Boys' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Christian Langmo
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 39-39
#547 on this 2011 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJoshua Dughi  10476-2; 6-0

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Nickerson  10036-1; 0-6; 10-4
16WinZachary Goldberg  2853-6; 6-3; 10-5
QLossArsav Mohanty  7036-3; 6-3
CQLossWill Showers  302Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jaimes Tennis Super Series, January 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Haushammer  8258-5

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Fanuzzi   6-0; 6-0
16WinJustin Herrera   6-2; 6-1
QLossTate Allwardt  4117-6(2); 3-6; 10-8

Seminole Co. Winter Des. B16-12, February 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTommy Mylnikov   6-2; 6-1
1LossCarter Lin  1477-5; 6-0

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos Moreno  13656-1; 7-5
16LossFilippo Pezzoli  12533-6; 6-3; 10-6

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Beltrame  2886-1; 7-5
1LossReece Acree  3166-2; 6-1

Young Guns Super Series, March 19, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClayton Hoyt   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinJoe Nunez   6-0; 6-0
QLossJoseph DiGiulio  1036-2; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 1, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Vergauwen   6-3; 6-2
QWinStephen Goldman  8927-6(1); 7-5
SLossJonathan Heidenberg  8506-2; 6-2

Lee County CTA April Des. BG16, April 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrice Arvon  5426-1; 6-0
1LossSkye Waterman  11766-4; 6-2

ZMG @ Boca Super Series Chmp., April 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth   6-1; 6-2
16WinEvan Udine  20246-2; 6-3
QWinJames Flynn  7056-3; 6-1
SLossMatthew Cravinhos  3356-3; 6-1

Daytona Beach ITF, May 2, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBernardo Repsold De Sanson   6-4; 6-2

Plantation ITF, May 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyotaro Matsumura   6-3; 6-3

Delray Beach ITF, May 16, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJesus Omar Cordoba   6-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 28, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossArjun Watane  5456-1; 6-1
1LossJonathan Heidenberg  8507-6; 6-2

L'Academie de Tennis Local June Swoon, June 4, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossPaul Thirouin  12126-0; 1-6; 10-1
CFWinJacob Martinez   6-1; 6-0

CB Summer Super Series, June 18, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRobert Shulman   6-2; 6-1

Canadian Saville ITF U18, July 5, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGavin Ka Wai Kwok  30916-0; 6-3
16LossHugo Di Feo   6-0; 6-0
QWinTobiasz Strozyk   6-3; 2-6; 6-3

USTA Regional Tourn. (Minneapolis), July 9, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Zhou  21603-6; 6-1; 6-0
32WinEthan Bogard  5686-0; 6-3
16WinHugh Mo  9807-6(4)Ret (inj)RJ
QLossDavis Crocker  4516-3; 6-0
CQLossJoshua Kim  736Wd (ill)WI*

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossPhilip Antohi  2666-4; 6-7; 6-4
2WinBrice Arvon  5426-2; 7-6
3QWinJames Lange  7121-6; 7-5; 10-6
3WinSam Swank  2596-3; 6-3
4QWinManpreet Tiwana  4613-6; 7-5; 13-11
4WinPaul Oosterbaan  93Wo (inj)WoJ*
5QLossDaniel Kerznerman  1286-2; 6-2

Tier One August Des. B18, August 6, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDaniel Sun  6776-3; 6-2
1WinAlec Bashein  27877-5; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
2WinPatrick Bared  13396-4; 6-3
QQWinWade Ball  7422-6; 6-3; 10-7
CQLossNicholas Garcia  4486-3; 6-4

Tobago Junior Open, August 22, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYannik James   6-0; 6-2

USTA Regional Tourn. (Delray Beach), September 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBernard Tefel  5876-2; 6-3
16LossReilly Opelka  3616-3; 6-4
2WinAlfredo Perez  393Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinAlex Rybakov  5107-5; 3-6; 10-4
CQLossCourage Okungbowa  3826-2; 6-2

In the Zone Super Series, September 17, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTyler Tulenko  11686-2; 6-2
QWinAlexander Gitin  6353-6; 6-3; 10-4
SWinSunay Bhat  4697-5; 6-0
FLossMark Epshteyn-Losev  4746-2; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Des. BG18,B16, October 8, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamuel Chaffin  1215Def (ns)DP*
16WinAlexander Gitin  6356-4; 6-3
QLossHillel Rousseau  7026-4; 7-5
CQWinTrey Nickerson  10036-3; 6-3
CSLossJorge Vargas  794Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Regional Tourn. (Coral Gables), October 29, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNino Coutelle  8206-1; 6-2
16WinAlfredo Perez  3936-3; 6-4
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  1767-6(5); 7-5
CQWinMirko Radosevic  5776-4; 6-0

Evert American ITF, November 7, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSeongchan Hong   6-0; 6-2
64WinJose Fortunato  9656-2; 6-1
32WinStefan Cooper  11806-4; 6-1
16LossLoic Perret   6-1; 6-3

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 3, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSunay Bhat  4697-5; 4-6; 10-8
1WinTrey Nickerson  10036-1; 6-0
2WinJames Gray  13516-4; 6-0
QQLossGaston Murray  2706-0; 6-0

USTA BG18-16 National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2011

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNicholas Crystal  1646-1; 6-2
1WinMaxwell Olson  10466-1; 6-2
2LossNikolas Ramadan  5347-5; 7-5

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative