen Jackson  6976-2; 6-1
FWinSteven Weaver  10746-1; 6-0

USTA Regional Tourn., January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJesse Green  9936-1; 6-1
16LossPaul Oosterbaan  936-3; 7-5
2WinDouglas Notaris  6236-2; 6-0
QQWinThomas Low  1042Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinParker Evertsen  5946-0; 6-1
CSLossMichael Kay  3420-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

Smash Jr. Cup, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRonald Powell   7-6(3); 6-3
1WinGeorge Handy   6-2; 6-2
2LossChad Hoskins  2996-2; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Kennedy  2477-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32WinMichael Kay  3426-2; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16WinKevin Le  4107-5; 6-3
QWinKyle Kinsler  5966-1; 6-4

Topspin Annual Classic, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Buchalter  10356-1; 6-0
16WinPatrick Hackling  22746-0; 6-2
QWinAllen Jackson  6976-0; 6-0
SLossNicholas Bybel  3456-2; 6-3
PLWinWood Benton  366Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJess Jones  2336-2; 6-1
32WinConnor Thompson  7336-3; 6-1
16WinThomas Low  10426-1; 6-0
QLossZiqi Wang  4916-3; 6-4
CQWinJames Lange  7121-6; 7-5; 10-6
CSWinBenjamin Kelley  4026-0; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 30, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbhin Sharma  7976-4; 6-3
32WinGrey Hamilton   6-3; 6-1
16LossZachary Kennedy  2471-6; 7-5; 6-0
3WinAdam Steryous  7066-2; 6-1
QQWinDaniel Strawn  6556-0; 6-0
CQWinPally Ray  7296-2; 6-0
CSWinKyle Kinsler  596Wo (inj)WoJ*

Iris Jr. Chmps., May 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJim Yarbrough   6-0; 6-0
SWinMiller Merchant  16406-0; 6-3
FWinJonathan Edwards  20206-0; 6-1

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Grady  35776-0; 6-0
32WinMiller Merchant  16406-3; 6-0
16WinDavid Parker   6-3; 6-1
QWinHampton Drake   6-0; 6-2
SWinThomas Spratt  2686-0; 6-2
FWinWood Benton  3666-0; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParks Schoen  6746-2;1-6;6-2
32WinTaylor Cramer  5325-7;6-0;4-2Ret (ill)RI
16WinTrey Yates  4987-5;6-0
QLossSean Donohue  2296-2;3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossPhillip Qu  791Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Columbus), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  10926-0; 6-4
32LossChase Smith  5956-7; 7-5; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
2LossJames Lange  712Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBayo Philips  3406-2; 6-4
128LossPaul Oosterbaan  936-3; 6-2
2WinMaxwell Olson  10466-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(4)
3QWinTrey Yates  4986-3; 6-0
3WinDaniel Morkovine  3694-6; 6-4; 7-6(4)
4QWinJacob Dunbar  2966-2; 6-3
4LossHenry Craig  636-3; 6-1

USTA Regional Tourn. (Sumter), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTucker Massie  14116-1; 6-1
16WinStephen Miller   6-2; 6-3
QWinAries Wong  7416-4; 6-0
SWinWood Benton  3666-7; 6-0; 7-5
FWinHarrison O'Keefe  3310-6; 6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Cup 14-18s, September 23, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinZachary Kennedy  2476-2; 4-6; 10-6
RRWinKevin Le  4106-3; 0-6; 10-8
RRWinAaron Hildenbrand  32236-2; 6-0
RRWinWalker Sims  3586-0; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElijah Melendez  11046-2; 6-1
32WinDaniel Pare  11356-3; 6-3
16WinWill Baird  6756-3; 6-1
QWinHampton Drake   6-4; 6-4
SWinAbhin Sharma  7977-5; 6-0
FWinWood Benton  3666-3; 6-1

Van der Meer Southern Chmps., October 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Edwards  27856-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan Prince  29136-2; 6-0
QWinJoseph Hatala  10056-2; 4-6; 6-1
SLossChristian Harris  3476-2; 0-1Ret (ill)RI
PLLossKorey Lovett  767Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Norcross), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWill Baird  6753-6; 6-0; 6-3
16WinZachary Lessen  9076-3; 6-2
QWinJess Jones  2336-7(5); 6-3; 7-6(4)
SLossZiqi Wang  4917-6(6); 6-3
PLLossHampton Drake   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 12, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Pollock  20016-1; 6-1
16WinShaunish Mookerji  9156-3; 6-1
QWinJustin Taylor  5447-5; 6-2
SWinWill Albright  7616-2; 6-4
FWinKyle Johnson Jr.  294Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Cauneac  13177-5; 6-0
16WinDaniel Grunberger   6-3; 6-2
QWinJordan Portner  3627-5; 6-1
SWinDavid Wilczynski  3396-3; 6-2
FLossHarrison O'Keefe  3316-1; 6-4

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSriman Kolachalam  9506-2; 6-2
64WinAugustus Ge  4736-0; 6-3
32WinTyler Lu  1484-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossElliott Sprecher  1846-1; 6-0
4LossCollin Altamirano  188Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative